Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Charles Linglet (LW) totals 72 24 64 88 30
    Cardiff Devils EIHL 59 21 54 75 26
    Cardiff Devils Champions HL 6 0 2 2 4
    Cardiff Devils EIHL Cup 7 3 8 11 0
2. Ladislav Nagy (LW/RW) totals 62 37 32 69 42
    HC Kosice Slovakia 48 34 27 61 28
    Slovakia (all) International 7 1 2 3 2
    Slovakia WC 7 2 3 5 12
3. Mikhail Stefanovich (W/C) totals 69 39 28 67 32
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 56 32 25 57 22
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 3 2 5 2
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 5 2 1 3 6
    Belarus (all) International 2 2 0 2 2
4. Joe Pavelski (C/RW) San Jose Sharks NHL 75 38 26 64 22
5. Stanislav Lopachuk (C/RW) totals 74 22 40 62 28
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 55 19 35 54 26
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 0 3 3 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 7 1 2 3 2
    Belarus WC D1A 5 1 0 1 0
    Belarus (all) International 1 1 0 1 0
6. Yevgeni Khuzeyev (LW) totals 86 34 22 56 34
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 6 3 1 4 0
    HK Gomel Belarus 52 15 11 26 22
    HK Gomel Continental Cup 6 0 2 2 4
    HK Gomel Belarus Development Cup 11 8 4 12 4
    HK Gomel Belarus Development Cup 11 8 4 12 4
7. Evander Kane (LW) San Jose Sharks NHL 75 30 26 56 153
8. Jaroslav Kristek (C/RW) Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan France3 18 24 32 56 6
9. Matt Ellison (W/C) totals 64 20 35 55 34
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL 62 20 35 55 34
    Metallurg Magnitogorsk Spengler Cup 2 0 0 0 0
10. Alexander Zhidkikh (F) totals 61 23 26 49 6
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
    HK Gomel Belarus 22 12 11 23 4
    HK Gomel Continental Cup 3 1 1 2 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 30 9 12 21 2
                 
11. Andrei Antonov (D) totals 70 10 38 48 32
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 51 8 31 39 32
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 0 0 0 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 7 2 6 8 0
    Belarus (all) International 6 0 1 1 0
12. Alexei Yefimenko (LW) totals 51 25 22 47 45
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 34 15 15 30 10
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 8 4 4 8 4
    GKS Tychy Poland 9 6 3 9 31
13. Alexander Kulakov (C/RW) totals 60 8 39 47 18
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 49 5 33 38 8
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 2 3 8
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 5 2 4 6 2
14. Sergei Drozd (C/W) totals 62 16 29 45 20
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 53 16 24 40 14
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 4 0 2 2 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 5 0 3 3 2
15. Artyom Demkov (C/RW) totals 60 21 22 43 8
    HKM Zvolen Slovakia 1 0 0 0 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 45 17 16 33 4
    Belarus (all) International 9 1 4 5 4
    Belarus WC D1A 5 3 2 5 0
16. Dmitri Shitikov (RW) totals 61 21 21 42 4
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 50 17 17 34 0
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup 5 4 2 6 0
    Arlan Kokshetau Continental Cup 6 0 2 2 4
17. Pavel Razvadovsky (LW) totals 67 14 28 42 37
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 48 12 21 33 35
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 2 3 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 7 1 3 4 2
    Belarus (all) International 6 0 2 2 0
18. Sergei Malyavko (F) totals 77 19 22 41 40
    Neman Grodno Belarus 53 15 19 34 20
    Neman Grodno Champions HL 6 1 0 1 8
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 8 2 3 5 4
    Belarus (all) International 5 0 0 0 6
    Belarus WC D1A 5 1 0 1 2
19. Dmitri Ambrozheichik (RW) totals 56 14 27 41 10
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 40 10 19 29 2
    Neman Grodno Belarus 16 4 8 12 8
20. Vitali Kiryushchenkov (F) totals 38 13 26 39 65
    Donbass Donetsk Ukraine 30 11 23 34 63
    Donbass Donetsk Belarus Cup 5 1 0 1 2
    Donbass Donetsk Continental Cup 3 1 3 4 0
                 
21. Anatoli Protasenya (LW) totals 59 16 22 38 38
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 47 12 18 30 28
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 1 0 1 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 6 3 4 7 6
22. Ryan Gunderson (D) Brynäs IF SHL 52 8 30 38 18
23. Jordan Henry (D) Brampton Beast ECHL 66 15 21 36 67
24. Anton Yeliseyenko (LW) totals 58 19 16 35 26
    Neman Grodno Belarus 45 12 15 27 18
    Neman Grodno Champions HL 6 2 0 2 6
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 5 1 6 2
25. Alexander Materukhin (LW) Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 49 12 23 35 36
26. Alexander Malyavko (F) totals 71 16 18 34 18
    Neman Grodno Belarus 48 12 14 26 10
    Neman Grodno Champions HL 6 2 1 3 6
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 8 2 2 4 2
    Belarus (all) International 4 0 0 0 0
    Belarus WC D1A 5 0 1 1 0
27. Fredrik Pettersson (RW) totals 45 15 17 32 30
    ZSC Lions NLA 38 12 15 27 26
    ZSC Lions Champions HL 6 3 2 5 2
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
28. Roman Kolenchukov (LW) totals 13 11 21 32 8
    HC Kalev Viking Tallinn Estonia 11 10 18 28 6
    HC Kalev Viking Tallinn Coolbet HL Karikas 2 1 3 4 2
29. Vladimir Mikhailov (F) totals 45 6 26 32 40
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 3 0 1 1 0
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 42 6 25 31 40
30. Geoff Platt (LW) totals 66 14 17 31 32
    Jokerit KHL 60 11 13 24 32
    Belarus WC D1A 5 3 4 7 0
    Belarus (all) International 1 0 0 0 0
                 
31. Zbynek Irgl (RW) HC Olomouc Czech 42 22 8 30 26
32. Konstantin Glazachev (RW/LW) Admiral Vladivostok KHL 54 16 12 28 8
33. Sergei Demagin (LW) totals 37 13 15 28 18
    HK Almaty Kazakhstan 31 12 13 25 18
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 6 1 2 3 0
34. Aaron Palushaj (RW/LW) Örebro HK SHL 31 12 16 28 54
35. Yegor Yegorov (F) totals 61 7 21 28 45
    Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 55 6 20 26 41
    Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 4
36. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia 22 14 13 27 24
37. Sergei Sheleg (D) totals 62 5 22 27 42
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 6
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 55 5 21 26 36
38. Jozef Stümpel (C) HK 96 Nitra Slovakia3 14 8 18 26 2
39. Nick Bailen (D) totals 67 7 19 26 43
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 62 7 17 24 39
    Belarus WC D1A 5 0 2 2 4
40. Viktor Andrushchenko (F) totals 52 13 12 25 16
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 7 4 2 6 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 45 9 10 19 14
                 
41. Rob Klinkhammer (W/C) Ak Bars Kazan KHL 57 19 5 24 79
42. Andrei Filichkin (D) totals 65 9 15 24 46
    HK Lida Belarus 55 6 11 17 46
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 10 3 4 7 0
43. David Ullström (C/LW) Tucson Roadrunners AHL 29 10 13 23 14
44. Alexander Usenko (F) totals 53 8 15 23 30
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 46 8 14 22 26
45. Martin Sevc (D) Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 50 6 17 23 72
46. Lukas Krajicek (D) totals 37 5 18 23 22
    HC Ocelari Trinec Czech 31 5 16 21 20
    HC Ocelari Trinec Champions HL 4 0 1 1 0
    HC Ocelari Trinec Spengler Cup 2 0 1 1 2
47. Justin Fontaine (RW) Kunlun Red Star KHL 54 8 14 22 16
48. Andrei Korshunov (D) totals 45 3 19 22 38
    Neman Grodno Belarus 34 2 14 16 28
    Neman Grodno Champions HL 4 0 1 1 6
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 4 5 4
49. Georgijs Pujacs (D) totals 52 8 13 21 30
    Prizma Riga Latvia 6 2 2 4 6
    Dresdner Eislöwen DEL2 46 6 11 17 24
50. Yegor Voronov (RW/C) totals 63 10 10 20 56
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 55 8 7 15 50
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 8 2 3 5 6
                 
51. Yevgeni Goranin (D) totals 70 0 19 19 36
    HK Gomel Belarus Cup 7 0 3 3 4
    HK Gomel Belarus 45 0 5 5 26
    HK Gomel Continental Cup 6 0 0 0 4
    HK Gomel Belarus Development Cup 12 0 11 11 2
52. Yegor Sharangovich (C) totals 74 11 8 18 14
    Binghamton Devils AHL 68 9 8 17 14
    Belarus WC D1A 5 1 0 1 0
    Belarus (all) International 1 1 0 0 0
53. Ilya Kaznadey (D) Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 41 6 12 18 80
54. Alexei Badun (D) totals 56 5 13 18 20
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 31 4 6 10 12
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 0 2 2 2
    Neman Grodno Belarus 19 1 5 6 6
55. Yevgeni Dadonov (LW) totals 49 12 4 16 8
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 3 0 0 0 2
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 46 12 4 16 6
56. Jacob Micflikier (LW/RW) totals 31 9 7 16 18
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 27 9 6 15 16
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    Team Canada Spengler Cup 3 0 1 1 0
57. Paul Szczechura (C/RW) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 41 10 5 15 14
58. Pavel Kazakevich (D) totals 59 2 13 15 38
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 48 2 11 13 22
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 0 2 2 8
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 5 0 0 0 8
59. Alexander Mikheyonok (F) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 9 8 6 14 8
60. Tomas Surovy (LW/C) totals 29 4 10 14 8
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 25 4 10 14 6
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 4 0 0 0 2
                 
61. Igor Shvedov (D) totals 57 4 10 14 26
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Lida Belarus 53 4 9 13 26
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 3 0 1 1 0
62. Nikita Mitskevich (D) totals 50 3 11 14 39
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 42 3 10 13 28
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 3 0 0 0 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 7
63. Denis Gorbunov (C) Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 40 5 8 13 10
64. Andrei Makrov (RW) totals 12 3 10 13 24
    Estonia Baltic Challenge Cup 3 1 3 4 18
    Estonia WC D1B 5 2 4 6 4
    Estonia (all) International 4 0 3 3 2
65. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) Polonia Bytom Poland 24 3 10 13 10
66. Marc-André Gragnani (D) Kunlun Red Star KHL 23 2 11 13 14
67. Vadim Sushko (D) totals 49 1 12 13 20
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 0 2 2 0
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 29 1 8 9 4
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 14 0 2 2 16
68. Yevgeni Nogachyov (D) totals 50 6 6 12 16
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 43 6 6 12 16
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup 3 0 0 0 0
69. Jack Skille (RW/LW) totals 25 5 7 12 16
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 23 5 5 10 16
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 0
70. Danila Karaban (C/LW) totals 36 5 6 11 44
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 33 5 6 11 44
    Belarus (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Jussi Makkonen (C) Ässät Liiga 60 4 7 11 26
72. Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) totals 56 3 8 11 96
    HK Lida Belarus 30 1 3 4 59
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 10 0 3 3 8
    Metallurg Zhlobin Belarus 16 2 2 4 29
73. Andrei Karev (D) totals 56 1 10 11 40
    HK Lida Belarus 46 0 3 3 28
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 10 1 7 8 12
74. Nikita Ustinenko (D) totals 51 3 7 10 51
    Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 3 0 0 0 2
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 13 1 2 3 31
    Belarus (all) International 6 0 2 2 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 24 2 3 5 14
    Belarus WC D1A 5 0 0 0 0
75. Bogdan Zozon (D) totals 60 0 10 10 22
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 52 0 9 9 14
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 8 0 1 1 8
76. Alexei Shantyka (RW) totals 34 9 0 9 49
    HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 4
    Buran Voronezh VHL 17 6 0 6 43
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 13 2 0 2 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 1 1 0 1 2
77. Kim Hirschovits (C) totals 13 4 5 9 8
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomi-sarja 11 3 5 8 6
    Kiekko-Espoo Suomen Cup 2 1 0 1 2
78. Nikita Komarov (C) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 47 3 6 9 67
79. Dmitri Korobov (D) totals 41 1 8 9 22
    Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 39 1 7 8 20
    Belarus (all) International 2 0 1 1 2
80. Janne Niskala (D) Lukko Liiga 44 1 8 9 12
                 
81. Oleg Goroshko (D) totals 57 2 6 8 32
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus 51 2 6 8 26
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 6 0 0 0 6
82. Tomas Slovak (D) totals 47 1 7 8 28
    DVTK Jegesmedvék Slovakia 39 1 3 4 20
    HC Kosice Slovakia 8 0 4 4 8
83. Vladimir Denisov (D) totals 43 2 5 7 86
    SaiPa Liiga 40 1 4 5 86
    Belarus (all) International 3 1 1 2 0
84. Roman Dyukov (D) totals 41 0 7 7 90
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 27 0 5 5 88
    Lada Togliatti VHL 12 0 2 2 2
    Belarus (all) International 2 0 0 0 0
85. Andrei Stas (C) Avangard Omsk KHL 53 3 3 6 14
86. Alexander Medvedev (D) Björninn Iceland 16 0 6 6 4
87. Dmitri Deryabin (D) totals 53 3 2 5 22
    Cedar Rapids RoughRiders USHL 48 1 2 3 18
    Belarus U20 WJC-20 D1A 5 2 0 2 4
88. Roman Graborenko (D) HC Litvinov Czech 22 1 4 5 16
89. Ivan Svarny (D) HC Slovan Bratislava KHL 54 1 4 5 18
90. Ilya Shinkevich (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 37 1 2 3 59
                 
91. Nikita Vyglazov (LW) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 52 1 2 3 24
92. Sergei Zadelyonov (C) Abu Dhabi Storms UAE - - - - -
93. Mikhail Klimin (F) Abu Dhabi Storms UAE - - - - -
94. Ivan Usenko (D) Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 3 0 0 0 0
95. Pavel Charnaok (D) totals 10 0 0 0 2
    HKM Zvolen Slovakia 10 0 0 0 2
    Cracovia Krakow Poland 0 0 0 0 0
Goalies - Where are they now?