2026-2027 Season
Islanders Hockey Club are 2-1-0 in the 2026-27 NCDC season with 7 points, 5th in the Metropolitan and 30th overall.
2026-2027 Islanders Hockey Club Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 17 | QC, CAN | 6'4" | 185 | - | ||||||
| #30 | 19 | Windham, NH, USA | 6'3" | 185 | L | |||||
| #1 | 20 | Las Vegas, NV, USA | 5'9" | 161 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 20 | Falmouth, ME, USA | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #6 | 19 | Stockholm, SWE | 6'1" | 187 | R | |||||
| 20 | 6'8" | 220 | L | |||||||
| #29 | 20 | Manchester, NH, USA | 6'1" | 201 | - | |||||
| #9 | 19 | Hooksett, NH, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #2 | 17 | Lowell, MA, USA | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #16 | 19 | Wake Forest, NC, USA | 6'4" | 185 | L | |||||
| #8 | 20 | AZ, USA | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| #23 | 19 | Brentwood, NH, USA | 5'10" | 141 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #16 | 19 | New Canaan, CT, USA | 6'2" | 194 | R | |||||
| #22 | 20 | Kahnawake, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #24 | 19 | Nashua, NH, USA | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #22 | 20 | 6'0" | 207 | L | ||||||
| #25 | 19 | Rowley, MA, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | |||||
| #10 | 20 | Melville, NY, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | |||||
| #21 | 19 | Umeå, SWE | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| #17 | 19 | Newton, MA, USA | 6'4" | 201 | L | |||||
| #26 | 19 | Methuen, MA, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | |||||
| #11 | 20 | Lone Tree, CO, USA | 5'11" | 174 | L | |||||
| #7 | 20 | Augsburg, GER | 6'4" | 183 | L | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Dallas, TX, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | |||||
| #20 | 19 | Norwood, PA, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #15 | 19 | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||||
| #27 | 19 | Carmel, IN, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Islanders Hockey Club Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Islanders Hockey Club Demographics
Loading...
Islanders Hockey Club Facts
- Plays in
- National Collegiate Development Conference
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tyngsboro, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Islanders Hockey Club Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Islanders Hockey Club: 217 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Islanders Hockey Club Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | NCDC | |||
| - | NCDC | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | NCDC | |||
| 2 - 5 | NCDC | |||
| 5 - 2 | NCDC |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wentworth Inst. of Tech. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fitchburg State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of New England | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Michael's College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Fredonia | |||
| Confirmed | joining | IF Björklöven U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Skidmore College |
Islanders Hockey Club History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 1.4 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 54 | 28 | 11 | - | 5 | 2 | 200 | 123 | 82 | 1.52 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 54 | 30 | 21 | - | - | 3 | 172 | 169 | 63 | 1.17 | 4 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2023-2024 | NCDC | 52 | 36 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 173 | 122 | 77 | 1.48 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCDC | 50 | 17 | 29 | - | - | 4 | 134 | 176 | 38 | 0.76 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | NCDC | 48 | 14 | 31 | - | - | 3 | 133 | 186 | 31 | 0.65 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | NCDC | 43 | 16 | 23 | - | - | 4 | 127 | 169 | 36 | 0.84 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | NCDC | 50 | 29 | 17 | - | - | 4 | 187 | 144 | 62 | 1.24 | 4 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | NCDC | 50 | 27 | 18 | - | - | 5 | 176 | 152 | 59 | 1.18 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 47 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 254 | 107 | 94 | 1.88 | 1 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 8 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Army (US Military Academy) | ACHA II | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Florida Gulf Coast Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Örnsköldsvik HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Cincinnati | ACHA | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Alabama | ACHA | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Courchevel-Méribel-Pralognan | Division 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 20.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.74 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 3. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 4. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |
| 5. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 3. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 4. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 32 | 71 | 103 | |
| 2. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 3. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 | |
| 4. | 78 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |
| 5. | 94 | 30 | 51 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 15 | 36 | 242 | |
| 2. | 149 | 64 | 132 | 193 | |
| 3. | 94 | 30 | 81 | 125 | |
| 4. | 92 | 29 | 70 | 123 | |
| 5. | 78 | 23 | 53 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 149 | 64 | 68 | 132 | |
| 2. | 127 | 7 | 33 | 40 | |
| 3. | 123 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 110 | 28 | 32 | 60 | |
| 5. | 104 | 21 | 58 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 26 | 17 | 41 | 1.58 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 5. | 50 | 30 | 59 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NCDC | 47 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.30 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.13 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.18 | 39 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.18 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 1.18 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 48 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 0.96 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 50 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 0.96 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NCDC | 50 | 22 | 33 | 55 | 1.10 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NCDC | 47 | 18 | 43 | 61 | 1.30 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 50 | 18 | 41 | 59 | 1.18 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 53 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.13 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 44 | 10 | 39 | 49 | 1.11 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NCDC | 48 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 0.94 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NCDC | 46 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.48 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NCDC | 51 | 32 | 36 | 68 | 1.33 | 101 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NCDC | 50 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.26 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | NCDC | 43 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.67 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | NCDC | 40 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.40 | 78 |
