2018-2019 Season
Lashburn Flyers were 12-6-1 in the 2018-19 SASHL season with 25 points, 6th overall.
2018-2019 Lashburn Flyers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 18 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 18 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 15 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 15 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 7 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 10 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 6. | 14 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 5 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 18 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 16 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 19 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 19 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 8 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 32 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 13. | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 18 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 37 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 21. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 22. | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |||
| 27. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 9 | 4.13 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 523:00 | - | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 2. | 11 | 3.92 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 582:00 | - | 2 | 5.26 | |||
2018-2019 Lashburn Flyers Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 Lashburn Flyers Demographics
Loading...
Lashburn Flyers Facts
- Plays in
- SaskAlta Senior Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lashburn, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Lashburn Flyers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
36 players
- Experience
- Lashburn Flyers: 942 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Lashburn CN Sportsplex
- Location
- Lashburn, AB, CAN
- Capacity
- 670
- Construction Year
- -

Lashburn Flyers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Lashburn Flyers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SASHL | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 96 | 55 | 24 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SASHL | 17 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 122 | 48 | 30 | 1.76 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SASHL | 16 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 149 | 54 | 26 | 1.63 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | SASHL | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 96 | 45 | 26 | 1.63 | 1 | Champion |
| 2021-2022 | SASHL | 16 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 73 | 60 | 19 | 1.19 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SASHL | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SASHL | 16 | 9 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 73 | 63 | 18 | 1.13 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | SASHL | 19 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 75 | 25 | 1.32 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SASHL | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 78 | 51 | 21 | 1.31 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SASHL | 19 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 81 | 69 | 22 | 1.16 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | SASHL | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 149 | 76 | 32 | 1.45 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SASHL | 20 | 8 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 106 | 126 | 18 | 0.9 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | SASHL | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 49 | 135 | 9 | 0.45 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | SASHL | 19 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 67 | 125 | 7 | 0.37 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | SASHL | 20 | 0 | 20 | - | - | 0 | 50 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2009-2010 | SASHL | 20 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 72 | 93 | 14 | 0.7 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | SASHL | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | - | 0 | 56 | 102 | 8 | 0.44 | 7 | - |
| 2005-2006 | NSRHL | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | - | 0 | 54 | 127 | 6 | 0.33 | 11 | - |
| 2004-2005 | NSRHL | 20 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 79 | 104 | 17 | 0.85 | 8 | - |
| 2003-2004 | NSRHL | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | - | 2 | 93 | 125 | 14 | 0.64 | 9 | - |
| 2002-2003 | NSRHL | 20 | 5 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 107 | 143 | 12 | 0.6 | 10 | - |
| 2001-2002 | NSRHL | 20 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 1 | - | 92 | 133 | 12 | 0.6 | 9 | First round loss |
| 2000-2001 | NSRHL | 24 | 2 | 21 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 221 | 5 | 0.21 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1975-1976 | SASHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1974-1975 | SASHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1971-1972 | SASHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.23 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 30.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 30.45 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 30.88 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 174 | 190 | 364 | |
| 2. | 127 | 47 | 120 | 167 | |
| 3. | 59 | 70 | 77 | 147 | |
| 4. | 123 | 36 | 62 | 98 | |
| 5. | 48 | 42 | 47 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 174 | 190 | 364 | |
| 2. | 59 | 70 | 77 | 147 | |
| 3. | 127 | 47 | 120 | 167 | |
| 4. | 74 | 43 | 45 | 88 | |
| 5. | 48 | 42 | 47 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 174 | 190 | 364 | |
| 2. | 127 | 47 | 120 | 167 | |
| 3. | 59 | 70 | 77 | 147 | |
| 4. | 123 | 36 | 62 | 98 | |
| 5. | 64 | 15 | 58 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 174 | 364 | 199 | |
| 2. | 54 | 6 | 20 | 188 | |
| 3. | 86 | 1 | 15 | 180 | |
| 4. | 53 | 1 | 10 | 158 | |
| 5. | 35 | 13 | 32 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 198 | 174 | 190 | 364 | |
| 2. | 127 | 47 | 120 | 167 | |
| 3. | 123 | 36 | 62 | 98 | |
| 4. | 122 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |
| 5. | 96 | 30 | 28 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2. | 14 | 21 | 36 | 2.57 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 59 | 70 | 147 | 2.49 | |
| 5. | 13 | 12 | 32 | 2.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1958-1959 | EABHL | - | - | - | 61 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 19 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 21 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 2.48 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 2.47 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SASHL | 18 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 2.56 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 21 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 2.48 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 19 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SASHL | 18 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 2.56 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SASHL | 14 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 2.57 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SASHL | 16 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 2.06 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 19 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 2.47 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 19 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 2.79 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | SASHL | 13 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 3.31 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SASHL | 18 | 21 | 25 | 46 | 2.56 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SASHL | 16 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 2.19 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SASHL | 15 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.80 | 85 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SASHL | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0.92 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | SASHL | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | SASHL | 17 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.53 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SASHL | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.21 | 54 |
