2017-2018 Season
Ahmat Haukipudas U20 are 3-15-2 in the 2017-18 U20 Suomi-sarja season with 8 points, 8th in the Karsinta 1 and 34th overall.
2017-2018 Ahmat Haukipudas U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #51 | 28 | Liminka, FIN | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| 27 | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 25 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 27 | Iisalmi, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| #40 | 27 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 26 | 5'6" | 130 | L | ||||||
| #31 | 26 | 5'11" | 220 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 28 | 5'9" | 157 | R | |||||
| #41 | 29 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 185 | R | ||||
| #28 | 29 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #47 | 25 | Jääli, FIN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #5 | 27 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'11" | 146 | L | ||||
| 25 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 152 | R | |||||
| 27 | Lohja, FIN | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| #4 | 25 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #2 | 26 | Kemi, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #29 | 28 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Oulu, FIN | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| #9 | 25 | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| #7 | 29 | Kiiminki, FIN | 6'2" | 203 | L | ||||
| #47 | 28 | 6'0" | 143 | R | |||||
| #66 | 26 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 25 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #24 | 25 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Haukipudas, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #12 | 28 | Jääli, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
| #52 | 27 | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| #6 | 28 | 5'9" | 150 | R | |||||
| #4 | 24 | Tyrnävä, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 27 | 5'11" | 227 | L | |||||
| #32 | 27 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #16 | 24 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #88 | 28 | Haukipudas, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| 28 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| #57 | 29 | Jääli, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| 30 | Iisalmi, FIN | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 26 | 5'5" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #13 | 29 | Haukipudas, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #18 | 28 | 5'9" | 154 | R | |||||
| #90 | 30 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #8 | 28 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| 28 | Kostamus, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | R | |||||
| #25 | 29 | Haukipudas, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | R | ||||
| #52 | 25 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #41 | 26 | 5'4" | 128 | L | |||||
2017-2018 Ahmat Haukipudas U20 Captains
2017-2018 Ahmat U20 Demographics
Loading...
Ahmat U20 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Haukipudas, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1956
2017-2018 Ahmat Haukipudas U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
45 players
1 player
- Experience
- Ahmat Haukipudas U20: 1 022 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ahmat U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lämärit |
Ahmat U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 5 | - |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 20 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 154 | 8 | 0.4 | 8 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 18 | 2 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 118 | 5 | 0.28 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 44 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | Relegated |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 31 | 14 | 1.4 | 3 | - | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 11 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 Alueliiga | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 95 | 2 | 0.17 | 5 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 54 | 61 | 9 | 0.9 | 3 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 31 | 13 | 1.63 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Aluediv | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 55 | 38 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 31 | 22 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 55 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ketut | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Ketut | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Ahmat | II-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ahmat | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kärpät | Liiga | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ahmat | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ahmat | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.67 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 19.19 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.95 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 19.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 25 | 52 | 77 | |
| 2. | 40 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 3. | 51 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
| 5. | 24 | 19 | 15 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 2. | 51 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 3. | 68 | 25 | 52 | 77 | |
| 4. | 22 | 21 | 11 | 32 | |
| 5. | 24 | 19 | 15 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 25 | 52 | 77 | |
| 2. | 40 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 3. | 23 | 11 | 23 | 34 | |
| 4. | 51 | 29 | 20 | 49 | |
| 5. | 23 | 18 | 20 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 16 | 30 | 173 | |
| 2. | 40 | 36 | 67 | 98 | |
| 3. | 28 | 4 | 8 | 92 | |
| 4. | 22 | 3 | 8 | 86 | |
| 5. | 61 | 3 | 8 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 25 | 52 | 77 | |
| 2. | 61 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |
| 3. | 61 | 3 | 5 | 8 | |
| 4. | 54 | 5 | 12 | 17 | |
| 5. | 52 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 6 | 3 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 17 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.59 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.44 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 15 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.73 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 20 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 1.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 17 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.59 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.44 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.62 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 1.69 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 15 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.73 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 20 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 14 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 12 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 17 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.59 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | U20 Aluesarja | 16 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 1.00 | 53 |
