2023-2024 Season
Tottenham Railers were 19-21-2 in the 2023-24 GMHL season with 40 points, 5th in the South and 10th overall.
2023-2024 Tottenham Railers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 37 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 105 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 31 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 45 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 34 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 43 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 36 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 23 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 42 | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 41 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 19 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 30 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 30 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 29 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |||
| 9. | 37 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 64 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 41 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 30 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 37 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 12 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 37 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 76 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 29 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 61 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 37 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 53 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 36 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 19 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 30 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 31 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 31 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 104 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 32 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 26 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 24 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 23 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 28. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 17 | 4.20 | .900 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 915:00 | 643 | 2 | 3.36 | .897 | ||
| 2. | 17 | 4.74 | .889 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 911:00 | 651 | 1 | 2.00 | .938 | ||
| 3. | 12 | 4.64 | .884 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 698:00 | 466 | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
2023-2024 Tottenham Railers Staff
- Head Coach
Vito Scaringi - Asst. Coach
Alexander Andrews - Asst. Coach
Jesse Gatt - General Manager
Michael Prock - Franchise Owner
Michael Prock - Franchise Owner
Beth Prock - Scout
Paul Jarvis
2023-2024 Tottenham Railers Demographics
Loading...
Tottenham Railers Facts
- Plays in
- Greater Metro Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tottenham, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2023-2024 Tottenham Railers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Tottenham Railers: 1 065 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Tottenham Railers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | GMHL | |||
| - | GMHL | |||
| 10 - 0 | GMHL | |||
| 0 - 9 | GMHL | |||
| 3 - 13 | GMHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | French River Rapids | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Laser HT Akatemia | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Biloxi Breakers | |||
| Up/Down | leaving | Biloxi Breakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Indiana Sentinels | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Northumberland Stars | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Caledon Golden Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Temiscaming Titans |
Tottenham Railers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenham Railers | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | GMHL | 8 | 0 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | GMHL | 42 | 19 | 22 | 0 | - | 1 | 193 | 200 | 39 | 0.93 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| 2024-2025 | GMHL | 42 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 203 | 208 | 42 | 1 | 5 | Division Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | GMHL | 42 | 19 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 162 | 183 | 40 | 0.95 | 5 | Division QF loss |
| Tottenham Thunder | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | GMHL | 42 | 14 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 241 | 29 | 0.69 | 7 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | GMHL | 37 | 3 | 33 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 275 | 7 | 0.19 | 9 | First round loss |
| 2020-2021 | GMHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Season Cancelled |
| Tottenham Steam | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | GMHL | 42 | 9 | 30 | - | - | 3 | 135 | 278 | 21 | 0.5 | 9 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2018-2019 | GMHL | 42 | 14 | 23 | - | - | 5 | 164 | 229 | 33 | 0.79 | 10 | First round loss |
| 2017-2018 | GMHL | 42 | 13 | 27 | - | - | 2 | 184 | 267 | 28 | 0.67 | 10 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2016-2017 | GMHL | 42 | 11 | 28 | - | - | 3 | 161 | 303 | 25 | 0.6 | 19 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2015-2016 | GMHL | 42 | 41 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 351 | 81 | 82 | 1.95 | 1 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | GMHL | 42 | 37 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 332 | 129 | 74 | 1.76 | 1 | Conference SF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Streetsville Derbys | PJCHL | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bradford Rattlers | GMHL | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | French River Rapids | NOJHL | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Bradford Bulls | GMHL | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 19 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Brighton Vikings | GMHL | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | French River Rapids | NOJHL | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Northumberland Stars | GMHL | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.53 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 99 | 97 | 196 | |
| 2. | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 | |
| 3. | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | |
| 4. | 41 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |
| 5. | 107 | 34 | 88 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 99 | 97 | 196 | |
| 2. | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 | |
| 3. | 33 | 54 | 46 | 100 | |
| 4. | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | |
| 5. | 81 | 47 | 51 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 99 | 97 | 196 | |
| 2. | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | |
| 3. | 107 | 34 | 88 | 122 | |
| 4. | 41 | 40 | 85 | 125 | |
| 5. | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 34 | 122 | 261 | |
| 2. | 77 | 1 | 10 | 251 | |
| 3. | 70 | 24 | 41 | 192 | |
| 4. | 65 | 99 | 196 | 185 | |
| 5. | 35 | 11 | 34 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 2. | 107 | 34 | 88 | 122 | |
| 3. | 103 | 38 | 49 | 87 | |
| 4. | 102 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 5. | 101 | 26 | 40 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 72 | 146 | 3.65 | |
| 2. | 40 | 53 | 141 | 3.53 | |
| 3. | 41 | 40 | 125 | 3.05 | |
| 4. | 33 | 54 | 100 | 3.03 | |
| 5. | 65 | 99 | 196 | 3.02 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 3.65 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | 3.53 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 41 | 40 | 85 | 125 | 3.05 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 37 | 54 | 49 | 103 | 2.78 | 134 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 36 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.86 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 3.65 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 37 | 54 | 49 | 103 | 2.78 | 134 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 33 | 54 | 46 | 100 | 3.03 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | 3.53 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 28 | 45 | 48 | 93 | 3.32 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 53 | 88 | 141 | 3.53 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 41 | 40 | 85 | 125 | 3.05 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | GMHL | 40 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 3.65 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 39 | 27 | 66 | 93 | 2.38 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | GMHL | 36 | 40 | 63 | 103 | 2.86 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | GMHL | 38 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.13 | 147 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | GMHL | 35 | 11 | 23 | 34 | 0.97 | 145 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | GMHL | 33 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 0.48 | 139 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | GMHL | 37 | 54 | 49 | 103 | 2.78 | 134 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | GMHL | 37 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.24 | 105 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Recent GMHL Draft Selections
| rnd | # | player | born | birthplace | height | weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ||||||
| 1 | #6 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'2" | 176 lbs | ||
| 2 | #25 | Melun, FRA | 5'6" | 128 lbs | ||
| 3 | #44 | Bolton, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 190 lbs | ||
| 4 | #62 | Niagara Falls, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 181 lbs | ||
| 5 | #79 | Québec, QC, CAN | - | - | ||
| 6 | #105 | München, GER | 5'11" | 179 lbs | ||
| 9 | #151 | QC, CAN | - | - | ||
| 9 | #159 | - | - | - | ||
| 10 | #174 | QC, CAN | 5'11" | 176 lbs | ||
| 10 | #181 | St-Raymond, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 220 lbs | ||
| 11 | #185 | ON, CAN | - | - | ||
| 2025 | ||||||
| 1 | #6 | Newmarket, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 194 lbs | ||
| 2 | #22 | Pelham, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 lbs | ||
| 4 | #54 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 181 lbs | ||
| 5 | #70 | Aurora, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 198 lbs | ||
| 6 | #86 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 lbs | ||
| 7 | #102 | Brossard, QC, CAN | 6'5" | 198 lbs | ||
| 8 | #118 | Lewiston, ME, USA | 5'11" | 185 lbs | ||
| 9 | #134 | Richmond Hill, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 187 lbs | ||
| 11 | #166 | Owen Sound, ON, CAN | - | - | ||
| 11 | #173 | Owen Sound, ON, CAN | - | - | ||
| 2024 | ||||||
| 1 | #6 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 190 lbs | ||
| 2 | #24 | Thorold, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 3 | #42 | Thorold, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 4 | #60 | Chicoutimi, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 lbs | ||
| 5 | #78 | New Liskeard, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 157 lbs | ||
| 7 | #114 | - | - | - | ||
| 8 | #132 | Markham, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 130 lbs | ||
| 8 | #134 | Saint-Boniface, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 lbs | ||
| 10 | #168 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 172 lbs | ||
| 11 | #186 | Drummondville, QC, CAN | - | - | ||
| 11 | #194 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 lbs | ||
| 12 | #204 | Grimsby, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 187 lbs | ||
