2013-2014 Midlands U13 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #21 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 24 | Rotherham, GBR | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #13 | 25 | Nottingham, GBR | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 25 | Bodelwyddan, GBR | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Sheffield, GBR | 5'10" | 128 | L | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Rotherham, GBR | - | - | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 25 | Chesterfield, GBR | 5'7" | 143 | R | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Coventry, GBR | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #22 | 25 | - | - | R | |||||
| #7 | 25 | Cannock, GBR | 5'11" | 137 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | 5'8" | 183 | R | |||||
| #24 | 24 | Warwick, GBR | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #2 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 25 | Lafayette, LA, USA | 6'0" | 196 | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #15 | 25 | Solihull, GBR | - | - | L | ||||
2013-2014 Midlands U13 Staff
No Data Found
2013-2014 Midlands U13 Demographics
Loading...
Midlands U13 Facts
- Plays in
- International Junior Games
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2013-2014 Midlands U13 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
2 players
- Experience
- Midlands U13: 92 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Midlands U11
- Midlands U15 (International-Jr)
- Midlands U17 (International-Jr)
- Midlands U19 (International-Jr)
Midlands U13 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Midlands U13 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | EIHA Showcase U13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | EIHA Conf. U13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2017-2018 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2016-2017 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2015-2016 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2012-2013 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2010-2011 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2009-2010 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2008-2009 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2007-2008 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2006-2007 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2005-2006 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2004-2005 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2003-2004 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 11 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2002-2003 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2001-2002 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 13 | 2.6 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | DEL | 9 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 9 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Michalovce U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 7 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Barons | NIHL 1 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | - | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Scimitars | NIHL 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 31 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Telford Tigers 2 | NIHL 1 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 12.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
| 3. | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2. | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 4. | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 3 | 5 | 7 | |
| 2. | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 4 | 7 | 49 | |
| 2. | 5 | 2 | 3 | 48 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 5 | 38 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 35 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 3 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 2. | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | EIHA Showcase U13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | EIHA Showcase U13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | EIHA Showcase U13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 28 |