2017-2018 Season
Burnaby Winter Club Elite 15s were 26-9-1 in the 2017-18 CSSHL U16 season with 53 points, 4th overall.
2017-2018 Burnaby Winter Club Elite 15s Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | New Westminster, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 174 | R | |||||
| #33 | 24 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #30 | 24 | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 159 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #78 | 24 | Las Vegas, NV, USA | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | White Rock, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #44 | 24 | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 174 | - | ||||
| #27 | 24 | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 205 | R | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | - | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #86 | 24 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | - | ||||
| 23 | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #37 | 24 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 161 | - | ||||
| #10 | 24 | Richmond, BC, CAN | 5'7" | 134 | - | ||||
| #70 | 23 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #61 | 24 | Langley, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| #63 | 23 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'2" | 108 | - | ||||
| #72 | 24 | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Yellowknife, NT, CAN | 5'6" | 146 | L | ||||
| 22 | Leesburg, VA, USA | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| #79 | 24 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | - | ||||
2017-2018 Burnaby Winter Club U16 Prep Demographics
Loading...
Burnaby Winter Club U16 Prep Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U16
- Team Colors
- Black + Gold
- Town
- Burnaby, BC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Burnaby Winter Club Elite 15s Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
1 player
- Experience
- Burnaby Winter Club Elite 15s: 644 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Burnaby Winter Club U15 AAA (CSSHL U15 AAA)
- Burnaby Winter Club U15 Prep (CSSHL U15)
- Burnaby Winter Club U18 Prep (CSSHL U18)
Burnaby Winter Club U16 Prep Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cranbrook Bucks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Port Moody Panthers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trail Smoke Eaters | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Portland Winterhawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Powell River Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Regina Pats | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tri-City Americans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Swift Current Broncos |
Burnaby Winter Club U16 Prep History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Burnaby Winter Club U16 Prep | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | CSSHL U16 | 33 | 15 | 12 | - | - | 6 | 103 | 85 | 51 | 1.55 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 16 | 11 | - | - | 7 | 116 | 108 | 55 | 1.62 | 5 | First round loss |
| Burnaby Winter Club U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | CSSHL U16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| Burnaby Winter Club Elite 15s | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 20 | 10 | - | 3 | 3 | 149 | 128 | 69 | 1.92 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 27 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 179 | 100 | 60 | 1.67 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 26 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 139 | 94 | 53 | 1.47 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 30 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 105 | 74 | 46 | 1.53 | 2 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 22 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 124 | 86 | 47 | 1.34 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | CSSHL U16 | 30 | 23 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 140 | 67 | 47 | 1.57 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | CSSHL U16 | 24 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 70 | 70 | 29 | 1.21 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Langley Trappers | BCHC | 9 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Delta Ice Hawks | BCHC | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hanna Havoc | USPHL Premier | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Revelstoke Grizzlies | BCHC | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kelowna Chiefs | WIJHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Burnaby Steelers | BCHC | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EC Salzburg | ICEHL | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | ACHA | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Liiga | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 15.84 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 15.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 47 | 45 | 92 | |
| 2. | 58 | 43 | 45 | 88 | |
| 3. | 76 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |
| 4. | 59 | 42 | 34 | 76 | |
| 5. | 76 | 42 | 31 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 47 | 45 | 92 | |
| 2. | 58 | 43 | 45 | 88 | |
| 3. | 59 | 42 | 34 | 76 | |
| 4. | 76 | 42 | 31 | 73 | |
| 5. | 76 | 38 | 39 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 8 | 53 | 61 | |
| 2. | 68 | 47 | 45 | 92 | |
| 3. | 58 | 43 | 45 | 88 | |
| 4. | 76 | 22 | 45 | 67 | |
| 5. | 76 | 38 | 39 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 67 | 4 | 20 | 108 | |
| 2. | 72 | 19 | 54 | 102 | |
| 3. | 69 | 8 | 19 | 100 | |
| 4. | 72 | 9 | 34 | 94 | |
| 5. | 72 | 36 | 62 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |
| 2. | 76 | 42 | 31 | 73 | |
| 3. | 76 | 22 | 45 | 67 | |
| 4. | 76 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |
| 5. | 76 | 14 | 29 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 12 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 29 | 26 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 4. | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 34 | 19 | 53 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 42 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 1.33 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 32 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.63 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 34 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.50 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.41 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 42 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 1.33 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 46 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 0.96 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 37 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.16 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 24 | 24 | 48 | 1.41 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.33 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 32 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 1.63 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 45 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 0.87 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 1.32 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 AAA | 34 | 22 | 29 | 51 | 1.50 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | U16 AAA | 44 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.39 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | CSSHL U16 | 33 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.97 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | U16 AAA | 46 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.33 | 72 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.46 | 67 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 14 | 31 | 45 | 1.32 | 64 |
