2017-2018 Season
Åseda IF were 10-2-0 in the 2017-18 Division 3 season with 29 points, 2nd in the Södra E and 26th overall.
2017-2018 Åseda IF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 28 | Lenhovda IF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #1 | 32 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #29 | 36 | Åseda IF | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #70 | 30 | Åseda IF | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #47 | 33 | Åseda IF | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #44 | 36 | Växjö Lakers HC | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #14 | 28 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 5'7" | 154 | R | ||||
| #69 | 25 | Åseda IF | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 28 | HV71 | 5'9" | 157 | R | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Åseda IF | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #79 | 37 | Åseda IF | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #39 | 34 | Åseda IF | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||
| #66 | 28 | Åseda IF | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Nybro IF | 5'11" | 187 | R | ||||
| #31 | 38 | Kristianstads IK | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #92 | 28 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'6" | 207 | L | ||||
| #4 | 35 | Sölvesborgs IK | 5'9" | 205 | L | ||||
| #22 | 36 | IF Troja-Ljungby | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 38 | Åseda IF | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| 28 | Enköpings SK | 6'0" | 159 | L | |||||
| #56 | 38 | HA74 | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #19 | 34 | Åseda IF | 6'4" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | 28 | Åseda IF | 5'6" | 154 | R | ||||
| #90 | 29 | Åseda IF | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #88 | 27 | Åseda IF | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #17 | 32 | Åseda IF | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Åseda IF | 6'0" | 176 | - | ||||
| #55 | 39 | Kalmar HC | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #87 | 39 | Åseda IF | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #95 | 29 | Åseda IF | 5'6" | 126 | L | ||||
| #71 | 27 | Åseda IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Åseda IF | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Boro-Vetlanda HC | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #14 | 39 | Åseda IF | 5'11" | 183 | - | ||||
2017-2018 Åseda IF Staff
- Head Coach
Kristian Rautio - Asst. Coach
Olof Johansson - Asst. Coach
Sebastian Winst
2017-2018 Åseda IF Captains
2017-2018 Åseda IF Demographics
Loading...
Åseda IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- Dark Blue + Red + White
- Town
- Åseda, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1927
2017-2018 Åseda IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- Åseda IF: 2 040 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Linköping HC (SHL)
- Linköping HC U18 (U18 Region)
- Linköping HC U20 (U20 Nationell)
- Åseda IF U16
- Åseda IF U18 (U18 Div.2)
Åseda IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 6 | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 5 | Division 2 | |||
| 6 - 5 (SO) | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Oceanside Shock | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC U20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Diö GoIF | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Virserums SGF |
Åseda IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 27 | 28 | 13 | 1.63 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 2.17 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Division 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 85 | 15 | 0.83 | 9 | - | |
| Division 2 | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 2 | 28 | 104 | 5 | 0.28 | 10 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 74 | 68 | 29 | 1.61 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 20 | 8 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 59 | 67 | 27 | 1.35 | 9 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 66 | 57 | 31 | 1.72 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| Division 2 | 18 | 3 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 49 | 60 | 14 | 0.78 | 10 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 96 | 36 | 35 | 2.5 | 2 | Promoted |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 21 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 165 | 58 | 53 | 2.52 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 79 | 24 | 25 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 84 | 47 | 35 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 15 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 30 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 32 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 43 | 31 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 40 | 35 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 87 | 35 | 33 | 2.36 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 32 | 5 | 22 | - | 0 | 5 | 83 | 130 | 20 | 0.63 | 9 | Relegation Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 27 | 28 | 2.8 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 3 | 22 | - | 0 | 5 | 58 | 140 | 14 | 0.47 | 11 | Relegation Play |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 33 | 8 | 20 | - | 2 | 3 | 81 | 120 | 31 | 0.94 | 10 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 36 | 12 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 115 | 145 | 28 | 0.78 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 144 | 38 | 34 | 1.7 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2007-2008 | Division 3 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 112 | 42 | 35 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 3 | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 185 | 62 | 42 | 1.75 | 2 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 134 | 31 | 37 | 1.85 | 1 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 3 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 143 | 92 | 41 | 1.52 | 2 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 3 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 67 | 36 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 97 | 23 | 0.96 | 5 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 3 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 127 | 74 | 36 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
Åseda IF Stars And Cult Players
Lars-Gösta Fritzson (F)
Ronny Hellgren (D)
Björn Tidblom (D)
Christer Andersson (G)
Ken Seiborg (D)
Nils Rosenqvist (F)
Hans-Bertil Mellström (F)
Ulf Gustavsson (F)
Rolf Palmqvist (F)
Tommy Öhman (D)
Håkan Ederfors (F)
Mikael Torstensson (F)
Janne Karlsson (D)
Mikael Sparf (F)
Urban Rasmussen (F)
Olof Johansson (D)
Fredrik Hellgren (F)
Jim Lyrén (D)
Peter Ekelund (F)
Magnus Erlandsson (F)
Henrik Hellgren (F)
David Persson (D)
Martin Gustafsson (F)
Håkan Ekelund (F)
Daniel Gren Karlsson (F)
Sebastian Winst (F)
Kristian Ederfors (F)
Alexander Karlsson (D)
Adam Magnusson (D)
Robin Hedström (F)
Emil Wahlberg (D)
Markus Karlsson (F)
Simon Dahl (F)
Jacob Isaksson (D)
Daniel Bohman (F)
Fabian Bohman (F)
Emil Johansson (D)
Alexander Berglund (F)
Max Lyrén (F)
Jan Andersson (D)
Nils Arfvidsson (F)
Christer Eriksson (F)
Roland Green (D)
Bengt-Olof Larsson (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hovet HC | Division 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Värnamo GIK | Division 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Virserums SGF | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Diö GoIF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Flemingsbergs IK | Division 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | JU Hockey Jaguars | SUHL | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lenhovda IF | Division 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.19 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.16 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.71 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.19 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 319 | 135 | 139 | 274 | |
| 2. | 179 | 84 | 169 | 253 | |
| 3. | 167 | 137 | 90 | 235 | |
| 4. | 163 | 126 | 96 | 222 | |
| 5. | 207 | 90 | 128 | 218 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 167 | 137 | 90 | 235 | |
| 2. | 319 | 135 | 139 | 274 | |
| 3. | 163 | 126 | 96 | 222 | |
| 4. | 68 | 109 | 105 | 214 | |
| 5. | 193 | 107 | 60 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 84 | 169 | 253 | |
| 2. | 319 | 135 | 139 | 274 | |
| 3. | 79 | 41 | 131 | 172 | |
| 4. | 207 | 90 | 128 | 218 | |
| 5. | 68 | 109 | 105 | 214 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 145 | 40 | 61 | 345 | |
| 2. | 78 | 24 | 53 | 313 | |
| 3. | 93 | 54 | 116 | 281 | |
| 4. | 319 | 135 | 274 | 243 | |
| 5. | 193 | 107 | 167 | 220 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 319 | 135 | 139 | 274 | |
| 2. | 304 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |
| 3. | 219 | 36 | 82 | 118 | |
| 4. | 210 | 14 | 29 | 43 | |
| 5. | 207 | 90 | 128 | 218 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 109 | 214 | 3.15 | |
| 2. | 9 | 6 | 26 | 2.89 | |
| 3. | 29 | 21 | 69 | 2.38 | |
| 4. | 79 | 41 | 172 | 2.18 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 58 | 52 | 110 | 3.44 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 31 | 60 | 91 | 2.76 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 30 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 2.54 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 25 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.36 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 58 | 52 | 110 | 3.44 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 31 | 60 | 91 | 2.76 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 2.54 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 28 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 1.68 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1983-1984 | Division 3 | 18 | 27 | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 30 | 20 | 65 | 85 | 2.83 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 33 | 31 | 60 | 91 | 2.76 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 32 | 58 | 52 | 110 | 3.44 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 25 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 2.36 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Division 3 | 26 | 29 | 37 | 66 | 2.54 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 25 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.40 | 190 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 3 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 1.22 | 106 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.50 | 95 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.37 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.52 | 89 |

