Select Season
2014-2015 Season
Batchewana Attack are 35-0-1 in the 2014-15 CIHL-Jr season with 71 points, 1st overall.
2014-2015 Batchewana Attack Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 30 | Ortisei, ITA | 6'3" | 209 | R | ||||
| #1 | 31 | Hinsdale, IL, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #1 | 27 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Cherry Hill, NJ, USA | 6'1" | 174 | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #6 | 28 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | ||||
| #4 | 31 | Saline, MI, USA | 6'5" | 225 | R | ||||
| #98 | 31 | Ängelholm, SWE | 6'2" | 207 | R | ||||
| #21 | 30 | Garden River, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 157 | R | ||||
| #7 | 31 | Garden River, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #30 | 30 | Naples, FL, USA | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #16 | 29 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 31 | Sudbury, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #68 | 31 | Burlington, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #18 | 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 146 | - | ||||
| #10 | 31 | Long Beach, NY, USA | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #88 | 30 | Northbrook, IL, USA | 5'11" | 181 | R | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Vernon Hills, IL, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #22 | 30 | Moskva, RUS | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #8 | 29 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 181 | R | ||||
| #97 | 28 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #20 | 28 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| #14 | 29 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #96 | 30 | Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #15 | 31 | Bloomfield Township, MI, USA | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Garden River, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 214 | L | ||||
| #14 | 29 | Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #86 | 30 | Bolingbrook, IL, USA | 5'11" | 179 | R | ||||
2014-2015 Batchewana Attack Staff
- Head Coach
Denny Lambert - Asst. Coach
Gary Roach - Asst. Coach
Trevor Solomon - General Manager
Dennis Bolton - General Manager
Drew Fata - Development Coach
Rico Fata - Scout
Charly Murray
2014-2015 Batchewana Attack Demographics
Loading...
Batchewana Attack Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Sault Ste Marie, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2014-2015 Batchewana Attack Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
10 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Batchewana Attack: 632 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Batchewana Attack Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sudbury Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sudbury Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Soo Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Soo Thunderbirds | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Soo Source for Sports U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Soo Source for Sports U18 AA |
Batchewana Attack History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Mid-South Monarchs | FPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Northern Michigan Warhounds | MIHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Miramichi Northmen | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Miramichi Northmen | LHSB | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |
| 2. | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 3. | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |
| 4. | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
| 5. | 32 | 20 | 11 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 20 | 11 | 31 | |
| 2. | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |
| 3. | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 | |
| 5. | 31 | 13 | 12 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |
| 2. | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |
| 3. | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 4. | 33 | 3 | 22 | 25 | |
| 5. | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 4 | 16 | 140 | |
| 2. | 29 | 7 | 15 | 130 | |
| 3. | 36 | 18 | 44 | 128 | |
| 4. | 35 | 18 | 46 | 107 | |
| 5. | 18 | 9 | 11 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |
| 2. | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | |
| 3. | 35 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 4. | 35 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 5. | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 12 | 39 | 1.34 | |
| 2. | 35 | 18 | 46 | 1.31 | |
| 3. | 36 | 18 | 44 | 1.22 | |
| 4. | 33 | 18 | 38 | 1.15 | |
| 5. | 11 | 5 | 12 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.31 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.34 | 68 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.15 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 32 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 0.97 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 32 | 20 | 11 | 31 | 0.97 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.31 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.15 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 31 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 0.81 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.31 | 107 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 29 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.34 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 33 | 3 | 22 | 25 | 0.76 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 33 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 1.15 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 29 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.55 | 140 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 29 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.52 | 130 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 36 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.22 | 128 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 35 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.31 | 107 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CIHL-Jr | 18 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 0.61 | 78 |

