2016-2017 Season
ESV Kaufbeuren U19 were 7-6-1 in the 2016-17 DNL season with 22 points, 4th in the Vorrunde Gr.B and 18th overall.
2016-2017 ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 27 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| #29 | 29 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #2 | 25 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | Landshut, GER | 6'2" | 168 | L | ||||
| #33 | 26 | Peißenberg, GER | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 28 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'7" | 152 | L | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Schongau, GER | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 27 | Schongau, GER | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #4 | 27 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #6 | 28 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #3 | 27 | Marktoberdorf, GER | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #13 | 27 | Füssen, GER | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #7 | 27 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 5'10" | 196 | L | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #21 | 26 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #17 | 26 | Buchloe, GER | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 28 | Weilheim, GER | 5'8" | 181 | R | ||||
| #22 | 28 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Wiesbaden, GER | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||
| #23 | 26 | Bolzano, ITA | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
| #20 | 28 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 5'7" | 163 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Liberec, CZE | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #32 | 25 | München, GER | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| #24 | 28 | Schongau, GER | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 5'8" | 154 | R | ||||
| #8 | 25 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #15 | 26 | Oberstdorf, GER | 5'7" | 181 | L | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Memmingen, GER | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Mindelheim, GER | 5'7" | 146 | R | ||||
| #19 | 29 | Kempten, GER | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #16 | 27 | Landsberg am Lech, GER | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #27 | 26 | Buchloe, GER | 5'10" | 154 | R | ||||
2016-2017 ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Staff
- Head Coach
Juha Nokelainen - Asst. Coach
Andreas Becher - Asst. Coach
Stefan Mayer
2016-2017 ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Demographics
Loading...
ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kaufbeuren, GER
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- ESV Kaufbeuren U19: 1 713 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- ESV Kaufbeuren (Germany3)
- ESV Kaufbeuren (Germany2 (W))
- ESV Kaufbeuren U16
- ESV Kaufbeuren U18
- ESV Kaufbeuren U20 (DNL U20)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- energie schwaben arena
- Location
- Kaufbeuren, GER
- Capacity
- 3 136
- Construction Year
- 2017

ESV Kaufbeuren U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | EC Peiting U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Augsburger EV U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jung-Eisbären Regensburg U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ESV Buchloe | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ECDC Memmingen Indians | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ERC Sonthofen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ECDC Memmingen Indians | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Halmstad HF J20 |
ESV Kaufbeuren U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | DNL | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| DNL | 28 | 7 | 15 | - | 4 | 2 | 86 | 123 | 31 | 1.11 | 7 | - | |
| DNL | 12 | 3 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 43 | 62 | 13 | 1.08 | 5 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | DNL | 28 | 4 | 20 | - | 4 | 0 | 68 | 117 | 20 | 0.71 | 8 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| DNL | 14 | 7 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 34 | 22 | 1.57 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | DNL | 44 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 137 | 145 | 72 | 1.64 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2014-2015 | DNL | 22 | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | 3 | 58 | 85 | 19 | 0.86 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| DNL | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 31 | 1.55 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 13 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 15 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | ESV Kaufbeuren | Oberliga | 15 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ESV Kaufbeuren | Oberliga | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Straubing Tigers | DEL | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Augsburger Panther | DEL | 14 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Berlin | DEL | 14 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Landsberg | Regionalliga | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 37 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EC Peiting | Oberliga | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 43 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hannover Indians | Oberliga | 14 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 18.14 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.24 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 2. | 116 | 53 | 59 | 112 | |
| 3. | 131 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |
| 4. | 92 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 5. | 104 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 53 | 59 | 112 | |
| 2. | 127 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 3. | 131 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |
| 4. | 92 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 5. | 39 | 22 | 22 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 2. | 116 | 53 | 59 | 112 | |
| 3. | 131 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |
| 4. | 92 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 5. | 104 | 20 | 38 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 8 | 46 | 162 | |
| 2. | 116 | 53 | 112 | 160 | |
| 3. | 92 | 42 | 86 | 153 | |
| 4. | 160 | 10 | 26 | 151 | |
| 5. | 102 | 15 | 47 | 141 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 16 | 24 | 40 | |
| 2. | 160 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 3. | 131 | 44 | 51 | 95 | |
| 4. | 127 | 49 | 72 | 121 | |
| 5. | 119 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 2. | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 11 | 1.22 | |
| 4. | 39 | 22 | 44 | 1.13 | |
| 5. | 43 | 19 | 42 | 0.98 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.26 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.98 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 40 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 0.98 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 44 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.86 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 0.88 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.26 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.98 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 40 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 0.98 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 0.88 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 41 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 0.88 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.26 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 0.72 | 118 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.98 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 44 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.86 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 40 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 0.98 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 43 | 5 | 26 | 31 | 0.72 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | DNL Q | 14 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.71 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | DNL | 27 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.41 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | DNL | 42 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 0.88 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | DNL | 40 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.33 | 66 |
