2026-2027 Season
Pajala HC are 0-3-0 in the 2026-27 Division 2 season with 0 points, 6th in the Norr A and 75th overall.
2026-2027 Pajala HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 20 | Överkalix IF | 6'2" | 205 | L | |||||
| #95 | 23 | Pellon Kiekko | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #34 | 21 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #31 | 27 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #21 | 20 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #44 | 29 | Malmbergets AIF | 6'1" | 154 | L | |||||
| #4 | 20 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #93 | 28 | Kiruna IF | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #23 | 18 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #27 | 26 | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #66 | 20 | Pajala HC | - | - | R | |||||
| #76 | 21 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #92 | 34 | Luleå HF | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #28 | 24 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #65 | 32 | Flemingsbergs IK | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #29 | 22 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #9 | 38 | Pajala IF | 5'9" | 209 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #92 | 26 | Sunderby SK | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
| #97 | 22 | Övertorneå HF | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 30 | Övertorneå HF | 5'8" | 176 | L | |||||
| #20 | 34 | Övertorneå HF | 5'11" | 163 | R | |||||
| #16 | 22 | Malmbergets AIF | 5'10" | 159 | L | |||||
| #10 | 26 | Övertorneå HF | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 23 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 35 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #71 | 21 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 21 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #68 | 26 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #69 | 21 | Pajala HC | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 21 | Antnäs BK | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 28 | Tegs SK | - | - | L | |||||
| #77 | 30 | Pajala IF | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
2026-2027 Pajala HC Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Pajala HC Demographics
Loading...
Pajala HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTvåan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Pajala HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
1 player
- Experience
- Pajala HC: 788 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pajala HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 2 | |||
| - | Division 2 | |||
| 2 - 1 | Division 2 | |||
| 12 - 2 | Division 2 | |||
| 4 - 2 | Division 2 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiruna AIF J18 |
Pajala HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pajala HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 99 | 41 | 36 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 86 | 48 | 34 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 86 | 42 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 6 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 60 | 1 | 0.17 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 3 | 0.5 | 7 | - |
| Pajala IF | |||||||||||||
| 1972-1973 | Division 3 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 40 | 130 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | - |
| 1969-1970 | Division 3 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | - |
| 1968-1969 | Division 3 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 7 | - |
| 1967-1968 | Division 3 | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 0.42 | 6 | - |
| 1966-1967 | Division 3 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
| 1965-1966 | Division 3 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 47 | 80 | 12 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 1964-1965 | Division 3 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 63 | 112 | 10 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
| 1963-1964 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1962-1963 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1961-1962 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1960-1961 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1959-1960 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1958-1959 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1957-1958 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Överkalix IF | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Jokkmokks HF | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bodens IK | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 25.28 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 25.26 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 24.74 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 22.37 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | - | - | 20.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 2. | 39 | 44 | 33 | 77 | |
| 3. | 41 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 4. | 43 | 26 | 42 | 68 | |
| 5. | 47 | 18 | 38 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 44 | 33 | 77 | |
| 2. | 44 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 3. | 41 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 4. | 33 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 5. | 43 | 26 | 42 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 38 | 55 | 93 | |
| 2. | 43 | 26 | 42 | 68 | |
| 3. | 47 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |
| 4. | 41 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 5. | 39 | 44 | 33 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 14 | 20 | 147 | |
| 2. | 33 | 7 | 14 | 145 | |
| 3. | 72 | 14 | 41 | 115 | |
| 4. | 41 | 37 | 72 | 77 | |
| 5. | 46 | 17 | 45 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 14 | 27 | 41 | |
| 2. | 52 | 6 | 20 | 26 | |
| 3. | 47 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |
| 4. | 47 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 5. | 46 | 17 | 28 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 6 | 12 | 12.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 10 | 25 | 4.17 | |
| 3. | 44 | 38 | 93 | 2.11 | |
| 4. | 39 | 44 | 77 | 1.97 | |
| 5. | 5 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.27 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 2.36 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 2.00 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 4 | |
| 5. | 1960-1961 | Division 3 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 3.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1960-1961 | Division 3 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.27 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 2.36 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 2.00 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.27 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 2.36 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 2.00 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 2.38 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Division 3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.86 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.54 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.20 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 2.00 | 45 |
