2026-2027 Liepaja U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 16 | Ogre, LAT | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||||
| 17 | 6'5" | 198 | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||||
| 15 | Liepaja, LAT | 5'10" | 134 | R | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 17 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'1" | 161 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 17 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'0" | 154 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 16 | Liepaja, LAT | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'7" | 128 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'7" | 119 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 5'7" | 115 | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||||
| 15 | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||||
| 14 | 6'1" | 150 | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 16 | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 5'3" | 119 | L | |||||||
| 16 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'2" | 168 | R | ||||||
| 14 | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||||
| 16 | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||||
| 16 | Liepaja, LAT | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 16 | 5'9" | 148 | R | |||||||
| 16 | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||||
| 16 | Liepaja, LAT | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||||
2026-2027 Liepaja U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Linards Mazurs-Mago - Asst. Coach
Maksims Bogdanovs - Goaltending Coach
Toms Konrads
2026-2027 Liepaja U18 Demographics
Loading...
Liepaja U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Latvia U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Liepaja, LAT
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Liepaja U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
6 players
- Experience
- Liepaja U18: 211 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Olimpiska centra ledus halle
- Location
- Liepaja
- Capacity
- 2 200
- Construction Year
- 1998

Liepaja U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Latvia U18 | |||
| - | Latvia U18 | |||
| 6 - 1 | Latvia U18 | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | Latvia U18 | |||
| 13 - 2 | Latvia U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Oxford Sabres U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Red River Spartans |
Liepaja U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liepaja U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Latvia U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 20 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 145 | 51 | 66 | 2.44 | 1 | Final loss |
| Liepaja SSS | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 30 | 23 | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 194 | 94 | 75 | 2.5 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 15 | 7 | - | 3 | 3 | 131 | 94 | 54 | 1.93 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 19 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 141 | 65 | 60 | 2.5 | 1 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 13 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 115 | 77 | 43 | 1.79 | 2 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 8 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 38 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rostock Piranhas | Oberliga | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Oxford Sabres U18 | JPHL 18U | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Banginiai | Lithuania | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Zemgale | Latvia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lukko U16 | U16 SM-sarja | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Broceni | Latvia2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Zemgale Juniors | Latvia2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Dinaburga | Latvia2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tranås AIF U20 | U20 Div.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 15.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.63 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.32 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.17 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 2. | 45 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |
| 3. | 42 | 27 | 45 | 72 | |
| 4. | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | |
| 5. | 48 | 39 | 31 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 2. | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | |
| 3. | 48 | 39 | 31 | 70 | |
| 4. | 20 | 35 | 27 | 62 | |
| 5. | 47 | 31 | 31 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 27 | 67 | 94 | |
| 2. | 59 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 3. | 42 | 27 | 45 | 72 | |
| 4. | 70 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |
| 5. | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 9 | 23 | 148 | |
| 2. | 43 | 19 | 49 | 126 | |
| 3. | 39 | 5 | 16 | 123 | |
| 4. | 45 | 27 | 94 | 106 | |
| 5. | 70 | 10 | 45 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | 70 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |
| 3. | 59 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 4. | 57 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |
| 5. | 55 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 35 | 62 | 3.10 | |
| 2. | 27 | 39 | 71 | 2.63 | |
| 3. | 45 | 27 | 94 | 2.09 | |
| 4. | 5 | 6 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 8 | 4 | 14 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2.63 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 21 | 14 | 49 | 63 | 3.00 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 20 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.54 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2.63 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 20 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 2.54 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.85 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 2.29 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 21 | 14 | 49 | 63 | 3.00 | 76 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 28 | 23 | 41 | 64 | 2.29 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 27 | 39 | 32 | 71 | 2.63 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Latvia U18 | 22 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.95 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 20 | 35 | 27 | 62 | 3.10 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.29 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Latvia U18 | 24 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.08 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Latvia U18 | 21 | 14 | 49 | 63 | 3.00 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Latvia U18 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Latvia U18 | 22 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.73 | 67 |
