2016-2017 Season
UMFK Esja were 22-1-1 in the 2016-17 Iceland season with 63 points, 1st overall.
2016-2017 UMFK Esja Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 33 | 6'1" | 179 | L | |||||
| #39 | 34 | Copper Cliff, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #39 | 35 | Nyköping, SWE | 6'1" | 192 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #88 | 32 | 5'10" | 172 | L | |||||
| #9 | 35 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #18 | 35 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'3" | 194 | R | ||||
| #6 | 35 | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| #19 | 39 | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #2 | 34 | Helsingborg, SWE | 5'11" | 179 | R | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Oakville, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 36 | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #42 | 38 | 5'8" | 170 | R | |||||
| #7 | 32 | 6'0" | 159 | R | |||||
| #23 | 36 | 5'10" | 168 | L | |||||
| #20 | 36 | 5'9" | 159 | R | |||||
| #3 | 35 | 5'9" | 198 | R | |||||
| #16 | 29 | 6'1" | 168 | R | |||||
| #15 | 32 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #17 | 36 | Reykjavik, ISL | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | Reykjavik, ISL | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 32 | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #22 | 34 | 6'4" | 203 | L | |||||
| #10 | 35 | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
2016-2017 UMFK Esja Captains
2016-2017 UMFK Esja Demographics
Loading...
UMFK Esja Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Reykjavik, ISL
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2016-2017 UMFK Esja Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- UMFK Esja: 1 000 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
UMFK Esja Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Trutnov | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ketterä | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ketterä |
UMFK Esja History and Standings
UMFK Esja Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Reykjavikur | Iceland | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Reykjavikur | Iceland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fjölnir | Iceland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Fjölnir | Iceland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.39 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.42 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.46 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 25.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |
| 2. | 70 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 3. | 37 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 4. | 22 | 32 | 28 | 60 | |
| 5. | 91 | 29 | 29 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 2. | 90 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |
| 3. | 37 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 4. | 22 | 32 | 28 | 60 | |
| 5. | 91 | 29 | 29 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |
| 2. | 37 | 35 | 58 | 93 | |
| 3. | 70 | 55 | 47 | 102 | |
| 4. | 70 | 17 | 33 | 50 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 32 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 55 | 102 | 136 | |
| 2. | 90 | 51 | 130 | 105 | |
| 3. | 70 | 17 | 50 | 93 | |
| 4. | 90 | 6 | 31 | 78 | |
| 5. | 91 | 29 | 58 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |
| 2. | 91 | 29 | 29 | 58 | |
| 3. | 90 | 51 | 79 | 130 | |
| 4. | 90 | 6 | 25 | 31 | |
| 5. | 88 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 32 | 60 | 2.73 | |
| 2. | 20 | 20 | 52 | 2.60 | |
| 3. | 37 | 35 | 93 | 2.51 | |
| 4. | 23 | 22 | 36 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 70 | 55 | 102 | 1.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 2.87 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 22 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 2.73 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 20 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 2.60 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 2.04 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 24 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 1.83 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 22 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 2.73 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 2.87 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 24 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 1.83 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Iceland | 23 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.57 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 2.04 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 27 | 39 | 66 | 2.87 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 20 | 20 | 32 | 52 | 2.60 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 22 | 32 | 28 | 60 | 2.73 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Iceland | 23 | 21 | 26 | 47 | 2.04 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 22 | 14 | 25 | 39 | 1.77 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Iceland | 21 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.29 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Iceland | 23 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.57 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Iceland | 23 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.30 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Iceland | 19 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.74 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Iceland | 23 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.52 | 49 |
