2014-2015 Season
Forest Lake Lakers were 26-16-0 in the 2014-15 MNJHL season with 52 points, 4th in the Minnesota Division and 6th overall.
2014-2015 Forest Lake Lakers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 44 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 77 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 28 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 18 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 3. | 45 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 102 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 4. | 31 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 39 | - | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 45 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 44 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 15 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 26 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | |||
| 8. | 20 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 22 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 28 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 10. | 15 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 24 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 43 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 150 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |||
| 12. | 44 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 46 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 15 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 14. | 35 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 16 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 16. | 27 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 17. | 34 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 42 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 53 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |||
| 19. | 32 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 44 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 30 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 16 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 24. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 25. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 19 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 0.79 | .973 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 33 | 2.23 | .930 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1.75 | .950 | ||
| 3. | 4 | 3.79 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 2 | 4.49 | .897 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | 4 | 4.54 | .840 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 7. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Minnesota Mullets Demographics
Loading...
Minnesota Mullets Facts
- Plays in
- United States Premier Hockey League - Premier
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Forest Lake, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2014-2015 Forest Lake Lakers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
41 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Forest Lake Lakers: 826 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Minnesota Mullets Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| 5 - 1 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 7 - 5 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Eau Claire North High | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Morrisville State College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fitchburg State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Utah | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Utah State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Thunder Pro Hockey U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SUNY-Canton | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sollentuna HC |
Minnesota Mullets History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minnesota Mullets | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USPHL Premier | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 7 | 31 | - | 3 | 1 | 102 | 241 | 23 | 0.53 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 25 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 191 | 148 | 52 | 1.18 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 13 | 31 | - | - | 0 | 135 | 202 | 26 | 0.59 | 8 | Division QF loss |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 7 | 36 | - | - | 1 | 89 | 209 | 15 | 0.34 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 18 | 24 | - | - | 2 | 131 | 164 | 38 | 0.86 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 19 | 20 | - | - | 5 | 157 | 168 | 43 | 0.98 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 17 | - | - | 5 | 175 | 149 | 49 | 1.11 | 6 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 22 | 19 | - | - | 3 | 155 | 145 | 47 | 1.07 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 26 | 15 | - | - | 3 | 165 | 122 | 55 | 1.25 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| Forest Lake Lakers | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 23 | 16 | - | - | 5 | 145 | 135 | 51 | 1.16 | 4 | Division QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 48 | 39 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 257 | 91 | 80 | 1.67 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 42 | 26 | 16 | - | - | 0 | 163 | 109 | 52 | 1.24 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Red Bank Generals | NCDC | 9 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Red Bank Generals | NCDC | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Alabama | ACHA | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gillette Wild | NA3HL | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Red Lake Miners | SIJHL | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Utah Outliers | NCDC | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 23 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | VUT Cavaliers Brno | ULLH | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF | Division 3 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.43 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.19 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.33 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 67 | 74 | 141 | |
| 2. | 63 | 56 | 59 | 115 | |
| 3. | 45 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |
| 4. | 70 | 43 | 53 | 96 | |
| 5. | 69 | 40 | 54 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 67 | 74 | 141 | |
| 2. | 63 | 56 | 59 | 115 | |
| 3. | 53 | 50 | 40 | 90 | |
| 4. | 48 | 44 | 38 | 82 | |
| 5. | 70 | 43 | 53 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 67 | 74 | 141 | |
| 2. | 45 | 34 | 66 | 100 | |
| 3. | 88 | 29 | 65 | 94 | |
| 4. | 78 | 26 | 64 | 90 | |
| 5. | 63 | 56 | 59 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 9 | 38 | 229 | |
| 2. | 78 | 26 | 90 | 146 | |
| 3. | 27 | 9 | 21 | 139 | |
| 4. | 130 | 15 | 45 | 132 | |
| 5. | 68 | 25 | 64 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 166 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |
| 2. | 165 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |
| 3. | 130 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |
| 4. | 125 | 40 | 52 | 92 | |
| 5. | 125 | 26 | 43 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 28 | 44 | 2.93 | |
| 2. | 45 | 34 | 100 | 2.22 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 63 | 56 | 115 | 1.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 45 | 34 | 66 | 100 | 2.22 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 48 | 44 | 38 | 82 | 1.71 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 1.88 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 1.81 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 26 | 37 | 63 | 1.43 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 48 | 44 | 38 | 82 | 1.71 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 1.88 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 45 | 34 | 66 | 100 | 2.22 | 80 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 1.81 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 31 | 32 | 25 | 57 | 1.84 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USPHL Midwest | 45 | 34 | 66 | 100 | 2.22 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 34 | 44 | 78 | 1.81 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 1.36 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 38 | 41 | 79 | 1.88 | 67 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 1.29 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 43 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.30 | 150 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 27 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.78 | 139 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | MNJHL | 45 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 0.78 | 102 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.27 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Premier | 42 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 1.29 | 83 |
