2025-2026 Season
Red River Wild are 10-6-2 in the 2025-26 SEMHL season with 22 points, 4th overall.
2025-2026 Red River Wild Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 23 | St. Pierre, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 207 | - | |||||
| #31 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #4 | 29 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| #3 | 30 | La Broquerie, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| #17 | 47 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| #2 | 31 | Grunthal, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| #8 | 38 | Niverville, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | R | |||||
| #18 | 40 | MB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 37 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | - | |||||
| #20 | 22 | St. Malo, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 150 | L | |||||
| #6 | 23 | St. Malo, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| #5 | 30 | Morden, MB, CAN | 6'4" | 174 | - | |||||
| #18 | 27 | Morris, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #9 | 32 | LaBroquerie, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | R | |||||
| #19 | 22 | St-Jean-Baptiste, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #10 | 23 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #20 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 27 | Morris, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| #11 | 28 | Woodmore, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #21 | 31 | Steinbach, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| #7 | 26 | Grunthal, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | - | |||||
| #22 | 25 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 32 | St. Malo, MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #15 | 28 | Morris, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 209 | - | |||||
| #16 | 31 | St. Malo, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 146 | L | |||||
| #14 | 32 | St. Joseph, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | L | |||||
| #13 | 29 | St. Malo, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #24 | 32 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 225 | L | |||||
2025-2026 Red River Wild Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Red River Wild Demographics
Loading...
Red River Wild Facts
- Plays in
- Southern Eastern Manitoba Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Red River Wild Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Red River Wild: 1 270 GP
AHL: 2 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Red River Wild Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Dundee Stars |
Red River Wild History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 86 | 86 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 73 | 57 | 24 | 1.33 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SEMHL | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 78 | 53 | 28 | 1.56 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 83 | 61 | 22 | 1.22 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | CarillonSHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2020-2021 | CarillonSHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | CarillonSHL | 15 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 60 | 62 | 16 | 1.07 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 76 | 23 | 1.15 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 77 | 21 | 1.05 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 97 | 77 | 27 | 1.35 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 9 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 80 | 99 | 18 | 0.9 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 11 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 78 | 79 | 22 | 1.1 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | CarillonSHL | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 60 | 69 | 15 | 0.83 | 6 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | CarillonSHL | 21 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 82 | 53 | 32 | 1.52 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | CarillonSHL | 24 | 10 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 90 | 94 | 23 | 0.96 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 4 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 72 | 118 | 9 | 0.45 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Trinity Western Univ. | USports | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 30.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 28.52 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 29.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.29 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 26.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 111 | 131 | 242 | |
| 2. | 101 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 3. | 115 | 37 | 101 | 138 | |
| 4. | 67 | 59 | 78 | 137 | |
| 5. | 146 | 40 | 65 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 111 | 131 | 242 | |
| 2. | 67 | 59 | 78 | 137 | |
| 3. | 101 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 4. | 98 | 51 | 36 | 87 | |
| 5. | 133 | 42 | 46 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 111 | 131 | 242 | |
| 2. | 115 | 37 | 101 | 138 | |
| 3. | 101 | 54 | 90 | 144 | |
| 4. | 67 | 59 | 78 | 137 | |
| 5. | 146 | 40 | 65 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 5 | 19 | 228 | |
| 2. | 85 | 34 | 65 | 227 | |
| 3. | 83 | 13 | 25 | 196 | |
| 4. | 101 | 54 | 144 | 180 | |
| 5. | 144 | 111 | 242 | 166 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 18 | 30 | 48 | |
| 2. | 146 | 40 | 65 | 105 | |
| 3. | 144 | 111 | 131 | 242 | |
| 4. | 133 | 42 | 46 | 88 | |
| 5. | 130 | 11 | 30 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 24 | 75 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 17 | 17 | 40 | 2.35 | |
| 4. | 6 | 7 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 67 | 59 | 137 | 2.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CarillonSHL | 18 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 2.61 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 2.53 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CarillonSHL | 18 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 2.28 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 2.35 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | CarillonSHL | 19 | 25 | 10 | 35 | 1.84 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 17 | 18 | 11 | 29 | 1.71 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 2.53 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 17 | 23 | 40 | 2.35 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 18 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.89 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CarillonSHL | 18 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 2.61 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 17 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 2.53 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CarillonSHL | 20 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 2.10 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | CarillonSHL | 18 | 15 | 26 | 41 | 2.28 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 17 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 2.18 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CarillonSHL | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CarillonSHL | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.77 | 80 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | CarillonSHL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | CarillonSHL | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.24 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | CarillonSHL | 17 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.65 | 73 |
