2015-2016 New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 28 | Belmont, NH, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| 29 | Houlton, ME, USA | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 28 | Fergus, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| 29 | 5'11" | 181 | - | ||||||
| 28 | Concord, NH, USA | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 28 | Mirror Lake, NH, USA | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| 29 | 6'3" | 196 | - | ||||||
| 27 | Londonderry, NH, USA | 6'3" | 225 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 29 | Hooksett, NH, USA | 5'9" | 163 | R | |||||
| 29 | Plymouth, MA, USA | 6'0" | 170 | - | |||||
| 28 | Kennesaw, GA, USA | 5'7" | 134 | R | |||||
| 28 | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| 28 | Barrington, RI, USA | 6'0" | 190 | L | |||||
| 28 | Lowell, MA, USA | 5'7" | 170 | L | |||||
| #68 | 28 | Windsor, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| 28 | Derry, NH, USA | 5'9" | 163 | - | |||||
| 28 | Amherstburg, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| 28 | Pittsburgh, PA, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| 29 | Stratford, PE, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
2015-2016 New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- United Tier 1 Hockey League 18U
- Team Colors
- Navy + Gold + White
- Town
- Hooksett, NH, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
4 players
- Experience
- New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA: 204 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | St. Louis Sting 16U AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Cyclones 16U AAA 2 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Flathead High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Cyclones 16U AAA 2 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Portage Muskies | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Boston Jr. Bandits 16U AAA |
New Hampshire Avalanche 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 16 | 4 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 37 | 54 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NAPHL 18U | 17 | 6 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 33 | 87 | 15 | 0.88 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | NAPHL 18U | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | ECEL 18U | 16 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 47 | 57 | 17 | 1.06 | 9 | - |
| 2018-2019 | ECEL 18U | 16 | 7 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 60 | 23 | 1.44 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ECEL 18U | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 64 | 10 | 0.71 | 9 | - |
| 2016-2017 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 58 | 33 | 1.65 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Avalanche | EHLP | 12 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Columbus Mavericks | USPHL Premier | 15 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | South Shore Kings | USPHL Premier | 14 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Utah State Univ. | ACHA II | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Western Washington Univ. | ACHA II | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Arkansas | ACHA III | 15 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | New York Apple Core | EHL | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Terriers | USPHL Premier | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | ACHA II | 13 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 33 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Avalanche | EHLP | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 18.27 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 2. | 62 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 3. | 61 | 41 | 36 | 77 | |
| 4. | 74 | 18 | 50 | 68 | |
| 5. | 93 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 2. | 61 | 41 | 36 | 77 | |
| 3. | 62 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 4. | 46 | 31 | 11 | 42 | |
| 5. | 93 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 48 | 52 | 100 | |
| 2. | 62 | 32 | 52 | 84 | |
| 3. | 96 | 15 | 51 | 66 | |
| 4. | 74 | 18 | 50 | 68 | |
| 5. | 54 | 14 | 46 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 15 | 66 | 87 | |
| 2. | 45 | 8 | 13 | 67 | |
| 3. | 34 | 11 | 19 | 56 | |
| 4. | 59 | 20 | 38 | 52 | |
| 5. | 50 | 7 | 18 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 96 | 15 | 51 | 66 | |
| 2. | 95 | 24 | 18 | 42 | |
| 3. | 94 | 8 | 27 | 35 | |
| 4. | 94 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 5. | 93 | 30 | 36 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 32 | 84 | 1.35 | |
| 2. | 75 | 48 | 100 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 23 | 20 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 4. | 61 | 41 | 77 | 1.26 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 45 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 1.47 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 46 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.28 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 46 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 40 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.28 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 44 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.09 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 45 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 1.47 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 46 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 1.24 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 46 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.28 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 45 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 0.78 | 17 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 18U AAA | 20 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.40 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 40 | 12 | 39 | 51 | 1.28 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 46 | 22 | 37 | 59 | 1.28 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 44 | 11 | 37 | 48 | 1.09 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 45 | 34 | 32 | 66 | 1.47 | 15 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 46 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 1.24 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 43 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 0.67 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 44 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.39 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.65 | 44 |
