2020-2021 Season
Hartney Blues were 1-1-0 in the 2020-21 THHL season with 2 points, 1st in the Western and 1st overall.
2020-2021 Hartney Blues Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #29 | 26 | Hartney, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 170 | - | ||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | 34 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 35 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Boissevain, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | - | ||||
| #5 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #2 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #24 | 44 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 6'3" | 150 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #9 | 43 | Hartney, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||
| #14 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #26 | 37 | Hartney, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #23 | 41 | Hartney, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #17 | 40 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #15 | 43 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| #4 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #25 | 36 | Reston, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #27 | 34 | Brandon, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #8 | 36 | Rivers, MB, CAN | 5'8" | 165 | - | ||||
| #11 | 46 | Saltcoats, SK, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | |||||
2020-2021 Hartney Blues Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 Hartney Blues Demographics
Loading...
Hartney Blues Facts
- Plays in
- Tiger Hills Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Hartney Blues Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Hartney Blues: 1 645 GP
AHL: 38 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hartney Blues Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hartney Blues History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | THHL | 19 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 102 | 59 | 30 | 1.58 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | THHL | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 87 | 65 | 21 | 1.31 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | THHL | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 94 | 69 | 24 | 1.33 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | THHL | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 84 | 76 | 21 | 1.17 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2021-2022 | THHL | 18 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 84 | 88 | 18 | 1 | 4 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | THHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | THHL | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 84 | 21 | 1.17 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | THHL | 18 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 107 | 108 | 19 | 1.06 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | THHL | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 110 | 80 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2016-2017 | THHL | 17 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 88 | 86 | 19 | 1.12 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | THHL | 22 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 103 | 81 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2014-2015 | THHL | 22 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 115 | 93 | 31 | 1.41 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | THHL | 25 | 17 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 115 | 35 | 1.4 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | THHL | 19 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 83 | 84 | 21 | 1.11 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | THHL | 21 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 109 | 103 | 27 | 1.29 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 33.88 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 35.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 33.47 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 32.21 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 31.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 | |
| 2. | 194 | 137 | 200 | 337 | |
| 3. | 196 | 110 | 140 | 250 | |
| 4. | 135 | 101 | 147 | 248 | |
| 5. | 219 | 76 | 145 | 221 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 | |
| 2. | 194 | 137 | 200 | 337 | |
| 3. | 196 | 110 | 140 | 250 | |
| 4. | 135 | 101 | 147 | 248 | |
| 5. | 120 | 80 | 116 | 196 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 | |
| 2. | 194 | 137 | 200 | 337 | |
| 3. | 135 | 101 | 147 | 248 | |
| 4. | 219 | 76 | 145 | 221 | |
| 5. | 196 | 110 | 140 | 250 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 196 | 110 | 250 | 555 | |
| 2. | 194 | 137 | 337 | 407 | |
| 3. | 219 | 76 | 221 | 311 | |
| 4. | 173 | 20 | 73 | 231 | |
| 5. | 26 | 14 | 44 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 76 | 145 | 221 | |
| 2. | 216 | 142 | 276 | 418 | |
| 3. | 208 | 27 | 47 | 74 | |
| 4. | 196 | 110 | 140 | 250 | |
| 5. | 194 | 137 | 200 | 337 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 41 | 88 | 2.84 | |
| 2. | 15 | 12 | 33 | 2.20 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 13 | 2.17 | |
| 4. | 17 | 13 | 35 | 2.06 | |
| 5. | 216 | 142 | 418 | 1.94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 2.88 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 2.38 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | THHL | 18 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 2.83 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | THHL | 18 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 2.61 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 22 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 2.09 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 2.88 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 22 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 2.05 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | THHL | 18 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 2.33 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 2.38 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 22 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 2.09 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 23 | 46 | 69 | 2.88 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 24 | 18 | 39 | 57 | 2.38 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | THHL | 18 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 2.83 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | THHL | 18 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 2.61 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 22 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 2.09 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | THHL | 19 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 1.68 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | THHL | 22 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 2.09 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | THHL | 16 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1.25 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | THHL | 10 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 2.40 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | THHL | 16 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 2.38 | 68 |
