2024-2025 Season
Edinburgh Eagles were 6-4 in the 2024-25 BUIHA season with 12 points, 3rd in the Checking - D1 North and 12th overall.
2024-2025 Edinburgh Eagles Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #29 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #63 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 22 | Salzburg, AUT | 5'5" | 128 | L | ||||
| #33 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | 24 | Carleton Place, ON, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #43 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #5 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 24 | Dunkirk, MD, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #89 | 21 | Trenton, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #8 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #95 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 21 | Kirkcaldy, GBR | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||
| #26 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 26 | - | - | - | |||||
| #31 | 24 | Cork, IRE | 5'3" | 110 | R | ||||
| #15 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 20 | Edinburgh, GBR | 6'0" | 159 | R | ||||
| #3 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #62 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | - | - | - | - | |||||
2024-2025 Edinburgh Eagles Captains
2024-2025 Edinburgh Eagles Demographics
Loading...
Edinburgh Eagles Facts
- Plays in
- British Universities Ice Hockey Association
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Edinburgh, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Edinburgh Eagles Roster Facts
- Nationalities
6 players
6 players
4 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Edinburgh Eagles: 750 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Edinburgh Eagles Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Edinburgh Capitals |
Edinburgh Eagles Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kilmarnock Thunder | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Edinburgh Capitals | SNL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Caledonia Steel Queens | WNIHL Elite | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'8" | 141 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 159 lbs | 24.18 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 121 lbs | 23.56 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 23.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 117 | 73 | 190 | |
| 2. | 28 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 3. | 53 | 51 | 39 | 90 | |
| 4. | 116 | 36 | 41 | 77 | |
| 5. | 39 | 54 | 17 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 117 | 73 | 190 | |
| 2. | 39 | 54 | 17 | 71 | |
| 3. | 53 | 51 | 39 | 90 | |
| 4. | 28 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 5. | 35 | 39 | 27 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 117 | 73 | 190 | |
| 2. | 28 | 48 | 56 | 104 | |
| 3. | 88 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |
| 4. | 116 | 36 | 41 | 77 | |
| 5. | 53 | 51 | 39 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 39 | 3 | 12 | 182 | |
| 2. | 95 | 6 | 25 | 80 | |
| 3. | 88 | 21 | 65 | 67 | |
| 4. | 63 | 26 | 63 | 65 | |
| 5. | 20 | 10 | 23 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 36 | 41 | 77 | |
| 2. | 102 | 117 | 73 | 190 | |
| 3. | 102 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |
| 4. | 95 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |
| 5. | 88 | 21 | 44 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 48 | 104 | 3.71 | |
| 2. | 7 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 18 | 19 | 38 | 2.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 4.77 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 3.85 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | BUIHA | 16 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 2.56 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | BUIHA | 13 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 3.15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BUIHA | 16 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 2.06 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 4.77 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | BUIHA | 16 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 2.56 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 3.85 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | BUIHA | 17 | 23 | 4 | 27 | 1.59 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | BUIHA | 13 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 3.15 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 28 | 34 | 62 | 4.77 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | BUIHA | 13 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 3.85 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | BUIHA | 13 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 3.15 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | BUIHA | 16 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 2.06 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | BUIHA | 13 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 2.38 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | BUIHA | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.17 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | BUIHA | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | BUIHA | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | BUIHA | 15 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.27 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | BUIHA | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 41 |

