2016-2017 MOSM Tychy U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #60 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #30 | 26 | Schweinfurt, GER | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #30 | 27 | Tychy, POL | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #32 | 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'7" | 181 | L | ||||
| #32 | 27 | Tychy, POL | 6'5" | 183 | L | ||||
| #8 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #40 | 24 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| 26 | Opole, POL | 6'4" | 150 | L | |||||
| #15 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #39 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #1 | 26 | Tychy, POL | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| 26 | Opole, POL | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #6 | 29 | Tychy, POL | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #55 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 25 | Köln, GER | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #80 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| 28 | 5'9" | 170 | - | ||||||
| 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #23 | 26 | Mikolow, POL | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #89 | 27 | Katowice, POL | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #6 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| 25 | Jastrzebie-Zdroj, POL | 5'6" | 110 | L | |||||
| #71 | 27 | Tychy, POL | 5'7" | 134 | R | ||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 25 | Aachen, GER | 6'2" | 179 | L | ||||
| 26 | Opole, POL | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #13 | 25 | Tychy, POL | - | - | - | ||||
| #28 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| 26 | Opole, POL | 5'6" | 143 | R | |||||
| 26 | Opole, POL | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| #16 | 24 | Dabrowa Gornicza, POL | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 27 | - | - | - | |||||
| #38 | 25 | Tychy, POL | 6'2" | 185 | R | ||||
| #13 | 28 | Tychy, POL | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
2016-2017 MOSM Tychy U18 Staff
No Data Found
2016-2017 MOSM Tychy U18 Demographics
Loading...
MOSM Tychy U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Mistrzostwa Polski - Junior Mlodszy U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tychy, POL
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 MOSM Tychy U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
- Experience
- MOSM Tychy U18: 23 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- GKS Tychy (Poland)
- MOSM Tychy (Poland2)
- MOSM Tychy U16 (Poland U16)
- MOSM Tychy U20 (Poland U20)
MOSM Tychy U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Poland U18 | |||
| - | Poland U18 | |||
| 0 - 6 | Poland U18 | |||
| 5 - 1 | Poland U18 | |||
| 1 - 9 | Poland U18 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
MOSM Tychy U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Poland U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 22 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 179 | 40 | 62 | 2.82 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 24 | 19 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 159 | 53 | 61 | 2.54 | 1 | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | Poland U18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| Poland U18 | 16 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 145 | 25 | 46 | 2.88 | 1 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Poland U18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| Poland U18 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2015-2016 | Poland U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | GKS Katowice | PHL | 12 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | Poland2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow U18 | Poland U18 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | AM GieKSa Katowice U20 | Poland U20 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'2" | 104 lbs | 15.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 123 lbs | 16.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 132 lbs | 16.14 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.26 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.43 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 32 | 67 | |
| 3. | 23 | 26 | 23 | 49 | |
| 4. | 35 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 5. | 38 | 22 | 26 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 32 | 67 | |
| 3. | 30 | 28 | 7 | 35 | |
| 4. | 23 | 26 | 23 | 49 | |
| 5. | 35 | 26 | 22 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 2. | 36 | 35 | 32 | 67 | |
| 3. | 38 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |
| 4. | 34 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 5. | 34 | 5 | 24 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 35 | 67 | 52 | |
| 2. | 34 | 5 | 29 | 38 | |
| 3. | 42 | 54 | 103 | 34 | |
| 4. | 31 | 1 | 10 | 31 | |
| 5. | 22 | 14 | 19 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 13 | 21 | 34 | |
| 2. | 42 | 54 | 49 | 103 | |
| 3. | 42 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |
| 4. | 38 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |
| 5. | 36 | 35 | 32 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 20 | 3.33 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 14 | 30 | 2.73 | |
| 4. | 13 | 20 | 32 | 2.46 | |
| 5. | 42 | 54 | 103 | 2.45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 3.43 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 18 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.39 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.80 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Poland U18 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 2.46 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Poland U18 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 3.43 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 18 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.39 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Poland U18 | 13 | 20 | 12 | 32 | 2.46 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 0.86 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.80 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 14 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 3.43 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 18 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 2.39 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 1.80 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.78 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Poland U18 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 3.11 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 17 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.76 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 29 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Poland U18 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 1.78 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Poland U18 | 10 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 1.40 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Poland U18 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.08 | 18 |

