2017-2018 Season
Jeppis U16 are 3-9-2 in the 2017-18 U16 Suomi-sarja season with 8 points, 5th in the Karsinta 1 and 43rd overall.
2017-2018 Jeppis U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #50 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #50 | 23 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #31 | 24 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #30 | 24 | 5'7" | 148 | L | |||||
| #52 | 23 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #68 | 26 | Pietarsaari, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #56 | 24 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #88 | 24 | Kokkola, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #33 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #89 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #36 | 23 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 203 | R | ||||
| #35 | 24 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #12 | 25 | 5'11" | 152 | L | |||||
| #11 | 24 | 5'5" | 143 | R | |||||
| #27 | 24 | 5'3" | 117 | L | |||||
| #3 | 24 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #14 | 24 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #90 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 24 | Pietarsaari, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 24 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #88 | 24 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 203 | L | ||||
| #55 | 24 | 5'9" | 132 | R | |||||
| #67 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
2017-2018 Jeppis U16 Demographics
Loading...
Jeppis U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Pietarsaari, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1992
2017-2018 Jeppis U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Jeppis U16: 382 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Centers
- HighSticks HT (II-divisioona)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Pietarsaaren jäähalli
- Location
- Pietarsaari, FIN
- Capacity
- 2 300
- Construction Year
- 1988

Jeppis U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Jeppis U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U16 Alueliiga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 64 | 58 | 14 | 1.17 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 91 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 52 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| U16 SM-sarja | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | 19 | 5 | 4 | 2 | - | Qualification | |
| 1999-2000 | U16 I-div | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 56 | 43 | 20 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| U16 SM-sarja Q | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 53 | 13 | 0.93 | 4 | - | |
| 1997-1998 | U16 SM-sarja | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 52 | 5 | 0.5 | 5 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF | SDHL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | IFK Mariehamn | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Finland (all) | International (W) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Finland | EHT (W) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.06 |
| 1997-1998 | View Roster | 5'9" | 209 lbs | 15.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 2. | 17 | 34 | 23 | 57 | |
| 3. | 22 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |
| 4. | 17 | 23 | 16 | 39 | |
| 5. | 16 | 17 | 21 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 2. | 17 | 34 | 23 | 57 | |
| 3. | 17 | 23 | 16 | 39 | |
| 4. | 17 | 19 | 13 | 32 | |
| 5. | 23 | 19 | 9 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 35 | 28 | 63 | |
| 2. | 22 | 16 | 26 | 42 | |
| 3. | 17 | 34 | 23 | 57 | |
| 4. | 16 | 17 | 21 | 38 | |
| 5. | 21 | 15 | 18 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 19 | 28 | 53 | |
| 2. | 19 | 6 | 18 | 49 | |
| 3. | 24 | 12 | 30 | 40 | |
| 4. | 22 | 16 | 42 | 38 | |
| 5. | 23 | 4 | 7 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |
| 2. | 24 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 3. | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 4. | 23 | 19 | 9 | 28 | |
| 5. | 23 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 6 | 12 | 21 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 17 | 34 | 57 | 3.35 | |
| 4. | 21 | 35 | 63 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 3.54 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 12 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.67 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 2.42 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 5 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 5.60 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 2.09 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 3.54 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 19 | 10 | 29 | 2.42 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 5 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 5.60 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.58 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 12 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.67 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 26 | 20 | 46 | 3.54 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 12 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.67 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 2.09 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 Aluesarja | 5 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 5.60 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 1.20 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 12 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0.83 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.46 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Alueliiga | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U16 Alueliiga | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 25 |
