2020-2021 Season
Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U were 1-1-0 in the 2020-21 T1EHL 14U season with 3 points, 11th overall.
2020-2021 Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 55 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 44 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 59 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 58 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 59 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 59 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 59 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 50 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 53 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 57 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 58 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 53 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 59 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 59 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 59 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 59 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 59 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 56 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 33 | 1.84 | .904 | 20 | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 28 | 2.14 | .899 | 12 | 14 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||
2020-2021 Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U Demographics
Loading...
Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U Facts
- Plays in
- 14U AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U: 1 086 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Rocky Mountain Roughriders 13U (13U AAA)
- Rocky Mountain Roughriders 15U (T1EHL 15U)
- Rocky Mountain Roughriders 16U (16U AAA)
- Rocky Mountain Roughriders 18U (18U AAA)
Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Denver |
Rocky Mountain Roughriders 14U History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Mountain Roughriders 16U | 16U AAA | 15 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Mountain Roughriders 16U | 16U AAA | 15 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | CarShield AAA 18U | 18U AAA | 14 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Northstar Christian Acad 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 9 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Campbell River Storm | VIJHL | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan HA Colorado 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Rocky Mountain Roughriders 15U | 15U AAA | 13 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Enderby Icemen | WIJHL | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Seacoast Performance Academy 16U | 16U AAA | 16 | 7 | 2 | 9 | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Spokane Braves | WIJHL | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 14 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 139 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 157 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 14.68 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 14.85 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 73 | 94 | 167 | |
| 2. | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 3. | 50 | 40 | 35 | 75 | |
| 4. | 50 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |
| 5. | 48 | 42 | 28 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 73 | 94 | 167 | |
| 2. | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 3. | 63 | 44 | 22 | 66 | |
| 4. | 48 | 42 | 28 | 70 | |
| 5. | 50 | 40 | 35 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 73 | 94 | 167 | |
| 2. | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 3. | 50 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |
| 4. | 111 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |
| 5. | 63 | 27 | 36 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 11 | 21 | 106 | |
| 2. | 26 | 1 | 7 | 81 | |
| 3. | 63 | 12 | 32 | 76 | |
| 4. | 65 | 14 | 24 | 76 | |
| 5. | 61 | 0 | 5 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 129 | 73 | 94 | 167 | |
| 2. | 111 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |
| 3. | 67 | 37 | 24 | 61 | |
| 4. | 67 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 5. | 67 | 18 | 13 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 6 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 3. | 63 | 45 | 98 | 1.56 | |
| 4. | 50 | 40 | 75 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 48 | 42 | 70 | 1.46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.71 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | 1.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 50 | 40 | 35 | 75 | 1.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 50 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 1.44 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 48 | 42 | 28 | 70 | 1.46 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | 1.56 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 48 | 42 | 28 | 70 | 1.46 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.71 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 50 | 40 | 35 | 75 | 1.50 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 61 | 39 | 25 | 64 | 1.05 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 1.71 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 45 | 53 | 98 | 1.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 50 | 26 | 46 | 72 | 1.44 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 63 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 14U AAA | 62 | 12 | 36 | 48 | 0.77 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | 14U AAA | 60 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.35 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | 14U AAA | 26 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.27 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | 14U AAA | 65 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 0.37 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | 14U AAA | 21 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0.57 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | 14U AAA | 67 | 37 | 24 | 61 | 0.91 | 71 |
