2022-2023 Mid Fairfield Rangers 14U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #77 | 18 | CT, USA | 6'2" | 196 | R | ||||
| #31 | 18 | Bristol, CT, USA | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #91 | 18 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #14 | 18 | Easton, CT, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #47 | 18 | Stamford, CT, USA | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #4 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #61 | 18 | Cos Cob, CT, USA | 5'7" | 159 | R | ||||
| #7 | 18 | White Plains, NY, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 18 | Greenwich, CT, USA | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #89 | 18 | Poughquag, NY, USA | 6'5" | 214 | R | ||||
| #8 | 18 | Trumbull, CT, USA | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #9 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #5 | 17 | New York, NY, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #44 | 18 | New Canaan, CT, USA | 5'11" | 174 | R | ||||
| #11 | 18 | Cos Cob, CT, USA | 6'0" | 187 | R | ||||
| #98 | 18 | Latham, NY, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #97 | 18 | New City, NY, USA | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #15 | 18 | Pleasantville, NY, USA | 5'10" | 198 | R | ||||
| #26 | 18 | Old Greenwich, CT, USA | 5'10" | 146 | R | ||||
| #13 | 18 | Stamford, CT, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
2022-2023 Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- 14U AAA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Stamford, CT, USA
Map
- Founded
- 1968
2022-2023 Mid Fairfield Rangers 14U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
- Experience
- Mid Fairfield Rangers 14U AAA: 237 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Mid Fairfield HC 13U AAA (13U AAA)
- Mid Fairfield HC 15U AAA (15U AAA)
- Mid Fairfield HC 16U AAA (16U AAA)
- Mid Fairfield HC 18U AAA (18U AAA)
- Mid Fairfield HC 18U AAA 2
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Chelsea Piers Connecticut
- Location
- Stamford, CT
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 2012

Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Boston College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boston Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Boston College |
Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mid-Fairfield Rangers 14U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 19 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 135 | 53 | 42 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2010-2011 | AYHL 14U | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 135 | 84 | 46 | 1.44 | 4 | - |
| 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 19 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 166 | 67 | 45 | 1.61 | 2 | - |
| 2008-2009 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 136 | 69 | 39 | 1.39 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 0 | 27 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 86 | 1 | 0.04 | 15 | - |
Mid Fairfield HC 14U AAA Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mid Fairfield Rangers 14U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | US 14U Nationals | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | - |
| Mid-Fairfield Blues 14U AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2006-2007 | US 14U Nationals | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Wonderland Wizards 18U AA | 18U AA | 12 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Yale Jr. Bulldogs 18U AAA | 18U AAA | - | 8 | 12 | 22 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Prince George Spruce Kings | BCHL | 15 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Yale Jr. Bulldogs 18U AAA | 18U AAA | - | 8 | 11 | 19 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Buffalo Sabres | NHL | 14 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hartford Jr. Wolfpack 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 14 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Minuteman Flames 18U AAA | 18U AAA | - | 5 | 12 | 17 | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Corpus Christi IceRays | NAHL | 15 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Shattuck St. Mary's 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 19 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lehigh Univ. | ACHA | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 154 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 15.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | |
| 2. | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 3. | 75 | 31 | 42 | 73 | |
| 4. | - | 45 | 25 | 70 | |
| 5. | 80 | 39 | 22 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 46 | 14 | 60 | |
| 2. | - | 45 | 25 | 70 | |
| 3. | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | |
| 4. | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 5. | 80 | 39 | 22 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 31 | 42 | 73 | |
| 2. | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | |
| 3. | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | |
| 4. | 28 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 5. | 82 | 24 | 33 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 42 | 77 | 90 | |
| 2. | 25 | 6 | 10 | 52 | |
| 3. | 28 | 6 | 15 | 49 | |
| 4. | 26 | 5 | 11 | 42 | |
| 5. | 28 | 21 | 55 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 2. | 82 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 3. | 82 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
| 4. | 82 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 5. | 82 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 42 | 77 | 2.75 | |
| 2. | 28 | 21 | 55 | 1.96 | |
| 3. | 28 | 17 | 47 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 23 | 17 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 5. | 25 | 18 | 35 | 1.40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.75 | 90 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 75 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 0.97 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | 45 | 25 | 70 | - | - | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.96 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | 45 | 25 | 70 | - | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.75 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | 14U AAA | 62 | 35 | 12 | 47 | 0.76 | - | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 75 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 0.97 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | 75 | 31 | 42 | 73 | 0.97 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 14U AAA | - | 44 | 37 | 81 | - | - | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.75 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.96 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.68 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 42 | 35 | 77 | 2.75 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | AYHL 14U | 25 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.40 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.54 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 26 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.42 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 14U | 28 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.96 | 40 |
