2015-2016 Season
Charlotte Rush were 10-32-2 in the 2015-16 USP3HL season with 22 points, 9th in the South and 14th overall.
2015-2016 Charlotte Rush Roster
2015-2016 Charlotte Rush Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Charlotte Rush Demographics
Loading...
Charlotte Rush Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Charlotte, NC, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2015-2016 Charlotte Rush Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Charlotte Rush: 707 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Charlotte Rush (USPHL Premier)
Charlotte Rush Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Snezhnye Barsy Astana | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New England Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Jersey Rockets | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jamestown High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | WB/Scranton Knights | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Washington Little Caps 18U AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Boston United |
Charlotte Rush History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 18 | 18 | - | 3 | 4 | 126 | 126 | 48 | 1.09 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 29 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 139 | 82 | 60 | 1.36 | 2 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Elite | 42 | 30 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 199 | 111 | 63 | 1.5 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 30 | 11 | - | - | 3 | 172 | 110 | 63 | 1.43 | 3 | Final group |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 35 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 191 | 101 | 72 | 1.64 | 1 | Final group |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 36 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 211 | 101 | 74 | 1.68 | 1 | Champion |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 34 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 189 | 89 | 69 | 1.57 | 2 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 29 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 188 | 113 | 60 | 1.36 | 3 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 39 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 236 | 79 | 78 | 1.77 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | USP3HL | 44 | 35 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 218 | 93 | 71 | 1.61 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | USP3HL | 44 | 10 | 32 | - | - | 2 | 107 | 189 | 22 | 0.5 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 9 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Carolina Jr. Hurricanes | NCDC | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 21 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 8 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Colorado | ACHA | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bradford Bulls | GMHL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Charlotte Rush | USPHL Premier | 6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Colorado State Univ. | ACHA II | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 19.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.09 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.06 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.16 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 68 | 89 | 157 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 3. | 104 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 4. | 89 | 60 | 46 | 106 | |
| 5. | 67 | 41 | 58 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 68 | 89 | 157 | |
| 2. | 82 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 3. | 89 | 60 | 46 | 106 | |
| 4. | 104 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 5. | 67 | 41 | 58 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 68 | 89 | 157 | |
| 2. | 104 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 3. | 82 | 60 | 62 | 122 | |
| 4. | 63 | 32 | 59 | 91 | |
| 5. | 67 | 41 | 58 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 36 | 74 | 239 | |
| 2. | 67 | 41 | 99 | 218 | |
| 3. | 88 | 33 | 85 | 210 | |
| 4. | 107 | 3 | 19 | 196 | |
| 5. | 60 | 6 | 13 | 165 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 2. | 111 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 108 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 107 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |
| 5. | 107 | 3 | 16 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 15 | 13 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 4. | 23 | 19 | 40 | 1.74 | |
| 5. | 9 | 8 | 15 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 29 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.41 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Elite | 38 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 1.66 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 42 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 1.50 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 42 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 1.50 | 52 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 1.39 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Elite | 38 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 1.66 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 29 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.41 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 1.39 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL Elite | 40 | 32 | 22 | 54 | 1.35 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 42 | 30 | 33 | 63 | 1.50 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 42 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 1.50 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USP3HL | 41 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 1.49 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USPHL Elite | 29 | 34 | 36 | 70 | 2.41 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USPHL Elite | 44 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 1.34 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | USPHL Elite | 41 | 17 | 36 | 53 | 1.29 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USPHL Elite | 39 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 1.23 | 142 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USP3HL | 32 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 1.09 | 129 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USPHL Elite | 41 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0.83 | 126 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USP3HL | 40 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.55 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USPHL Elite | 37 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.27 | 101 |
