2010-2011 Season
Ottawa Senators U18 AAA were 14-9-5 in the 2010-11 OEHL U18 season with 33 points, 3rd overall.
2010-2011 Ottawa Senators U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 28 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 38 | - | 11 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 28 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 20 | - | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 28 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 52 | - | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |||
| 4. | 27 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 62 | - | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 10 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 6. | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 81 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 28 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 24 | - | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 12 | |||
| 8. | 21 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 19 | - | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 28 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 36 | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | |||
| 10. | 28 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 6 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 11. | 28 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 50 | - | 12 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 30 | |||
| 12. | 26 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 73 | - | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24 | |||
| 13. | 28 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 34 | - | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |||
| 14. | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 29 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||
| 15. | 27 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 36 | - | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | |||
| 16. | 27 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 11 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 18. | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | - | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 19. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 6 | |||
| 20. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 21. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2.00 | |||
| 2. | 15 | 3.13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7.33 | |||
| 3. | 13 | 2.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2.85 | |||
2010-2011 Ottawa Senators U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Ottawa Senators U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ottawa, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2010-2011 Ottawa Senators U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Ottawa Senators U18 AAA: 621 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Ottawa Senators U18 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 - 1 | HEO U18 | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT) | HEO U18 | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT) | HEO U18 | |||
| 4 - 0 | HEO U18 | |||
| 2 - 3 | HEO U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Greyhounds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hamilton Kilty B's | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sudbury Wolves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | London Knights | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hamilton Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Soo Greyhounds | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ottawa Jr. Senators | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Thomas Stars |
Ottawa Senators U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 42 | 26 | 13 | - | - | 3 | 143 | 105 | 55 | 1.31 | 5 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | HEO U18 | 32 | 21 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 81 | 45 | 1.41 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | HEO U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 33 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 141 | 79 | 71 | 1.58 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 29 | 11 | - | - | 0 | 139 | 90 | 63 | 1.4 | 1 | - |
| 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 41 | 22 | 16 | - | - | 3 | 133 | 107 | 47 | 1.15 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | HEO U18 | 45 | 32 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 150 | 86 | 66 | 1.47 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 46 | 32 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 150 | 96 | 66 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 128 | 79 | 38 | 1.36 | 3 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 106 | 80 | 31 | 1.11 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 32 | 19 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 126 | 80 | 40 | 1.25 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 91 | 82 | 33 | 1.18 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2009-2010 | OEHL U18 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 105 | 58 | 42 | 1.4 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 16 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 83 | 67 | 37 | 1.32 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | East Coast Militia 18U AAA | 18U AAA | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Richmond Royals | EOJHL | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Renfrew Wolves | CCHL | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nepean Raiders | CCHL | 12 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 17 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Blackfalds Bulldogs | BCHL | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Komoka Kings | GOJHL | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa Jr. Canadians | EOJHL | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Grand Falls Rapids | MJAHL | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 44 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kanata Kings | NCJHL | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Ottawa West Golden Knights | EOJHL | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.12 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.22 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.58 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |
| 2. | 56 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 3. | 86 | 34 | 36 | 70 | |
| 4. | 57 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 5. | 56 | 30 | 34 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |
| 2. | 86 | 34 | 36 | 70 | |
| 3. | 56 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 4. | 56 | 30 | 34 | 64 | |
| 5. | 57 | 29 | 40 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 37 | 49 | 86 | |
| 2. | 56 | 33 | 40 | 73 | |
| 3. | 57 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 4. | 77 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |
| 5. | 86 | 34 | 36 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 7 | 30 | 102 | |
| 2. | 41 | 0 | 3 | 100 | |
| 3. | 56 | 13 | 36 | 98 | |
| 4. | 49 | 5 | 24 | 94 | |
| 5. | 43 | 12 | 29 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |
| 2. | 90 | 7 | 27 | 34 | |
| 3. | 89 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 4. | 88 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
| 5. | 86 | 34 | 36 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.68 | |
| 3. | 56 | 37 | 86 | 1.54 | |
| 4. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 32 | 24 | 47 | 1.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.18 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 1.82 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 40 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 45 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 1.09 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 1.47 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 45 | 29 | 15 | 44 | 0.98 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 44 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.18 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 51 | 1.82 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 40 | 25 | 21 | 46 | 1.15 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | OEHL U18 | 32 | 24 | 23 | 47 | 1.47 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 40 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.25 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | OEHL U18 | 28 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.46 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 45 | 20 | 29 | 49 | 1.09 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | HEO U18 | 40 | 18 | 28 | 46 | 1.15 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 45 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.78 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | HEO U18 | 43 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.70 | 102 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.08 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HEO U18 | 43 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.67 | 91 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | OEHL U18 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.30 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 35 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.60 | 84 |
