2021-2022 Season
HK Temirtau are 20-22-6 in the 2021-22 Kazakhstan season with 46 points, 8th overall.
2021-2022 HK Temirtau Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 25 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #90 | 27 | 6'1" | 190 | L | |||||
| #65 | 23 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'1" | 236 | L | ||||
| #30 | 33 | Omsk, RUS | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #31 | 25 | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| #31 | 26 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #30 | 27 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 23 | 6'5" | 220 | L | |||||
| #26 | 28 | 6'0" | 192 | L | |||||
| #5 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #4 | 27 | Kostanay, KAZ | 6'2" | 216 | L | ||||
| #93 | 28 | 6'3" | 216 | R | |||||
| #7 | 28 | 6'2" | 194 | R | |||||
| #7 | 25 | Omsk, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #79 | 27 | 6'0" | 176 | R | |||||
| #77 | 26 | 6'0" | 172 | R | |||||
| #2 | 27 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #75 | 27 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #33 | 27 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'8" | 187 | L | ||||
| #56 | 24 | 5'7" | 163 | L | |||||
| #43 | 23 | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
| #5 | 28 | Vladivostok, RUS | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #95 | 29 | Zavolzhye, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #14 | 26 | 5'8" | 170 | L | |||||
| #17 | 27 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #40 | 23 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #91 | 29 | Surgut, RUS | 6'2" | 227 | L | ||||
| #87 | 29 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #26 | 31 | Ubinskoye, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Astana, KAZ | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #61 | 26 | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| #72 | 28 | Satpaev, KAZ | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #82 | 25 | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| #92 | 28 | Perm, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 31 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'10" | 187 | R | ||||
| #53 | 29 | 5'8" | 148 | L | |||||
| #88 | 31 | Kazan, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #28 | 29 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #61 | 27 | Shentala, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #8 | 26 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #9 | 30 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #10 | 26 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #9 | 27 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 26 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #73 | 26 | Aznakayevo, RUS | 6'2" | 207 | R | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #91 | 22 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #71 | 26 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #18 | 27 | 5'9" | 163 | L | |||||
| #18 | 30 | Karaganda, KAZ | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #87 | 24 | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| #25 | 28 | Yaroslavl, RUS | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #88 | 27 | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
2021-2022 HK Temirtau Demographics
Loading...
HK Temirtau Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Temirtau, KAZ
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2021-2022 HK Temirtau Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
24 players
- Experience
- HK Temirtau: 2 764 GP
KHL: 93 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Karmet Karaganda (Kazakhstan Jastar)
- Saryarka Karaganda (Kazakhstan)
- Yunost Karaganda U16 (Kazakhstan U16)
HK Temirtau Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kaunas City | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gornyak Rudny | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ertis Pavlodar | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Avangard Omsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Arlan Kokshetau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Arlan Kokshetau |
HK Temirtau History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 14 | 22 | - | 6 | 6 | 120 | 149 | 46 | 0.96 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 31 | 17 | - | 5 | 5 | 142 | 118 | 93 | 1.94 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 60 | 26 | 34 | - | 5 | 6 | 156 | 166 | 79 | 1.32 | 7 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 20 | 28 | - | 2 | 5 | 133 | 154 | 68 | 1.26 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 24 | 19 | - | 9 | 2 | 160 | 124 | 92 | 1.7 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 22 | 26 | - | 1 | 5 | 149 | 143 | 73 | 1.35 | 7 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 25 | 20 | - | 4 | 5 | 150 | 121 | 88 | 1.63 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
HK Temirtau Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 26 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 26 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 25 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 17 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 9 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 26 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 24 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 23 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 26 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 24 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC 19 Humenné | 1. liga | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.75 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 22.73 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.44 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.24 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 26 | 62 | 88 | |
| 2. | 194 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 3. | 158 | 40 | 45 | 85 | |
| 4. | 108 | 39 | 38 | 77 | |
| 5. | 106 | 24 | 41 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 158 | 40 | 45 | 85 | |
| 2. | 108 | 39 | 38 | 77 | |
| 3. | 194 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 4. | 84 | 26 | 62 | 88 | |
| 5. | 106 | 24 | 41 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 26 | 62 | 88 | |
| 2. | 194 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 3. | 158 | 40 | 45 | 85 | |
| 4. | 106 | 24 | 41 | 65 | |
| 5. | 194 | 24 | 40 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 24 | 64 | 157 | |
| 2. | 64 | 11 | 25 | 157 | |
| 3. | 106 | 5 | 22 | 152 | |
| 4. | 72 | 4 | 17 | 146 | |
| 5. | 194 | 32 | 86 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 194 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 2. | 194 | 24 | 40 | 64 | |
| 3. | 187 | 4 | 18 | 22 | |
| 4. | 160 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |
| 5. | 158 | 40 | 45 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 38 | 18 | 41 | 1.08 | |
| 3. | 84 | 26 | 88 | 1.05 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 1.16 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 38 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.08 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 52 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 0.77 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 0.76 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 63 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.59 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 0.76 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 38 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.08 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 47 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 0.74 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 1.16 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 0.57 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 1.16 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 52 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 0.77 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 38 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.08 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 63 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 0.59 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 34 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.88 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Kazakhstan | 34 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.53 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 39 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.18 | 77 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 46 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.41 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 30 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 75 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 42 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.17 | 73 |
