2025-2026 Season
Linköping HC 2 are 5-6-1 in the 2025-26 NDHL (W) season with 14 points, 5th in the Södra and 20th overall.
2025-2026 Linköping HC 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #99 | 19 | Linköpings HC | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #35 | 20 | SK Iron | 5'3" | 112 | R | ||||
| #1 | 17 | Södertälje SK | - | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 20 | Tranås AIF | 5'7" | 139 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #99 | 16 | Mora IK | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 18 | Trixa Hockey | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #92 | 17 | Karlskrona HK | 5'8" | 119 | L | ||||
| #13 | 17 | Finspångs AIK | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| #5 | 18 | Linköpings HC | 5'5" | 128 | L | ||||
| #55 | 17 | Uddevalla HC | 5'3" | 130 | L | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Rönnängs IK | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #61 | 21 | Sandvikens IK | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #25 | 20 | Finspångs AIK | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||
| #36 | 17 | Tidaholms HF | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 21 | Finspångs AIK | 5'3" | 148 | L | ||||
| #20 | 18 | HV71 | 5'7" | 115 | L | ||||
| #8 | 18 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'5" | 130 | R | ||||
| #17 | 21 | Forshaga IF | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #77 | 18 | Bergen IK | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #22 | 17 | Södertälje SK | 5'8" | 141 | R | ||||
| #6 | 17 | Linköpings HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Falu IF | 5'5" | 150 | L | ||||
| #21 | 18 | Linköpings HC | 5'2" | 112 | L | ||||
| #9 | 17 | Almtuna IS | 5'5" | 139 | L | ||||
| #11 | 17 | IFK Falköping | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #47 | 20 | HC Wettern | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||
| #15 | 16 | Linköpings HC | 5'3" | 139 | R | ||||
2025-2026 Linköping HC 2 Demographics
Loading...
Linköping HC 2 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Linköping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Linköping HC 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
- Experience
- Linköping HC 2: 687 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Linköping HC (SDHL (W))
- Linköping HC 3
Linköping HC 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 3 (OT 60:33) | NDHL | |||
| 1 - 4 | NDHL | |||
| 10 - 0 | NDHL | |||
| 5 - 3 | NDHL | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | NDHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HV71 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SDE HF | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Troja-Ljungby | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Troja-Ljungby | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Falu IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Karlskrona HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Karlskrona HK |
Linköping HC 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NDHL (W) | 12 | 3 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 26 | 42 | 14 | 1.17 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 14 | 3 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 27 | 38 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 18 | 1 | 15 | - | 2 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 7 | 0.39 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | NDHL (W) | 21 | 7 | 11 | - | 0 | 3 | 43 | 84 | 24 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NDHL (W) | 15 | 5 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 21 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Damettan (W) | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Damettan (W) | 20 | 5 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 61 | 17 | 0.85 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Damettan (W) | 15 | 1 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 11 | 0.73 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Damettan (W) | 18 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 2 | 49 | 40 | 29 | 1.61 | 4 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| Damettan (W) | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 21 | 5.25 | 2 | - |
| Division 1 (W) | 15 | 4 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 75 | 12 | 0.8 | 4 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 1 (W) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | - |
| Division 1 (W) | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 101 | 6 | 0.4 | 5 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 51 | 22 | 1.47 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 18.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 18.15 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 17.89 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 18.45 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 17.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 2. | 33 | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
| 3. | 17 | 27 | 12 | 39 | |
| 4. | 48 | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
| 5. | 79 | 13 | 22 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 2. | 17 | 27 | 12 | 39 | |
| 3. | 33 | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
| 4. | 48 | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
| 5. | 62 | 20 | 14 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 2. | 79 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 3. | 33 | 25 | 21 | 46 | |
| 4. | 67 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |
| 5. | 75 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 13 | 35 | 110 | |
| 2. | 48 | 20 | 36 | 104 | |
| 3. | 73 | 11 | 21 | 77 | |
| 4. | 33 | 25 | 46 | 76 | |
| 5. | 86 | 33 | 68 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 15 | 4 | 19 | |
| 2. | 86 | 33 | 35 | 68 | |
| 3. | 79 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 4. | 75 | 4 | 17 | 21 | |
| 5. | 73 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 17 | 27 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 4. | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 18 | 14 | 29 | 1.61 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 10 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.56 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 1.25 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.80 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.00 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 10 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.56 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 1.25 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Damettan (W) | 10 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.80 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.00 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 16 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.56 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 1.06 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1.18 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 10 | 21 | 9 | 30 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 1 (W) | 9 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 1 (W) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NDHL (W) | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 16 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.31 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Division 1 (W) | 17 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.00 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Damettan (W) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.55 | 39 |
