2018-2019 Östergötland Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 2.89 | .907 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 180:00 | 126 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 4.00 | .878 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 43 | |||||
2018-2019 Östergötland Staff
- Head Coach
Tomas Gelin - Asst. Coach
Philip Gelin - Asst. Coach
Maja Sandberg - General Manager
Peter Eriksson - Team Manager
Patrik Carlsson - Equipment Manager
Patrik Lindholm
2018-2019 Östergötland Demographics
Loading...
Östergötland Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Östergötland Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Östergötland: 256 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Östergötland Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Östergötland Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | TV-Pucken (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Merrimack College | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Linköping HC | SDHL | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Vita Hästen | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 15.06 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 13.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'4" | 123 lbs | 14.67 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 15.06 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 14.80 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
| 2. | 23 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 3. | 7 | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 5. | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
| 2. | 7 | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
| 3. | 23 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 4. | 17 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
| 4. | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 3 | 7 | 64 | |
| 2. | 17 | 13 | 17 | 14 | |
| 3. | 22 | 0 | 4 | 14 | |
| 4. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 5. | 23 | 7 | 14 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 7 | 7 | 14 | |
| 2. | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 22 | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4. | 22 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| 5. | 22 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 9 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 17 | 13 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5. | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | TV-Pucken (W) | 6 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | TV-Pucken (W) | 6 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken (W) | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken (W) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Stålbucklan (W) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken (W) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | TV-Pucken (W) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 10 |
