Loading page
2011-2012

2011-2012 Season

Slovenia were 1-4-0 in the 2011-12 WC D2A (W) season with 2 points, 5th overall.

2011-2012 Slovenia Club Stats

Slovenia — 2011-2012 Club Stats — Skaters
NSkaterTeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-
Slovenia flagtotals223217491216
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)11209291016
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)11128202-
Slovenia flagtotals201610264410
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)1093122810
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)10771416-
Slovenia flagtotals1913132686-3
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)10291160-3
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)91141526-
Slovenia flagtotals21812202214
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)115712414
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)1035818-
Slovenia flagtotals20612182-2
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)103582-2
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)1037100-
Slovenia flagEHV Sabres Wienundefined flagEWHL (W)10961563
Slovenia flagtotals137815610
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)45510010
HK Olimpija Ljubljanaundefined flagSlovenia (W)92356-
Slovenia flagtotals215914810
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)11448810
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)101560-
Slovenia flagtotals205813207
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)1015687
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)1043712-
Slovenia flagtotals153101384
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)614544
HK Olimpija Ljubljanaundefined flagSlovenia (W)92684-
Slovenia flagtotals178412100
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)853840
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)93146-
Slovenia flagtotals193811404
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)9044204
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)1034720-
Slovenia flagtotals18549101
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)822421
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)103258-
Slovenia flagtotals204480-10
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)90000-10
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)114480-
Slovenia flagtotals142682-8
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)71230-8
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)71452-
Slovenia flagtotals1916718-4
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)80222-4
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)1114516-
Slovenia flagtotals18336185
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)912325
HK Olimpija Ljubljanaundefined flagSlovenia (W)921316-
Slovenia flagSC Reinach Damenundefined flagLKA (W)171236-
Slovenia flagHK Olimpija Ljubljanaundefined flagSlovenia (W)91014-
Slovenia — 2011-2012 Club Stats — Goalies
NGoalieTeamLeagueGPGAASV%SOW-L-TTOI
undefined flagtotals20-----
Triglav Kranjundefined flagDEBL (W)103.70.898---
Triglav Kranjundefined flagSlovenia (W)102.10.913---
undefined flagtotals13--11-0-0103:20
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)73.45.886---
HDK Mariborundefined flagSlovenia (W)34.33.897---
HK Maribor U20undefined flagSlovenia U2031.16.92911-0-0103:20
undefined flagtotals9-----
HDK Mariborundefined flagDEBL (W)44.07.868---
HK Olimpija Ljubljanaundefined flagSlovenia (W)55.92.830---

2011-2012 Slovenia Staff

Team Staff History

Stories

Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team

2011-2012 Slovenia Demographics

Loading...

Slovenia Facts

Plays in
Women's World Championship Division 2 Group A
2027
WC D2A (W) -
2026
WC D2A (W) -
2025
WC D1B (W) Relegated
2024
WC D1B (W) -

2011-2012 Slovenia Roster Facts

Nationalities
  • Slovenia flag22 players
Experience
Affiliated Team(s)

    Slovenia Games

    Slovenia — 2011-2012 Games
    datehomevisitingscoreleague
    SloveniaPoland0 - 2 WC D2A
    AustraliaSlovenia3 - 5 WC D2A
    SloveniaChinese Taipei6 - 3 WC D2A
    IcelandSlovenia4 - 3 WC D2A
    SloveniaKazakhstan1 - 9 WC D1B
    Show More

    Latest Transactions

    No Data Found

    Slovenia History and Standings

    Slovenia — Season History
    seasonleagueGPWLTOTWOTLGFGAPTSPPGrankpostseason
    2026-2027WC D2A (W)-----------
    -group-info
    2025-2026WC D2A (W)422-00141261.5silver
    -
    2024-2025WC D1B (W)505-00846006
    Relegated
    2023-2024WC D1B (W)513-101016515
    -
    2022-2023WC D1B (W)513-101014514
    -
    2021-2022WC D1B (W)514-0062330.66
    Relegated
    2020-2021WC D1B (W)-----------
    Tournament Cancelledinfo
    2019-2020WC D1B (W)-----------
    Tournament Cancelledinfo
    2018-2019WC D2A (W)530-112411122.4gold
    Promoted
    2017-2018WC D2A (W)514-00141530.65
    -
    2016-2017WC D2A (W)514-0092230.65
    -
    2015-2016WC D2A (W)514-0092730.65
    -
    2014-2015WC D2B (W)541-00289122.4gold
    Promoted
    2013-2014WC D2B (W)541-00249122.4silver
    -
    2012-2013WC D2A (W)505-001027006
    Relegated
    2011-2012WC D2A (W)504-1071820.45
    -
    2010-2011WC D3 (W)522-01191671.44
    -
    2007-2008WC D3 (W)540-01276132.6silver
    -
    2006-2007WC D2 (W)504-0153010.26
    -
    2004-2005WC D3 (W)5500--418102gold
    Promoted
    2003-2004WC D3 (W)5410--28881.6silver
    -
    2002-2003WC D3 (W)5302--20881.6silver
    -
    2000-2001WC D1Q (W)4040--350005
    -group-infoinfo

    Where Are They Now?

    Played in the team during season
    View Complete List

    Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season

    Slovenia — Roster Demographics
    SeasonRosterHeightWeightAge
    2025-2026View Roster5'5"137 lbs23.00
    2024-2025View Roster5'5"139 lbs23.09
    2023-2024View Roster5'5"141 lbs24.27
    2022-2023View Roster5'5"143 lbs24.77
    2021-2022View Roster5'5"141 lbs24.28
    View 20 Latest Seasons
    Regular Season

    Franchise All-Time Points

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Points
    #PlayerGPGATP
    1.undefined flagPia Pren (F)807486160
    2.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)34564298
    3.undefined flagSara Confidenti (F)54453479
    4.undefined flagIna Prezelj (F)23171835
    5.undefined flagMojca Duh (D)4762026
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Goals

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Goals
    #PlayerGPGATP
    1.undefined flagPia Pren (F)807486160
    2.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)34564298
    3.undefined flagSara Confidenti (F)54453479
    4.undefined flagIna Prezelj (F)23171835
    5.undefined flagDanila Tominc (F)20131225
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Assists

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Assists
    #PlayerGPGATP
    1.undefined flagPia Pren (F)807486160
    2.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)34564298
    3.undefined flagSara Confidenti (F)54453479
    4.undefined flagMojca Duh (D)4762026
    5.undefined flagIna Prezelj (F)23171835
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
    #PlayerGPGTPPIM
    1.undefined flagTea Lahajnar (F)5491374
    2.undefined flagMojca Duh (D)4762651
    3.undefined flagPia Pren (F)807416048
    4.undefined flagNadja Vakaricic (D)4462340
    5.undefined flagIrena Kraner (F)4551138
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Games Played

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Games Played
    #PlayerGPGATP
    1.undefined flagPia Pren (F)807486160
    2.undefined flagUrsa Pazlar (F)64459
    3.undefined flagNina Loncar (D)6221012
    4.undefined flagSara Confidenti (F)54453479
    5.undefined flagTea Lahajnar (F)549413
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Points Per Game

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
    #PlayerGPGTPPPG
    1.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)3456982.88
    2.undefined flagPia Pren (F)80741602.00
    3.undefined flagIna Prezelj (F)2317351.52
    4.undefined flagSara Confidenti (F)5445791.46
    5.undefined flagDanila Tominc (F)2013251.25
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Points Per Season

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
    #PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
    1.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)51218306.000
    2.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2018-2019WC D2A (W)5614204.000
    3.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)5109193.802
    4.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2007-2008WC D3 (W)5153183.608
    5.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2007-2008WC D3 (W)5414183.604
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
    #PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
    1.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2007-2008WC D3 (W)5153183.608
    2.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)51218306.000
    3.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2003-2004WC D3 (W)5116173.408
    4.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)5109193.802
    5.undefined flagIna Prezelj (F)2003-2004WC D3 (W)598173.404
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
    #PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
    1.undefined flagJasmina Rosar (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)51218306.000
    2.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2018-2019WC D2A (W)5614204.000
    3.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2007-2008WC D3 (W)5414183.604
    4.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2013-2014WC D2B (W)5310132.600
    5.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)5109193.802
    Show More

    Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season

    Slovenia — Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
    #PlayerSeasonLeagueGPGATPPPGPIM
    1.undefined flagMojca Duh (D)2014-2015WC D2B (W)52571.4027
    2.undefined flagTea Lahajnar (F)2004-2005WC D3 (W)50110.2012
    3.undefined flagPia Pren (F)2022-2023WC D1B (W)52351.0010
    4.undefined flagTea Lahajnar (F)2013-2014WC D2B (W)53140.8010
    5.undefined flagIrena Kraner (F)2014-2015WC D2B (W)52240.8010
    Show More

    Player Nationalities Throughout History