2011-2012 Season
Great Britain U18 were 3-1-1 in the 2011-12 WJC-18 D1Q (W) season with 9 points, 2nd overall.
2011-2012 Great Britain U18 Club Stats
| N | Goalie | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| totals | 21 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Swindon Wildcats ENL | 4 | 5.90 | .942 | - | - | - | |||
| Swindon Cougars | 5 | 2.41 | .901 | - | - | - | |||
| Swindon TopCats | 8 | 6.38 | .880 | - | - | - | |||
| Swindon TopCats B | 4 | 3.25 | .917 | - | - | - | |||
| totals | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | |||
| Blackburn Thunderhawks | 2 | 2.00 | .909 | - | - | - | |||
| Kingston Diamonds | 4 | 2.51 | .909 | - | - | - | |||
| Blackburn Thunder | 12 | 4.84 | .918 | - | - | - |
2011-2012 Great Britain U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Sean Alderson - Head Coach
Sean Alderson - Asst. Coach
Timothy Healand - Asst. Coach
Timothy Healand - General Manager
Geoff Hemmerman - General Manager
Geoff Hemmerman - Team Manager
Sallyann Taylor - Team Manager
Sallyann Taylor - Equipment Manager
Brian Miller - Equipment Manager
Brian Miller
2011-2012 Great Britain U18 Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2011-2012 Great Britain U18 Demographics
Loading...
Great Britain U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Women's World Championship Division 1 Group B
- 2027
- WJC-18 D1B (W) -
- 2026
- WJC-18 D1B (W) -
- 2025
- WJC-18 D2A (W) Promoted
- 2024
- WJC-18 D2A (W) -
2011-2012 Great Britain U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
- Experience
- Great Britain U18: 185 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Great Britain (WC)
Great Britain U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - 4 | U18 WJC D1B | |||
| 4 - 3 | U18 WJC D1B | |||
| 1 - 4 | U18 WJC D1B | |||
| 0 - 1 | U18 WJC D1B | |||
| 0 - 4 | U18 WJC D1B |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Great Britain U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 1.2 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 6 | 15 | 3 | Promoted | |
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 2.4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 D2 (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Final loss |
| WJC-18 D2 (W) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Tournament Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 4 | 0.8 | 6 | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-18 D1 (W) | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Relegated |
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 1.8 | 3 | Promoted |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1 (W) | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | Relegated |
| WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 9 | 1.8 | 2 | Promoted |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chelmsford Pythons | WNIHL 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Shadows | WNIHL 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Vipers | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 17.09 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 16.35 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 16.65 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 9 | 24 | |
| 2. | 15 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 3. | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 10 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 9 | 24 | |
| 2. | 15 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 3. | 10 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 4. | 15 | 8 | 2 | 10 | |
| 5. | 15 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 11 | 11 | 22 | |
| 2. | 15 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 3. | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |
| 4. | 20 | 15 | 9 | 24 | |
| 5. | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 29 | |
| 2. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 3. | 19 | 1 | 4 | 18 | |
| 4. | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 | |
| 5. | 15 | 0 | 5 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 9 | 24 | |
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 4 | 11 | |
| 3. | 20 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 5. | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 11 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 2. | 9 | 3 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 3. | 10 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 10 | 6 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 5. | 20 | 15 | 24 | 1.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.20 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.80 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2.60 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.20 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | WJC-18 D2A (W) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WJC-18 D1B (W) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1Q (W) | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2.20 | 10 |

