2023-2024 Season
Univ. of Moncton were 15-11-2 in the 2023-24 USports (W) season with 32 points, 5th in the AUS and 19th overall.
2023-2024 Univ. of Moncton Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 28 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Dieppe, NB, CAN | 5'3" | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 25 | Laval, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #3 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #25 | 26 | ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #26 | 24 | Hearst, ON, CAN | 5'4" | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | ON, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Fredericton, NB, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 26 | - | - | R | |||||
| #22 | - | Embrun, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 23 | Wendake, QC, CAN | 5'3" | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 25 | ON, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | ||||
| #14 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #20 | 25 | Laval, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #19 | 23 | Bedford, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Shippagan, NB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 23 | St. Quentin, NB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Saint-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Pigeon Hill, NB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 28 | QC, CAN | 5'4" | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 21 | Ste-Marie-de-Kent, NB, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Edmundston, NB, CAN | 5'2" | 132 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | St-Jérôme, QC, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #15 | 23 | Québec, QC, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
2023-2024 Univ. of Moncton Staff
- Head Coach
Marc-André Côté - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Julie LeBlanc
2023-2024 Univ. of Moncton Demographics
Loading...
Univ. of Moncton Facts
- Plays in
- USports
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Moncton, NB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Univ. of Moncton Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Univ. of Moncton: 1 454 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Univ. of Moncton Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USports | |||
| - | USports | |||
| 0 - 2 | USports | |||
| 2 - 6 | USports | |||
| 2 - 4 | USports |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep Drummond Voltigeurs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Thetford Mines Filons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Mad Dogs Mannheim | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EDZA East Rockets U18 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep Limoilou Titans (W) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Elmira College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep Drummond Voltigeurs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cégep André-Laurendeau Boomerang (W) |
Univ. of Moncton History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USports (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 51 | 61 | 31 | 1.11 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 28 | 16 | 12 | - | - | - | 66 | 56 | 35 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 15 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 76 | 69 | 32 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 28 | 11 | 17 | - | - | 0 | 64 | 69 | 22 | 0.79 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 16 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 28 | 42 | 13 | 0.81 | 6 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 28 | 8 | 18 | - | - | 2 | 41 | 76 | 18 | 0.64 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 28 | 13 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 66 | 74 | 27 | 0.96 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2017-2018 | USports (W) | 24 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 4 | 48 | 59 | 24 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 16 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 72 | 43 | 34 | 1.42 | 2 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Genève-Servette HC Féminin | SWHL C (W) | 3 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | DFEL | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 20.46 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 22.40 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 21.73 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 21.91 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 21.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 110 | 110 | 220 | |
| 2. | 120 | 53 | 65 | 118 | |
| 3. | 130 | 57 | 59 | 116 | |
| 4. | 116 | 52 | 56 | 108 | |
| 5. | 124 | 29 | 45 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 110 | 110 | 220 | |
| 2. | 130 | 57 | 59 | 116 | |
| 3. | 120 | 53 | 65 | 118 | |
| 4. | 116 | 52 | 56 | 108 | |
| 5. | 96 | 37 | 28 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 110 | 110 | 220 | |
| 2. | 120 | 53 | 65 | 118 | |
| 3. | 130 | 57 | 59 | 116 | |
| 4. | 116 | 52 | 56 | 108 | |
| 5. | 124 | 29 | 45 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 110 | 220 | 160 | |
| 2. | 120 | 53 | 118 | 146 | |
| 3. | 95 | 1 | 8 | 122 | |
| 4. | 124 | 29 | 74 | 98 | |
| 5. | 109 | 8 | 26 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 14 | 24 | 38 | |
| 2. | 132 | 6 | 28 | 34 | |
| 3. | 130 | 57 | 59 | 116 | |
| 4. | 130 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 5. | 126 | 26 | 30 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 110 | 220 | 2.10 | |
| 2. | 120 | 53 | 118 | 0.98 | |
| 3. | 116 | 52 | 108 | 0.93 | |
| 4. | 130 | 57 | 116 | 0.89 | |
| 5. | 83 | 22 | 58 | 0.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | CIS (W) | 24 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 2.13 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | CIS (W) | 21 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 2.24 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | CIS (W) | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | CIS (W) | 19 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.95 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | CIS (W) | 24 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 2.13 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | CIS (W) | 21 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 2.24 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | CIS (W) | 19 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.95 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 28 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.29 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | CIS (W) | 24 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 2.13 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | CIS (W) | 21 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 2.24 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | CIS (W) | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | CIS (W) | 19 | 19 | 18 | 37 | 1.95 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | CIS (W) | 20 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.00 | 57 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | CIS (W) | 21 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 2.24 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.15 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USports (W) | 24 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 1.08 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 28 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.29 | 40 |
