2021-2022 Season
St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women) were 11-5-0 in the 2021-22 USports (W) season with 22 points, 3rd in the AUS and 14th overall.
2021-2022 St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 23 | Assiniboia, SK, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 25 | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5'8" | 134 | - | ||||
| #41 | 24 | Clinton, ON, CAN | 5'5" | - | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #13 | 26 | Antigonish, NS, CAN | 5'7" | 150 | - | ||||
| #3 | 25 | Tiny, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 174 | L | ||||
| #81 | 23 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'11" | - | L | ||||
| #26 | 26 | Wetaskiwin, AB, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Elizabethtown, ON, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | - | L | ||||
| #47 | 26 | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 5'4" | - | R | ||||
| #44 | 23 | London, ON, CAN | 5'4" | 132 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 23 | Nepean, ON, CAN | 5'6" | 141 | - | ||||
| #94 | 25 | Falmouth, NS, CAN | 5'4" | 154 | R | ||||
| #19 | 26 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 5'4" | 143 | L | ||||
| #18 | 27 | Aurora, ON, CAN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Kanata, ON, CAN | 5'10" | - | - | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Yellowknife, NT, CAN | 5'2" | 137 | - | ||||
| #74 | 26 | Kassel, GER | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #67 | 24 | Whitby, ON, CAN | 5'4" | - | R | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Angusville, MB, CAN | 5'5" | - | - | ||||
| #12 | 26 | Edson, AB, CAN | 5'6" | 150 | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #97 | 23 | Antigonish, NS, CAN | 5'8" | - | - | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Stittsville, ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | R | ||||
| #16 | 25 | Aurora, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 130 | - | ||||
| #9 | 25 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'6" | 146 | - | ||||
2021-2022 St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women) Staff
- Head Coach
Ben Berthiaume - Asst. Coach
Kara Power - Asst. Coach
Bryan Smith - Asst. Coach
Willie Joe Sofan - Goaltending Coach
Richie Connors
2021-2022 St. Francis Xavier Univ. Demographics
Loading...
St. Francis Xavier Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- USports
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Antigonish, NS, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women): 859 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
St. Francis Xavier Univ. Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USports | |||
| - | USports | |||
| 0 - 4 | USports | |||
| 5 - 1 | USports | |||
| 4 - 4 (SO) | USports |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SDE HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mississauga Hurricanes U22 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Selects U18 AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | King's-Edgehill School (women) | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Robert Morris Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | AIK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Swift Current Wildcats |
St. Francis Xavier Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Francis Xavier Univ. | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | USports (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 95 | 42 | 45 | 1.61 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 28 | 18 | 10 | - | - | - | 80 | 51 | 41 | 1.46 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 88 | 54 | 44 | 1.57 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 28 | 20 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 110 | 54 | 43 | 1.54 | 2 | - |
| St. Francis Xavier Univ. (women) | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 67 | 35 | 22 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
| St. Francis Xavier Univ. | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 28 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 85 | 46 | 45 | 1.61 | 2 | - |
| 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 28 | 18 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 81 | 43 | 39 | 1.39 | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | USports (W) | 24 | 20 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 79 | 42 | 42 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 9 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 47 | 58 | 21 | 0.88 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | SC Bern Frauen | SWHL A | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nipissing Univ. | USports | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Nipissing Univ. | USports | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | NDHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Queen Bees IHC | WNIHL Elite | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 21.22 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 21.05 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 20.29 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 20.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 78 | 127 | 205 | |
| 2. | 113 | 63 | 70 | 133 | |
| 3. | 121 | 62 | 51 | 113 | |
| 4. | 72 | 51 | 48 | 99 | |
| 5. | 94 | 45 | 53 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 78 | 127 | 205 | |
| 2. | 113 | 63 | 70 | 133 | |
| 3. | 121 | 62 | 51 | 113 | |
| 4. | 72 | 51 | 48 | 99 | |
| 5. | 48 | 47 | 46 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 78 | 127 | 205 | |
| 2. | 113 | 63 | 70 | 133 | |
| 3. | 99 | 14 | 69 | 83 | |
| 4. | 100 | 31 | 55 | 86 | |
| 5. | 94 | 45 | 53 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 89 | 7 | 32 | 204 | |
| 2. | 73 | 13 | 50 | 128 | |
| 3. | 113 | 63 | 133 | 118 | |
| 4. | 106 | 13 | 58 | 106 | |
| 5. | 121 | 62 | 113 | 105 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |
| 2. | 121 | 62 | 51 | 113 | |
| 3. | 120 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |
| 4. | 114 | 78 | 127 | 205 | |
| 5. | 113 | 63 | 70 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 47 | 93 | 1.94 | |
| 2. | 114 | 78 | 205 | 1.80 | |
| 3. | 72 | 51 | 99 | 1.38 | |
| 4. | 15 | 5 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 5. | 113 | 63 | 133 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.04 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | CIS (W) | 24 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 24 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.96 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 24 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.83 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.04 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 28 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.32 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 24 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.96 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USports (W) | 24 | 24 | 19 | 43 | 1.79 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | CIS (W) | 24 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 24 | 31 | 55 | 2.29 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 24 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 1.71 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 24 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.04 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 24 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.83 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 23 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.43 | 58 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 20 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.25 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 28 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.61 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USports (W) | 24 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 1.29 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | CIS (W) | 23 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.96 | 40 |
