2026-2027 Univ. of Waterloo Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 20 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 19 | Toronto, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #37 | 21 | Belmont, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | - | |||||
| #33 | 22 | New Hamburg, ON, CAN | 5'11" | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #36 | 18 | St. Thomas, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 23 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 5'9" | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 22 | Milton, ON, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| #23 | 18 | Watford, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 22 | Sterling, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 21 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'9" | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 20 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #55 | 18 | Calgary, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #93 | 21 | Virgil, ON, CAN | 5'2" | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 21 | Burlington, ON, CAN | 5'9" | - | L | |||||
| #5 | 23 | Campbellville, ON, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| #28 | 23 | Cornwall, ON, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | |||||
| #2 | 22 | Caledonia, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 22 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'5" | - | - | |||||
| #64 | 19 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5'10" | - | R | |||||
| #11 | - | Belle River, ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | - | |||||
| #10 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'8" | - | - | |||||
| #77 | 22 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 21 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #56 | 19 | Truro, NS, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | |||||
2026-2027 Univ. of Waterloo Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Univ. of Waterloo Demographics
Loading...
Univ. of Waterloo Facts
- Plays in
- USports
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Waterloo, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Univ. of Waterloo Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Univ. of Waterloo: 783 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Univ. of Waterloo Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USports | |||
| - | USports | |||
| 1 - 4 | USports | |||
| 0 - 1 | USports | |||
| 2 - 0 | USports |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Hammarby IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Örebro HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ZSC Lions Frauen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of New Hampshire | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Merrimack College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Union College | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Belmont Blazers U18 AA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Brampton Canadettes U22 |
Univ. of Waterloo History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USports (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 78 | 53 | 36 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 26 | 18 | 8 | - | - | - | 88 | 49 | 42 | 1.62 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 18 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 78 | 56 | 54 | 1.93 | 2 | - |
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 27 | 21 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 85 | 43 | 58 | 2.15 | 6 | - |
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 15 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 45 | 20 | 38 | 2.53 | 1 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 24 | 11 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 64 | 46 | 40 | 1.67 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 24 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 7 | 53 | 53 | 39 | 1.63 | 7 | Conference QF loss |
| 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 62 | 41 | 41 | 1.71 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hammarby IF | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | - | 20.78 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 22.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 21.64 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 174 lbs | 21.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 174 lbs | 21.33 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 42 | 59 | 101 | |
| 2. | 120 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 3. | 113 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |
| 4. | 111 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 5. | 116 | 21 | 45 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 2. | 85 | 42 | 59 | 101 | |
| 3. | 111 | 37 | 35 | 72 | |
| 4. | 113 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |
| 5. | 106 | 24 | 25 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 42 | 59 | 101 | |
| 2. | 120 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 3. | 113 | 36 | 47 | 83 | |
| 4. | 116 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |
| 5. | 115 | 5 | 39 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 9 | 44 | 146 | |
| 2. | 113 | 36 | 83 | 126 | |
| 3. | 106 | 24 | 49 | 107 | |
| 4. | 85 | 42 | 101 | 92 | |
| 5. | 108 | 5 | 31 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |
| 2. | 120 | 47 | 50 | 97 | |
| 3. | 117 | 20 | 18 | 38 | |
| 4. | 116 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |
| 5. | 115 | 5 | 39 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 42 | 101 | 1.19 | |
| 2. | 36 | 16 | 36 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 47 | 14 | 46 | 0.98 | |
| 4. | 15 | 5 | 14 | 0.93 | |
| 5. | 24 | 12 | 21 | 0.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 23 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.52 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 24 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.29 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 26 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.12 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 23 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 25 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.08 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 23 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.52 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 26 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 25 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.08 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 22 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 1.14 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 26 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 0.81 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 23 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.52 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 24 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 1.29 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 23 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 1.22 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 22 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.14 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0.89 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 24 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.54 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.11 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USports (W) | 22 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.55 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 22 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 1.14 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 26 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.85 | 40 |
