2026-2027 Univ. of Windsor Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #42 | 19 | Windsor, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #31 | 20 | North Delta, BC, CAN | 5'9" | - | L | |||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #5 | 21 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'8" | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 18 | Toronto, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #19 | 22 | Longueuil, QC, CAN | 5'4" | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 20 | Oshawa, ON, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| #33 | 19 | Cecil Lake, BC, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #8 | 19 | Rocky Mountain House, AB, CAN | 5'9" | - | R | |||||
| #18 | 22 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | R | |||||
| #11 | 23 | Midland, ON, CAN | 5'5" | - | R | |||||
| #44 | 19 | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5'2" | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #20 | 20 | Thunder Bay, ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 18 | Peterborough, ON, CAN | 5'6" | 134 | L | |||||
| #14 | 19 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | R | |||||
| #28 | 24 | Chesterville, ON, CAN | 5'8" | - | - | |||||
| #24 | 20 | Alliston, ON, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #2 | 18 | Whitby, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 19 | Surrey, BC, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #81 | 21 | Whitby, ON, CAN | 5'8" | 126 | R | |||||
| #86 | 22 | Chestermere, AB, CAN | 5'6" | 146 | L | |||||
| #16 | 17 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'6" | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 19 | Oshawa, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 20 | Shelburne, ON, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 19 | Headingley, MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 19 | Brussels, ON, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #27 | 19 | Erin, ON, CAN | 5'7" | - | L | |||||
2026-2027 Univ. of Windsor Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Univ. of Windsor Demographics
Loading...
Univ. of Windsor Facts
- Plays in
- USports
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Yellow
- Town
- Windsor, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Univ. of Windsor Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Univ. of Windsor: 911 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Univ. of Windsor Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USports | |||
| - | USports | |||
| 2 - 5 | USports | |||
| 0 - 4 | USports | |||
| 3 - 0 | USports |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Björklöven | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lakers Kärnten | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Okanagan HA U18 Prep | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Winnipeg Avros | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Toronto Leaside Wildcats | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Alberta Xtreme U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Toronto Leaside Wildcats | |||
| Confirmed | joining | St. Albert Slash |
Univ. of Windsor History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USports (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | USports (W) | 26 | 13 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 65 | 29 | 1.12 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USports (W) | 26 | 14 | 12 | - | - | - | 60 | 50 | 32 | 1.23 | 4 | - |
| 2023-2024 | USports (W) | 28 | 11 | 12 | - | - | 5 | 58 | 76 | 37 | 1.32 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | USports (W) | 27 | 15 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 64 | 66 | 41 | 1.52 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | USports (W) | 15 | 7 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 31 | 29 | 21 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USports (W) | 24 | 1 | 18 | - | 2 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 10 | 0.42 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | USports (W) | 24 | 1 | 19 | - | - | 4 | 34 | 76 | 9 | 0.38 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 7 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 84 | 25 | 1.04 | 11 | - |
| 2014-2015 | CIS (W) | 24 | 14 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 68 | 58 | 32 | 1.33 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IF Björklöven | NDHL | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | DFEL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | St. Francis Xavier Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dalhousie Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Guelph | USports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 134 lbs | 19.85 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 20.26 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 21.36 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 21.14 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 20.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 41 | 69 | 110 | |
| 2. | 72 | 47 | 38 | 85 | |
| 3. | 116 | 34 | 50 | 84 | |
| 4. | 120 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 5. | 77 | 33 | 40 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 47 | 38 | 85 | |
| 2. | 117 | 45 | 27 | 72 | |
| 3. | 40 | 43 | 25 | 68 | |
| 4. | 121 | 41 | 69 | 110 | |
| 5. | 64 | 35 | 31 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 41 | 69 | 110 | |
| 2. | 116 | 34 | 50 | 84 | |
| 3. | 120 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 112 | 7 | 47 | 54 | |
| 5. | 80 | 23 | 43 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 7 | 54 | 178 | |
| 2. | 117 | 45 | 72 | 170 | |
| 3. | 72 | 47 | 85 | 108 | |
| 4. | 116 | 34 | 84 | 98 | |
| 5. | 107 | 16 | 36 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 126 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |
| 2. | 121 | 41 | 69 | 110 | |
| 3. | 120 | 31 | 48 | 79 | |
| 4. | 120 | 2 | 10 | 12 | |
| 5. | 118 | 25 | 26 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 43 | 68 | 1.70 | |
| 2. | 72 | 47 | 85 | 1.18 | |
| 3. | 48 | 25 | 54 | 1.13 | |
| 4. | 64 | 35 | 66 | 1.03 | |
| 5. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | CIS (W) | 26 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 1.65 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | CIS (W) | 24 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USports (W) | 24 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.33 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 1.25 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | CIS (W) | 26 | 28 | 15 | 43 | 1.65 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USports (W) | 24 | 23 | 9 | 32 | 1.33 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 1.25 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | CIS (W) | 24 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | CIS (W) | 14 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.79 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | CIS (W) | 24 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 27 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 0.96 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USports (W) | 24 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.00 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 24 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 1.25 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | CIS (W) | 27 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.48 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | CIS (W) | 26 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.65 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | CIS (W) | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | CIS (W) | 25 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.68 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | CIS (W) | 23 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 0.96 | 39 |
