2014-2015 Season
Telford Wrekin Raiders were 7-10-1 in the 2014-15 UK Division 1 (W) season with 15 points, 6th in the North and 10th overall.
2014-2015 Telford Wrekin Raiders Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 17 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 12 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 17 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 17 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 17 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 18 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | 4.12 | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 7.65 | .806 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 3 | 7.00 | .778 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2014-2015 Telford Wrekin Raiders Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 Telford Wrekin Raiders Demographics
Loading...
Telford Wrekin Raiders Facts
- Plays in
- Women's National Ice Hockey League Division 2
- Team Colors
- Black + Red + Yellow
- Town
- Telford, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 Telford Wrekin Raiders Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Telford Wrekin Raiders: 1 721 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Midlands Wrekin Raiders (WNIHL U16 (W))
- Telford Tigers U16 (England U16 2)
Telford Wrekin Raiders Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Milton Keynes Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Solihull Vixens |
Telford Wrekin Raiders History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 20 | 0 | 18 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 161 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 31 | 16 | 1.33 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 89 | 26 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 101 | 34 | 19 | 1.36 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 27 | 10 | 1.25 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 54 | 25 | 12 | 1.2 | 3 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 24 | 21 | 1.75 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | UK Division 1 (W) | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | UK Division 1 (W) | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 52 | 31 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 47 | 14 | 1.17 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | UK Division 1 (W) | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 115 | 98 | 15 | 0.83 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | UK Division 1 (W) | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 103 | 11 | 0.69 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 1 | 13 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | UK Division 1 (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 82 | 76 | 22 | 1.38 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2010-2011 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 71 | 86 | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 72 | 44 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 115 | 42 | 20 | 1.43 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 136 | 48 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2006-2007 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 146 | 42 | 22 | 1.57 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 50 | 94 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2004-2005 | Premier (W) | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | - | - | 38 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2003-2004 | UK Division 1 (W) | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 131 | 29 | 37 | 1.85 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2002-2003 | UK Division 1 (W) | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 41 | 23 | 1.44 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | UK Division 1 (W) | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 56 | 59 | 16 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1997-1998 | Premier (W) | 14 | 0 | 13 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 124 | 1 | 0.07 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1996-1997 | Premier (W) | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 39 | 13 | 0.93 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 1995-1996 | Premier (W) | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 45 | 13 | 0.93 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 1994-1995 | Premier (W) | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 21 | 41 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| 1992-1993 | UK Division 1 (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Final loss |
Telford Wrekin Raiders Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | WNIHL 2 Cup (W) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons U16 Girls | WNIHL U16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Coventry Phoenix | WNIHL 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Streatham Storm | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Solihull Vixens | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons Women | WNIHL 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Huskies | WNIHL Elite | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild Women | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild Women | WNIHL 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Coventry Blaze U19 | England U19 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 29.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 161 lbs | 27.06 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 28.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 28.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 161 lbs | 34.47 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 295 | 185 | 480 | |
| 2. | 213 | 241 | 200 | 441 | |
| 3. | 322 | 177 | 239 | 416 | |
| 4. | 201 | 173 | 158 | 331 | |
| 5. | 104 | 149 | 103 | 252 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 218 | 295 | 185 | 480 | |
| 2. | 213 | 241 | 200 | 441 | |
| 3. | 322 | 177 | 239 | 416 | |
| 4. | 201 | 173 | 158 | 331 | |
| 5. | 104 | 149 | 103 | 252 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 322 | 177 | 239 | 416 | |
| 2. | 213 | 241 | 200 | 441 | |
| 3. | 218 | 295 | 185 | 480 | |
| 4. | 201 | 173 | 158 | 331 | |
| 5. | 104 | 149 | 103 | 252 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 213 | 241 | 441 | 151 | |
| 2. | 322 | 177 | 416 | 88 | |
| 3. | 52 | 32 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 218 | 295 | 480 | 78 | |
| 5. | 133 | 87 | 184 | 78 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 322 | 177 | 239 | 416 | |
| 2. | 231 | 18 | 50 | 68 | |
| 3. | 218 | 295 | 185 | 480 | |
| 4. | 213 | 241 | 200 | 441 | |
| 5. | 201 | 173 | 158 | 331 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 48 | 80 | 2.86 | |
| 2. | 10 | 13 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 3. | 104 | 149 | 252 | 2.42 | |
| 4. | 218 | 295 | 480 | 2.20 | |
| 5. | 213 | 241 | 441 | 2.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 13 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 4.46 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 4.07 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 4.33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | UK Division 1 (W) | 13 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 3.85 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | UK Division 1 (W) | 13 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 3.69 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 13 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 4.46 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | UK Division 1 (W) | 17 | 36 | 9 | 45 | 2.65 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | UK Division 1 (W) | 13 | 32 | 18 | 50 | 3.85 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 4.07 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 4.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 2.71 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 3.07 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | UK Division 1 (W) | 14 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 4.07 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | UK Division 1 (W) | 16 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 2.56 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 4.33 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | UK Division 1 (W) | 17 | 36 | 9 | 45 | 2.65 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | WNIHL Division 1 (W) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | UK Division 1 (W) | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.25 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | WNIHL 2 (W) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 27 |
