2019-2020 Season
Slovakia U16 were 1-0-1 in the 2019-20 YOG (W) season with 4 points, 3rd overall.
2019-2020 Slovakia U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 21 | 5'7" | 132 | L | - | |||||
| #1 | 21 | Michalovce, SVK | 5'9" | 119 | L | Slovakia (W) | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #3 | 21 | 5'7" | 143 | L | - | |||||
| #5 | 21 | 5'1" | 123 | L | - | |||||
| #9 | 21 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 5'7" | 132 | L | Slovakia (W) | ||||
| #7 | 21 | 5'4" | 143 | L | - | |||||
| #19 | 22 | 5'5" | 132 | L | - | |||||
| #20 | 21 | Nove Zamky, SVK | 5'3" | - | L | - | ||||
| #4 | 22 | 5'7" | 126 | L | Slovakia U16 | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #17 | 21 | 5'7" | 137 | L | - | |||||
| #16 | 21 | 5'5" | 123 | L | - | |||||
| #12 | 22 | 5'4" | 117 | L | Slovakia U16 | |||||
| #14 | 21 | Bratislava, SVK | 5'4" | 132 | L | Czechia2 (W) | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | 5'7" | 132 | L | Slovakia (W) | ||||
| #10 | 21 | 5'9" | 154 | L | - | |||||
| #15 | 22 | Dolny Kubin, SVK | 5'6" | 143 | L | - | ||||
| #21 | 20 | 5'0" | 110 | R | - | |||||
2019-2020 Slovakia U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Gabriela Sabolova - Coach
Matej Sevcik - Asst. Coach
Tomas Segin - General Manager
Monika Kvakova - Team Manager
Dusan Culka - Team Manager
Lubomira Kozanova
2019-2020 Slovakia U16 Demographics
Loading...
Slovakia U16 Facts
- Plays in
- EYOF (W)
2019-2020 Slovakia U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
- Experience
- Slovakia U16: 64 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Slovakia U16 (International-Jr (W))
Slovakia U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - 4 | EYOF (W) | |||
| 2 - 4 | EYOF (W) | |||
| 5 - 4 | EYOF (W) | |||
| 3 - 4 | EYOF (W) |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Slovakia U16 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovakia U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | Final loss | |
| 2019-2020 | YOG (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Bronze game win | |
| 2015-2016 | YOG (W) | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| Slovakia U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | YOG (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 4 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Wisconsin | NCAA | 8 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | DEBL | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HK Nitra | Extraliga žien | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | ZHK Sarisanka Presov | Extraliga žien | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Popradske Lisky | Extraliga žien | 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | MSK Ziar nad Hronom U18 | 1.liga dorastu | 12 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'4" | 132 lbs | 15.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'7" | 139 lbs | 15.55 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 15.24 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 15.53 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'6" | 126 lbs | 17.76 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 12 | 6 | |
| 2. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 3. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | YOG (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | YOG (W) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | YOG (W) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | YOG (W) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 5 |
