2024-2025 Season
Villach Lady Hawks were 11-1-0 in the 2024-25 IntHL (W) season with 33 points, 1st overall.
2024-2025 Villach Lady Hawks Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 4 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 3. | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4. | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 6. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -6 | ||||||||
| 7. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 8. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 9. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 10. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 14. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 1. | 12 | 28 | 8 | 36 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 2. | 8 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 3. | 7 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | ||
| 4. | 10 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 49 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | ||
| 5. | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | ||
| 6. | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 7. | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 8. | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | ||
| 9. | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 10. | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 11. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | ||
| 12. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 13. | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14. | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | ||
| 15. | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 16. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 17. | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 18. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | ||
| 19. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20. | 17 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24. | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 25. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||
| 26. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 27. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 28. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 31. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 33. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 34. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1. | 8 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 7 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 4 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 3 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 3 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 6 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 6.25 | .868 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 240:00 | 164 | |||||
| 1. | 2 | 2.00 | .925 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 120:00 | 49 | 0 | ||||
| 2. | 16 | 1.89 | .918 | 13 | 2 | - | 3 | 951:51 | 336 | 4 | 1.00 | .947 | ||
| 3. | 1 | 17.98 | .636 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 13:21 | 7 | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 1. | 2 | 0.67 | .957 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 89:24 | 22 | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 1.50 | .925 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 240:00 | 74 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 2.00 | .909 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 20 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 4.00 | .905 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 60:00 | 38 | |||||
| 5. | 5 | 3.99 | .852 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 270:48 | 104 | |||||
2024-2025 Villach Lady Hawks Staff
- Head Coach
Rene Lang - Head Coach
Anthony London - Team Manager
Walter Grud
2024-2025 VSV Lady Hawks Demographics
Loading...
VSV Lady Hawks Facts
- Plays in
- European Women's Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Villach, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Villach Lady Hawks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Villach Lady Hawks: 1 266 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- VSV Lady Hawks II (DEBL (W))
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Villacher Stadthalle
- Location
- Villach, AUT
- Capacity
- 4 500
- Construction Year
- 1969

VSV Lady Hawks Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | EWHL | |||
| - | EWHL | |||
| 1 - 5 | EWHL | |||
| 2 - 1 (OT 64:36) | EWHL | |||
| 4 - 2 | EWHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | KSV Highlanders | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Lakers Kärnten | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lakers Kärnten | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of Calgary | |||
| Confirmed | joining | DEC Salzburg Eagles |
VSV Lady Hawks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSV Lady Hawks | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | AWHL (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| EWHL (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | - | |
| Villach Lady Hawks | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | AWHL (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| VSV Lady Hawks | |||||||||||||
| AWHL (W) | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 35 | 37 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | - | |
| EWHL (W) | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 64 | 83 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| Villach Lady Hawks | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | AWHL (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 25 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 18 | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 87 | 43 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | Champion | |
| IntHL (W) | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 118 | 24 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | No playoffs held | |
| 2023-2024 | IntHL (W) | 9 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 26 | 18 | 2 | 2 | Champion |
| DEBL (W) | 18 | 17 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 127 | 39 | 53 | 2.94 | 1 | Final loss | |
| 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 57 | 26 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | Champion |
| DEBL (W) | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 68 | 37 | 33 | 2.06 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2020-2021 | IntHL (W) | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 75 | 37 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | Champion |
| Gipsy Girls Villach | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 1 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 103 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | DEBL (W) | 15 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 54 | 19 | 1.27 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 33 | 51 | 10 | 0.83 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2015-2016 | DEBL (W) | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 46 | 15 | 1.25 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Austria (W) | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| DEBL (W) | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 53 | 56 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | No playoffs held | |
| 2013-2014 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 12 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 56 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | Final loss | |
| 2012-2013 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 37 | 103 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | No playoffs held | |
| 2011-2012 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 47 | 51 | 20 | 1.67 | 5 | No playoffs held | |
| 2010-2011 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 15 | 4 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 42 | 65 | 18 | 1.2 | 4 | No playoffs held | |
| 2009-2010 | Austria (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
VSV Lady Hawks Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | EWHL EC (W) | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Dračice České Budějovice | 1. liga žen | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo | Auroraliiga | 11 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | DEBL | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KSV Highlanders | EWHL | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 7 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 20.76 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 132 lbs | 20.82 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 20.71 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 20.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 163 | 141 | 304 | |
| 2. | 69 | 152 | 105 | 257 | |
| 3. | 64 | 88 | 110 | 198 | |
| 4. | 124 | 106 | 57 | 163 | |
| 5. | 148 | 75 | 75 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 163 | 141 | 304 | |
| 2. | 69 | 152 | 105 | 257 | |
| 3. | 124 | 106 | 57 | 163 | |
| 4. | 64 | 88 | 110 | 198 | |
| 5. | 148 | 75 | 75 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 163 | 141 | 304 | |
| 2. | 64 | 88 | 110 | 198 | |
| 3. | 69 | 152 | 105 | 257 | |
| 4. | 49 | 53 | 83 | 136 | |
| 5. | 148 | 75 | 75 | 150 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 30 | 98 | 267 | |
| 2. | 59 | 14 | 36 | 173 | |
| 3. | 72 | 18 | 55 | 160 | |
| 4. | 120 | 2 | 28 | 154 | |
| 5. | 209 | 163 | 304 | 108 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 209 | 163 | 141 | 304 | |
| 2. | 151 | 27 | 52 | 79 | |
| 3. | 150 | 30 | 68 | 98 | |
| 4. | 148 | 75 | 75 | 150 | |
| 5. | 124 | 106 | 57 | 163 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 34 | 3.78 | |
| 2. | 69 | 152 | 257 | 3.72 | |
| 3. | 11 | 25 | 35 | 3.18 | |
| 4. | 12 | 20 | 38 | 3.17 | |
| 5. | 64 | 88 | 198 | 3.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 4.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 38 | 14 | 52 | 3.25 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | IntHL (W) | 8 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 6.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 3.64 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 3.77 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 4.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 38 | 14 | 52 | 3.25 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | IntHL (W) | 8 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 6.50 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 12 | 28 | 8 | 36 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | DEBL (W) | 17 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 2.59 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 3.64 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 39 | 27 | 66 | 4.13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 3.77 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | EWHL (W) | 18 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.39 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 2.44 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.85 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.71 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | DEBL (W) | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 2.00 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | DEBL (W) | 12 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.08 | 49 |
