2026-2027 Season
EAC Women Capitals are 2-3-0 in the 2026-27 DEBL (W) season with 6 points, 7th overall.
2026-2027 EAC Women Capitals Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 14 | 5'3" | 101 | L | Junior | |||||
| #47 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 5'5" | 112 | L | Junior | ||||
| #30 | 26 | Hainburg, AUT | 5'4" | 121 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #6 | 15 | Eisenstadt, AUT | 5'3" | 132 | L | Junior | ||||
| #24 | 19 | 5'2" | 123 | L | Junior | |||||
| #14 | 21 | Krems, AUT | 5'3" | 134 | L | |||||
| 19 | Subotica, SRB | 5'9" | 143 | L | Junior | |||||
| #56 | 22 | Wien, AUT | 5'6" | 152 | R | |||||
| #2 | 16 | 5'5" | 126 | R | Junior | |||||
| #13 | 13 | 5'9" | 110 | - | Junior | |||||
| 22 | Graz, AUT | 5'8" | 134 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #4 | 18 | Addis Ababa, ETH | 5'2" | 119 | L | Junior | ||||
| #5 | 15 | 5'4" | 101 | L | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #93 | 33 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'3" | 130 | L | |||||
| #16 | 16 | 5'5" | 121 | L | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 14 | 5'2" | 106 | - | Junior | |||||
| #10 | 11 | 4'10" | 86 | - | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 12 | 4'11" | 99 | - | Junior | |||||
| #19 | 22 | Klosterneuburg, AUT | 5'5" | 150 | L | |||||
| #17 | 17 | 5'3" | 126 | L | Junior | |||||
| #23 | 17 | 5'10" | 146 | R | ||||||
| #72 | 23 | Wien, AUT | 5'5" | 139 | L | |||||
| #12 | 21 | Wien, AUT | 5'5" | 119 | R | |||||
| #9 | 26 | Wien, AUT | 5'5" | 130 | R | |||||
| 29 | Wiener Neustadt, AUT | 5'3" | 112 | L | ||||||
| #65 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 5'2" | 108 | L | Junior | ||||
| #21 | 17 | 5'3" | 115 | R | Junior | |||||
| #32 | 18 | Klosterneuburg, AUT | 5'5" | 112 | L | Junior | ||||
| #18 | 19 | 5'7" | 117 | L | Junior | |||||
| #20 | 25 | 5'6" | 126 | R | ||||||
| 23 | 5'5" | 121 | L | |||||||
| #77 | 19 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 150 | R | Junior | ||||
| 17 | Wien, AUT | 5'5" | 126 | L | Junior | |||||
| 18 | 5'8" | 117 | L | Junior | ||||||
2026-2027 EAC Women Capitals Demographics
Loading...
EAC Women Capitals Facts
- Plays in
- Dameneishockey Bundesliga
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow
- Town
- Wien, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 EAC Women Capitals Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EAC Women Capitals: 929 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EAC Women Capitals Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | DEBL | |||
| 3 - 5 | DEBL | |||
| 13 - 1 | DEBL | |||
| 1 - 4 | DEBL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lakers Kärnten |
EAC Women Capitals History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAC Women Capitals | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DEBL (W) | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 1.2 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 19 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 49 | 29 | 1.53 | 6 | Bronze game win |
| 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 62 | 52 | 24 | 1.33 | 7 | Bronze game win |
| 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 92 | 42 | 36 | 2 | 3 | Champion |
| EAC Junior Capitals Flyers | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria (W) | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 16 | 15 | 1.88 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 17 | 1.7 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| DEBL (W) | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria (W) | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1.67 | 7 | - |
| DEBL (W) | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 17 | 1.06 | 7 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2020-2021 | Austria (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 2.33 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 11 | 1.38 | 5 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2019-2020 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| DEBL (W) | 14 | 5 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 63 | 15 | 1.07 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| WE-V Flyers | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 26 | 35 | 16 | 1.6 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Austria (W) | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 11 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 40 | 12 | 1.09 | 5 | No playoffs held | |
| 2013-2014 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| EWHL (W) | 18 | 2 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 123 | 6 | 0.33 | 7 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2012-2013 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | Bronze game win |
| EWHL (W) | 20 | 2 | 18 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 117 | 6 | 0.3 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2011-2012 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | Final loss |
| EWHL (W) | 19 | 7 | 12 | - | 0 | 3 | 49 | 68 | 24 | 1.26 | 4 | No playoffs held | |
| 2010-2011 | Austria (W) | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| EWHL (W) | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 2 | 23 | 71 | 5 | 0.36 | 8 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2009-2010 | Austria (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| DEBL (W) | 16 | 8 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 43 | 24 | 1.5 | 5 | No playoffs held | |
| 2008-2009 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 31 | 53 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | Austria (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| EWHL (W) | 20 | 5 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 41 | 100 | 19 | 0.95 | 8 | No playoffs held | |
| 2006-2007 | Austria (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | Bronze game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav | 1. liga žen | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav | 1. liga žen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav | 1. liga žen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EC-KAC Frauen | DEBL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Jokipojat | Suomi-sarja | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mount Royal Univ. | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'4" | 121 lbs | 19.09 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 18.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 18.91 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 19.87 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 19.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 162 | 75 | 88 | 163 | |
| 2. | 158 | 30 | 80 | 110 | |
| 3. | 75 | 55 | 48 | 103 | |
| 4. | 82 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 5. | 78 | 62 | 26 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 162 | 75 | 88 | 163 | |
| 2. | 78 | 62 | 26 | 88 | |
| 3. | 75 | 55 | 48 | 103 | |
| 4. | 82 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 5. | 58 | 31 | 10 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 162 | 75 | 88 | 163 | |
| 2. | 158 | 30 | 80 | 110 | |
| 3. | 75 | 55 | 48 | 103 | |
| 4. | 82 | 53 | 39 | 92 | |
| 5. | 62 | 12 | 31 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 9 | 34 | 488 | |
| 2. | 141 | 22 | 42 | 257 | |
| 3. | 162 | 75 | 163 | 155 | |
| 4. | 72 | 29 | 52 | 136 | |
| 5. | 82 | 53 | 92 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |
| 2. | 164 | 6 | 25 | 31 | |
| 3. | 162 | 75 | 88 | 163 | |
| 4. | 158 | 30 | 80 | 110 | |
| 5. | 141 | 22 | 20 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 19 | 23 | 34 | 1.79 | |
| 4. | 32 | 30 | 57 | 1.78 | |
| 5. | 24 | 17 | 38 | 1.58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.91 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | EWHL (W) | 19 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 1.79 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.50 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 2.14 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | EWHL (W) | 19 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 1.79 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 20 | 6 | 26 | 1.63 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.91 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | EWHL (W) | 17 | 19 | 1 | 20 | 1.18 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.91 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 2.14 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 17 | 16 | 33 | 1.50 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.62 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | EWHL (W) | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 65 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | EWHL (W) | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | EWHL (W) | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Austria (W) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 46 |
