PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
Team Facts

2017-2018 Skater Stats
# Player GP G A TP PIM +/-   GP G A TP PIM +/-
HEO U18
1. Patrick Larkin (LW/C)   31 11 21 32 32 | 6 1 2 3 10
2. Owen Dunne (F)   31 19 11 30 28 | 6 2 0 2 0
3. Edward Bradley (D)   31 8 20 28 10 | 6 0 3 3 2
4. Etienne Agius-Pease (C)   29 5 12 17 25 | 6 3 0 3 2
5. James Clarke (F)   31 6 9 15 12 | 5 0 2 2 2
6. Markus Odermatt (C)   29 6 8 14 12 | 6 0 1 1 2
7. Sandro Bosmans (C)   31 5 9 14 8 | 6 1 1 2 2
8. Alex Simard (C)   31 8 5 13 16 | 6 1 1 2 6
9. Brody Chatman (F)   29 4 5 9 4 | 5 0 0 0 0
10. River Gull (D)   27 3 6 9 18 | 6 0 1 1 0
                             
11. Maximilian Jung (D)   29 0 9 9 22 | 6 0 0 0 8
12. Ivan Landyshev (F)   29 2 5 7 10 | 4 1 2 3 4
13. Ilya Gatiyatulin (D)   19 4 2 6 18 | 6 0 1 1 8
14. Masaki Kawashima (F)   23 1 3 4 8 | 4 1 0 1 4
15. Danil Taldykin (F/D)   5 0 1 1 2 |
16. Leif Murphy (D)   19 0 1 1 6 | 4 0 1 1 4
17. Bayley Harewood (F)   1 0 0 0 4 |
18. Ryder Schofield (D)   2 0 0 0 0 |
19. Nicolas Odermatt (C)   3 0 0 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0
20. William Tavsanli (D)   5 0 0 0 0 |
                             
21. Matt Mothon (C)   7 0 0 0 0 | 1 0 0 0 0
CSSHL Eastern Showcase
1. Ilya Gatiyatulin (D)   6 2 2 4 0 |
2. Brody Chatman (F)   6 3 0 3 0 |
3. Leif Murphy (D)   5 0 3 3 2 |
4. Patrick Larkin (LW/C)   6 0 3 3 14 |
5. James Clarke (F)   6 2 0 2 2 |
6. Owen Dunne (F)   6 1 1 2 6 |
7. Markus Odermatt (C)   4 1 0 1 2 |
8. Etienne Agius-Pease (C)   4 1 0 1 2 |
9. Edward Bradley (D)   6 0 1 1 0 |
                             
10. Masaki Kawashima (F)   6 0 1 1 0 |
11. River Gull (D)   6 0 1 1 2 |
12. Alex Simard (C)   6 0 1 1 6 |
13. Ivan Landyshev (F)   6 0 0 0 2 |
14. Sandro Bosmans (C)   6 0 0 0 4 |
15. Maximilian Jung (D)   6 0 0 0 14 |
WSSC
1. Patrick Larkin (LW/C)   5 2 5 7 5 |
2. Owen Dunne (F)   5 6 0 6 6 |
3. Edward Bradley (D)   5 1 3 4 2 |
4. Brody Chatman (F)   5 1 2 3 0 |
                             
5. Alex Simard (C)   5 0 3 3 6 |
6. Etienne Agius-Pease (C)   4 2 0 2 2 |
7. James Clarke (F)   4 1 1 2 2 |
8. Maximilian Jung (D)   5 0 2 2 2 |
9. Ilya Gatiyatulin (D)   5 0 2 2 4 |
10. Leif Murphy (D)   4 1 0 1 4 |
11. Masaki Kawashima (F)   5 1 0 1 2 |
12. Ivan Landyshev (F)   5 0 1 1 0 |
13. River Gull (D)   5 0 1 1 4 |
14. Markus Odermatt (C)   2 0 0 0 0 |
                             
15. Sandro Bosmans (C)   5 0 0 0 2 |
2017-2018 Goaltending Stats
# Player GP GAA SV%   GP GAA SV%
  HEO U18              
1. Lucas Brine   15 2.05 .923 | 3 4.78 .831
2. Olivier Pimparé-Charbonneau   16 2.52 .905 | 4 2.97 .875
  CSSHL Eastern Showcase              
1. Olivier Pimparé-Charbonneau   3 2.21 .922 |
2. Lucas Brine   3 3.00 .897 |
  WSSC              
1. Olivier Pimparé-Charbonneau   3 2.92 .916 |
2. Lucas Brine   2 4.09 .864 |
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
01/28/2021
01/28/2021 Confirmed Leaving Luca Erne (D) Leaving for VEU Feldkirch
11/14/2020
11/14/2020 Confirmed Leaving Artur Zaripov (F) Leaving for Ak Bars Kazan
08/28/2020
08/28/2020 Confirmed Leaving Romain Pitton (D) Leaving for Forward Morges U20
07/29/2020
07/29/2020 Confirmed Leaving Nicolas Pigeon (F) Leaving for Timmins Rock
07/29/2020 Confirmed Leaving Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) Leaving for Timmins Rock
09/01/2019
09/01/2019 Confirmed Leaving Brendan Boyce (D) Leaving for Timmins Rock
08/18/2018
08/18/2018 Confirmed Leaving Maximilian Jung (D) Leaving for Kölner Junghaie U20
09/05/2016
09/05/2016 Confirmed Leaving Steven Quint (F) Leaving for ESC Moskitos Essen U19
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP P/GP Rank Postseason
2015-2016 HEO U18 46 21 - 19 - 6 111 133 48 1.04 1 -
2016-2017 HEO U18 45 13 - 29 - 3 87 156 29 0.64 3 -
2017-2018 HEO U18 31 14 - 12 - 5 82 74 33 1.06 3 -
2018-2019 HEO U18 45 25 - 13 - 0 158 129 57 1.27 2 -
2019-2020 HEO U18 45 32 - 12 - 1 184 119 65 1.44 1 -
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. James Clarke (F) 2020-2021 Northeast Generals NA3HL 37 27 32 59 2
2. Markus Odermatt (F) 2020-2021 Philadelphia Hockey Club USPHL Premier 43 19 35 54 10
3. Daniel Johnson (D) 2020-2021 CYA 15U AAA 15U AAA 57 21 29 50 -
4. Thomas Odermatt (F) 2020-2021 Philadelphia Hockey Club USPHL Premier 39 21 22 43 26
5. Colin Callanan (F) 2020-2021 New York Apple Core EHL 33 16 24 40 73
6. Griffen Fisher (F) 2020-2021 Fort Wayne Spacemen USPHL Premier 25 7 20 27 4
7. Tyler McCullough (F) 2020-2021 San Diego Sabers USPHL Premier 42 9 10 19 61
8. Danil Taldykin (F) 2020-2021 Barys Nur-Sultan U20 Kazakhstan U20 14 5 14 19 -
9. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 2020-2021 Timmins Rock NOJHL 22 3 13 16 18
10. Leonard Haban (F) 2020-2021 New York Aviators USPHL Elite 21 10 4 14 41
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 90 77 49 126
2. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 84 38 61 99
3. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 89 24 44 68
4. Matthew Grouchy (F) 45 25 25 50
5. Brendan Boyce (D) 42 14 35 49
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 90 77 49 126
2. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 84 38 61 99
3. Owen Dunne (F) 76 27 15 42
4. Matthew Grouchy (F) 45 25 25 50
5. Alex Simard (F) 74 25 20 45
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 84 38 61 99
2. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 90 77 49 126
3. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 89 24 44 68
4. Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) 85 8 36 44
5. Brendan Boyce (D) 42 14 35 49
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) 85 8 44 107
2. Damien Ledermann (D) 83 18 37 94
3. Jake Jurgeneit (D) 91 3 19 88
4. Ivan Landyshev (F) 74 7 34 84
5. Jacob Roberts (F) 40 9 19 76
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Jake Jurgeneit (D) 91 3 16 19
2. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 90 77 49 126
3. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 89 24 44 68
4. Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) 85 8 36 44
5. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 84 38 61 99
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Milo Roelens (F) 24 16 38 1.583
2. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 90 77 126 1.400
3. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 84 38 99 1.179
4. Brendan Boyce (D) 42 14 49 1.167
5. Matthew Grouchy (F) 45 25 50 1.111
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 45 48 35 83 1.84 22
2. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 43 21 42 63 1.47 18
3. Matthew Grouchy (F) 2015-2016 HEO U18 45 25 25 50 1.11 26
4. Brendan Boyce (D) 2018-2019 HEO U18 42 14 35 49 1.17 64
5. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 44 18 30 48 1.09 16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 45 48 35 83 1.84 22
2. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 2018-2019 HEO U18 45 29 14 43 0.96 34
3. Matthew Grouchy (F) 2015-2016 HEO U18 45 25 25 50 1.11 26
4. Artur Zaripov (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 42 23 16 39 0.93 38
5. Ilnar Fakhrutdinov (F) 2018-2019 HEO U18 45 22 14 36 0.80 50
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Vyacheslav Melikov (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 43 21 42 63 1.47 18
2. Nikita Tiatinkin (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 45 48 35 83 1.84 22
3. Brendan Boyce (D) 2018-2019 HEO U18 42 14 35 49 1.17 64
4. Nicolas Pigeon (F) 2019-2020 HEO U18 44 18 30 48 1.09 16
5. Matthew Grouchy (F) 2015-2016 HEO U18 45 25 25 50 1.11 26
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Félix Cadieux-Fredette (D) 2019-2020 HEO U18 40 3 25 28 0.70 81
2. Jacob Roberts (F) 2015-2016 HEO U18 40 9 10 19 0.48 76
3. Ivan Landyshev (F) 2018-2019 HEO U18 45 5 22 27 0.60 74
4. Cole Grant (D) 2019-2020 HEO U18 35 1 6 7 0.20 74
5. Jack Sountis (D) 2018-2019 HEO U18 45 3 15 18 0.40 65
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2019-2020 5'11" 173 lbs 16.11
2018-2019 5'11" 167 lbs 16.45
2017-2018 5'11" 176 lbs 16.90
2016-2017 5'11" 179 lbs 16.05
View 20 latest seasons