Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Andrei Ogorodnikov (F) totals 2 1 0 1 0
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan - - - - -
    HK Aktobe Kazakhstan Cup 2 1 0 1 0
2. Ilya Kovalchuk (LW/RW) Los Angeles Kings NHL - - - - -
3. Alexander Khokhlachev (C/W) Spartak Moskva KHL - - - - -
4. Maxim Chudinov (D) Avangard Omsk KHL - - - - -
5. Gleb Klimenko (LW/RW) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    GKS Tychy Poland - - - - -
    GKS Tychy Champions HL - - - - -
6. Alexei Danilov (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan - - - - -
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup - - - - -
7. Andrei Altybarmakyan (RW) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
8. Nikita Gusev (LW) New Jersey Devils NHL - - - - -
9. Alexander Kadeykin (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL - - - - -
10. Arkhip Nekolenko (RW/LW) Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL - - - - -
                 
11. Patrik Hersley (D) Spartak Moskva KHL - - - - -
12. Steve Moses (RW) Jokerit KHL - - - - -
13. Dmitri Shitikov (RW) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan - - - - -
    Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan Cup - - - - -
14. Andrei Kuteikin (D) Spartak Moskva KHL - - - - -
15. Mikhail Maltsev (LW/C) Binghamton Devils AHL - - - - -
16. Maxim Afinogenov (RW) Dynamo Moskva KHL - - - - -
17. Anton Tikhomirov (F) HK Cheboksary Russia3 - - - - -
18. Svyatoslav Grebenshchikov (RW) Vityaz Podolsk KHL - - - - -
19. Joakim Lindström (RW) Skellefteå AIK SHL - - - - -
20. Pyotr Khokhryakov (C) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL - - - - -
                 
21. Yuri Alexandrov (D) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
22. Konstantin Glazachev (RW/LW) Admiral Vladivostok KHL - - - - -
23. Alexei Grishin (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Spartak Moskva KHL - - - - -
    Khimik Voskresensk VHL - - - - -
24. Ivan Volodin (D/F) SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL - - - - -
25. Yevgeni Artyukhin (RW/LW) Vityaz Podolsk KHL - - - - -
26. Yegor Yakovlev (D) Metallurg Magnitogorsk KHL - - - - -
27. Arseni Khatsei (C) Izhstal Izhevsk VHL - - - - -
28. Denis Orlovich-Grudkov (RW) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
29. Vladimir Tarasenko (RW) St. Louis Blues NHL - - - - -
30. Kirill Marchenko (RW/LW) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL - - - - -
    SKA-1946 St. Petersburg MHL - - - - -
                 
31. Yevgeni Ryasensky (D) Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk KHL - - - - -
32. Vyacheslav Solodukhin (LW) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL - - - - -
33. Danila Kvartalnov (LW/C) Vityaz Podolsk KHL - - - - -
34. Teemu Ramstedt (C) SaiPa Liiga - - - - -
35. Sergei Shirokov (LW/RW) Avangard Omsk KHL - - - - -
36. Nikolai Prokhorkin (C) Los Angeles Kings NHL - - - - -
37. Vladislav Gavrikov (D) Columbus Blue Jackets NHL - - - - -
38. Nikita Vyglazov (LW) Vityaz Podolsk KHL - - - - -
39. Alexei Polodyan (LW) SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL - - - - -
40. Yuri Trubachyov (C) Severstal Cherepovets KHL - - - - -
                 
41. Alexander Golovin (LW) PKH Gdansk Poland - - - - -
42. Vladimir Bakika (C) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 - - - - -
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
43. Patrick Thoresen (LW/RW) Storhamar Norway - - - - -
44. Georgi Berdyukov (D) Lada Togliatti VHL - - - - -
45. Sergei Monakhov (LW) Severstal Cherepovets KHL - - - - -
46. Pavel Buchnevich (RW/LW) New York Rangers NHL - - - - -
47. Alexander Shcherbina (LW/C) Humo Tashkent VHL - - - - -
48. Vladislav Syomin (D) SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL - - - - -
49. Sergei Kalinin (C/W) CSKA Moskva KHL - - - - -
50. Yevgeni Dadonov (RW/LW) Florida Panthers NHL - - - - -
                 
51. Vadim Shipachyov (C) Dynamo Moskva KHL - - - - -
52. Johan Fransson (D) Leksands IF SHL - - - - -
53. Nikolai Belov (D) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan - - - - -
54. Nikita Tochitsky (C) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
55. Alexei Koptyayev (F) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan - - - - -
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan Cup - - - - -
56. Dmitri Yudin (D) Ak Bars Kazan KHL - - - - -
57. Nikolai Knyzhov (D) San Jose Barracuda AHL - - - - -
58. Alexei Semyonov (D) Salavat Yulaev Ufa KHL - - - - -
59. Vyacheslav Voynov (D) Avangard Omsk KHL - - - - -
60. Alexei Petrov (D) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
                 
61. Tony Mårtensson (C) Almtuna IS Allsvenskan - - - - -
62. Magomed Gimbatov (RW) HK Tambov VHL - - - - -
63. Dmitri Kalinin (D) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL - - - - -
64. Alexei Kruchinin (LW/C) Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL - - - - -
65. Denis Alexandrov (D) HK Sochi KHL - - - - -
66. Yegor Rykov (D) Hartford Wolf Pack AHL - - - - -
67. Pavel Datsyuk (C) Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg KHL - - - - -
68. Maxim Kondratyev (D) Amur Khabarovsk KHL - - - - -
69. Roman Cervenka (C/LW) SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA - - - - -
70. Mikhail Varnakov (RW) Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL - - - - -
                 
71. Artemi Panarin (LW) New York Rangers NHL - - - - -
72. Danila Galenyuk (D) totals 0 0 0 0 0
    Russia U20 (all) International-Jr - - - - -
    SKA-Neva St. Petersburg VHL - - - - -
73. Filipp Toluzakov (LW) Lada Togliatti VHL - - - - -
74. Andrei Yermakov (D) Sibir Novosibirsk KHL - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?