2018-2019 Blekinge/Skåne Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #25 | 22 | IF Lejonet | 5'5" | 117 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'5" | 163 | L | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Halmstad HF | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | Rögle BK | 5'2" | 154 | L | ||||
| #2 | 21 | Glimma HK | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'9" | 121 | L | ||||
| #4 | 21 | Trelleborgs IF | 5'2" | 123 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'4" | 106 | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Mörrums GoIS IK | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 21 | Lund Giants HC | 5'6" | 128 | L | ||||
| #22 | 21 | Frosta HC | 5'5" | 148 | L | ||||
| #16 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'5" | 126 | R | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Karlskrona HK | 5'5" | 132 | L | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Jonstorps IF | 5'5" | - | L | ||||
| #6 | 21 | Karlskrona HK | 5'5" | 119 | L | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Halmstad HF | 5'2" | 119 | L | ||||
| #20 | 21 | Karlskrona HK | 5'7" | 130 | R | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Kristianstads IK | 5'5" | 146 | L | ||||
2018-2019 Blekinge/Skåne Staff
- Head Coach
Torbjörn Johnsson - General Manager
Jessika Öhman - Equipment Manager
Björn Zander
2018-2019 Blekinge/Skåne Captains
2018-2019 Blekinge/Skåne Demographics
Loading...
Blekinge/Skåne Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 Blekinge/Skåne Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Blekinge/Skåne: 211 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Blekinge/Skåne Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Blekinge/Skåne Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Frosta Hockey | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | NDHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Merrimack College | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rögle BK | NDHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | NDHL | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 14.79 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'5" | 126 lbs | 14.56 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'4" | 121 lbs | 14.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
| 3. | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 4. | 13 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 5. | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
| 3. | 13 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 4. | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 5. | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
| 3. | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 4. | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 5. | 13 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 2 | 9 | 20 | |
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 13 | 14 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 20 | 13 | 27 | 8 | |
| 5. | 14 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 13 | 14 | 27 | |
| 3. | 20 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
| 4. | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 5. | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 20 | 15 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 20 | 13 | 27 | 1.35 | |
| 4. | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 13 | 8 | 12 | 0.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.75 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Stålbucklan (W) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.75 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Stålbucklan (W) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Stålbucklan (W) | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.50 | 6 |