2025-2026 Season
Macklin Mohawks are 7-7-1 in the 2025-26 SWHL season with 15 points, 4th overall.
2025-2026 Macklin Mohawks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #70 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #33 | 30 | Ardrossan, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #88 | 29 | Macklin, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 170 | R | |||||
| #71 | 30 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #4 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 22 | Macklin, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #8 | 23 | Macklin, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #94 | 26 | Macklin, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | R | |||||
| #11 | 29 | Macklin, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #14 | 30 | Kindersley, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #17 | 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #91 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #27 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #81 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #20 | 21 | Evesham, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 176 | L | |||||
| #87 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 30 | Sherwood Park, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #26 | 25 | Macklin, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | - | |||||
| #77 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | 28 | Macklin, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | - | |||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #44 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
2025-2026 Macklin Mohawks Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Macklin Mohawks Demographics
Loading...
Macklin Mohawks Facts
- Plays in
- Sask West Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Macklin Mohawks Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Macklin Mohawks: 883 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Macklin Mohawks Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Macklin Mohawks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SWHL | 15 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 67 | 15 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SWHL | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 42 | 51 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SWHL | 18 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 72 | 69 | 18 | 1 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SWHL | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 68 | 55 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | SWHL | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 77 | 42 | 22 | 1.57 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | SWHL | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SWHL | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 95 | 58 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | SWHL | 20 | 11 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 98 | 85 | 25 | 1.25 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | SWHL | 20 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 90 | 25 | 1.25 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | SWHL | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 106 | 95 | 21 | 1.17 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | SWHL | 18 | 10 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 96 | 85 | 20 | 1.11 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | SWHL | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | 83 | 76 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | BRHL | 20 | 2 | 17 | - | - | 1 | 73 | 140 | 5 | 0.25 | 6 | First round loss |
| 2012-2013 | BRHL | 20 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 106 | 106 | 21 | 1.05 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 16 | 4 | - | - | - | 132 | 60 | 33 | 1.65 | 1 | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | SWHL | 24 | 11 | 13 | - | - | - | 110 | 109 | 25 | 1.04 | 6 | - |
| 2009-2010 | SWHL | 24 | 14 | 10 | - | - | - | 126 | 116 | 28 | 1.17 | 3 | - |
| 2008-2009 | SWHL | 24 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 133 | 104 | 33 | 1.38 | 3 | - |
| 2007-2008 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2005-2006 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | NSRHL | 22 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 44 | 39 | 1.77 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | NSRHL | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 91 | 66 | 28 | 1.4 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | NSRHL | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 114 | 74 | 35 | 1.75 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2000-2001 | NSRHL | 24 | 16 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 160 | 90 | 32 | 1.33 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1993-1994 | WGHL | 30 | 1 | 29 | 0 | - | - | 107 | 270 | 2 | 0.07 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1992-1993 | WGHL | 30 | 9 | 21 | 0 | - | - | 145 | 189 | 18 | 0.6 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1991-1992 | WGHL | 30 | 13 | 14 | 3 | - | - | 148 | 125 | 29 | 0.97 | 4 | Final loss |
| 1990-1991 | WGHL | 30 | 15 | 13 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1.07 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 35 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 26.40 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.21 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 27.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 25.94 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 111 | 145 | 256 | |
| 2. | 126 | 99 | 124 | 223 | |
| 3. | 84 | 64 | 65 | 129 | |
| 4. | 66 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 5. | 120 | 28 | 85 | 113 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 111 | 145 | 256 | |
| 2. | 126 | 99 | 124 | 223 | |
| 3. | 84 | 64 | 65 | 129 | |
| 4. | 66 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 5. | 107 | 49 | 58 | 107 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 111 | 145 | 256 | |
| 2. | 126 | 99 | 124 | 223 | |
| 3. | 120 | 28 | 85 | 113 | |
| 4. | 66 | 56 | 71 | 127 | |
| 5. | 84 | 64 | 65 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 28 | 113 | 278 | |
| 2. | 159 | 10 | 39 | 210 | |
| 3. | 94 | 26 | 87 | 208 | |
| 4. | 118 | 23 | 78 | 180 | |
| 5. | 107 | 49 | 107 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 185 | 111 | 145 | 256 | |
| 2. | 159 | 10 | 29 | 39 | |
| 3. | 144 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |
| 4. | 130 | 24 | 50 | 74 | |
| 5. | 129 | 47 | 57 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 48 | 106 | 2.36 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 66 | 56 | 127 | 1.92 | |
| 4. | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 5. | 9 | 10 | 14 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.45 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.10 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SWHL | 24 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.63 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SWHL | 18 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.45 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SWHL | 18 | 21 | 15 | 36 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.10 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SWHL | 18 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 1.50 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 2.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 2.45 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SWHL | 18 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 1.94 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SWHL | 20 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 2.10 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SWHL | 24 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.63 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | BRHL | 20 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.05 | 56 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SWHL | 17 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.88 | 55 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | SWHL | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.78 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | SWHL | 20 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 1.10 | 47 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SWHL | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.22 | 46 |
