2019-2020 Season
Hermes are 5-7-0 in the 2019-20 Mestis Q (W) season with 15 points, 4th in the Lohko 3 and 12th overall.
2019-2020 Hermes Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | Kruunupyy, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 19 | Kokkola, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 44 | Kokkola, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #30 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #14 | 21 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | 5'5" | 134 | R | |||||
| #19 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 26 | Pietarsaari, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #98 | 27 | Kruunupyy, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 25 | - | - | - | |||||
| #3 | 28 | Haapajärvi, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #21 | 40 | Kokkola, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #23 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 22 | Oulainen, FIN | 5'8" | 143 | L | ||||
| #15 | 28 | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 25 | - | - | R | |||||
| #16 | 26 | 5'7" | 150 | R | |||||
| #14 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #36 | 26 | - | - | R | |||||
| #15 | 23 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #32 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 24 | - | - | - | |||||
| #13 | 21 | - | - | L | |||||
| #29 | 23 | Haapavesi, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #14 | 27 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'5" | 148 | L | ||||
| #16 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
2019-2020 Hermes Staff
- Head Coach
Tommi Viitala - Goaltending Coach
Bo Ahlqvist - Team Manager
Jukka Tuovinen - Equipment Manager
Päivi Järvinen - Equipment Manager
Tomi Kaas
2019-2020 Hermes Demographics
Loading...
Hermes Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Blue
- Town
- Kokkola, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
Hermes Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | RoKi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sport |
Hermes History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 20 | 18 | 1.64 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 86 | 51 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Mestis (W) | 13 | 5 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 38 | 40 | 18 | 1.38 | 2 | - |
| Mestis (W) | 10 | 5 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 28 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Final group | |
| Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 12 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 107 | 38 | 37 | 2.31 | 2 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Mestis (W) | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 32 | 55 | 14 | 1 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 53 | 33 | 2.06 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Mestis (W) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 20 | 15 | 1.5 | 1 | Promoted | |
| Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 59 | 39 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Mestis Q (W) | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 42 | 29 | 14 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| Mestis (W) | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 82 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | - | |
| Mestis (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 3 | Bronze game win | |
| Mestis (W) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 42 | 25 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | Final loss |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 45 | 38 | 14 | 1.4 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | I-divisioona (W) | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 51 | 74 | 11 | 0.69 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 41 | 31 | 9 | 1.13 | 2 | Qualification | |
| 2010-2011 | I-divisioona (W) | 16 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 40 | 103 | 6 | 0.38 | 9 | Qualification loss |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Qualification | |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 14 | 7 | 1.17 | 2 | Qualification | |
| 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 21 | 33 | 6 | 0.5 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0.5 | 5 | Final group | |
| 2008-2009 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 23 | 17 | 12 | 1.33 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | Final group | |
| Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 15 | 16 | 1.78 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | Qualification loss | |
| 2004-2005 | I-divisioona (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification loss |
| 2003-2004 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | Placement game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KuRy/MIF | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KuRy/MIF | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo | Auroraliiga | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Ilves | Auroraliiga | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF | SDHL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kärpät | Auroraliiga | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK | SDHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KuRy/MIF | Suomi-sarja | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KeuPa HT / JYP | Mestis | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Örebro HK | NDHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 19.71 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'4" | 130 lbs | 21.25 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'4" | 130 lbs | 19.17 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 18.74 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'5" | 148 lbs | 18.31 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 119 | 89 | 208 | |
| 2. | 144 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |
| 3. | 117 | 48 | 57 | 105 | |
| 4. | 32 | 66 | 27 | 93 | |
| 5. | 101 | 43 | 49 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 119 | 89 | 208 | |
| 2. | 32 | 66 | 27 | 93 | |
| 3. | 117 | 48 | 57 | 105 | |
| 4. | 144 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |
| 5. | 101 | 43 | 49 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 119 | 89 | 208 | |
| 2. | 144 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |
| 3. | 117 | 48 | 57 | 105 | |
| 4. | 101 | 43 | 49 | 92 | |
| 5. | 83 | 20 | 45 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 9 | 39 | 108 | |
| 2. | 98 | 20 | 54 | 107 | |
| 3. | 144 | 47 | 116 | 102 | |
| 4. | 46 | 6 | 11 | 76 | |
| 5. | 43 | 23 | 40 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 47 | 69 | 116 | |
| 2. | 123 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |
| 3. | 117 | 48 | 57 | 105 | |
| 4. | 104 | 119 | 89 | 208 | |
| 5. | 101 | 43 | 49 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 40 | 57 | 4.07 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 32 | 66 | 93 | 2.91 | |
| 5. | 25 | 27 | 58 | 2.32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 36 | 15 | 51 | 4.25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Mestis (W) | 16 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 2.63 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Mestis Q (W) | 11 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 2.64 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 36 | 15 | 51 | 4.25 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Mestis (W) | 16 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 2.63 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Mestis Q (W) | 9 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 3.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 3.00 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.63 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 2.31 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 36 | 15 | 51 | 4.25 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
