2026-2027 PaRa Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #33 | 34 | Kiukainen, FIN | 5'3" | 110 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #45 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| 21 | Panelia, FIN | 5'5" | 121 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #19 | 18 | - | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #17 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #26 | 21 | - | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #16 | 19 | - | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #15 | 31 | Mäntsälä, FIN | 5'5" | 163 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #23 | 21 | - | - | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #7 | 22 | - | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #14 | 40 | Vammala, FIN | 5'3" | 132 | - | 26/27 | ||||
| #16 | 19 | - | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #5 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #26 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #13 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #25 | 26 | Nakkila, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 29 | 5'9" | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #20 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 30 | 5'9" | 134 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #34 | 21 | - | - | R | 26/27 | |||||
| #24 | 18 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #28 | 16 | 5'5" | 119 | L | Junior | |||||
| #10 | 26 | 5'0" | - | L | 26/27 | |||||
2026-2027 PaRa Staff
- Head Coach
Jarkko Karjalainen - Asst. Coach
Sini Karlsson - Goaltending Coach
Jyrki Laine - Team Manager
Kirsi Leino - Equipment Manager
Miika Raitanen - Equipment Manager
Mikko Rintamaa
2026-2027 PaRa Captains
2026-2027 PaRa Demographics
Loading...
PaRa Facts
- Plays in
- Naisten Suomi-sarja
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Eura, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1920
PaRa Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 1 | Mestis | |||
| 6 - 2 | Mestis | |||
| 3 - 4 | Mestis | |||
| 5 - 1 | Mestis | |||
| 1 - 5 | Mestis |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | leaving | TPS | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Björklöven | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lukko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lukko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lukko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lukko | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lukko | |||
| Loan | joining | Lukko |
PaRa History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Suomi-sarja (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 20 | 8 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 78 | 86 | 18 | 0.9 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 65 | 21 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Mestis (W) | 28 | 8 | 18 | - | 2 | 0 | 82 | 108 | 28 | 1 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 27 | 21 | 1.75 | 1 | Champion |
| Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 7 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 71 | 73 | 22 | 1.47 | 4 | Relegated | |
| 2021-2022 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 43 | 24 | 10 | 1.25 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 3 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 65 | 10 | 0.83 | 3 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Mestis (W) | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 84 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 26 | 42 | 7 | 0.64 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 88 | 6 | 0.43 | 7 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 32 | 40 | 6 | 0.6 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 93 | 9 | 0.56 | 7 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| Mestis Q (W) | 16 | 0 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 193 | 3 | 0.19 | 9 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Mestis (W) | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| Mestis (W) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Did not make playoffs | |
| Mestis Q (W) | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 28 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | Mestis Q (W) | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 65 | 1 | 0.13 | 5 | - |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 20 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | Did not make playoffs | |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 48 | 5 | 0.42 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 26 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 45 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | - | |
| Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 26 | 98 | 6 | 0.4 | 6 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 13 | 8 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 33 | 37 | 9 | 1 | 5 | Final group | |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 32 | 23 | 12 | 1.2 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 5 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 6 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Team Kuortane | Auroraliiga | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 24 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 7 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lukko | Mestis | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Auroraliiga | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 22.22 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 21.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 21.41 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 21.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |
| 2. | 185 | 51 | 119 | 170 | |
| 3. | 89 | 86 | 58 | 144 | |
| 4. | 136 | 63 | 65 | 128 | |
| 5. | 185 | 49 | 68 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |
| 2. | 89 | 86 | 58 | 144 | |
| 3. | 160 | 64 | 40 | 104 | |
| 4. | 136 | 63 | 65 | 128 | |
| 5. | 146 | 57 | 35 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |
| 2. | 185 | 51 | 119 | 170 | |
| 3. | 246 | 31 | 83 | 114 | |
| 4. | 185 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 5. | 136 | 63 | 65 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 101 | 232 | 585 | |
| 2. | 105 | 28 | 61 | 310 | |
| 3. | 180 | 27 | 90 | 269 | |
| 4. | 246 | 31 | 114 | 212 | |
| 5. | 146 | 27 | 48 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 306 | 101 | 131 | 232 | |
| 2. | 246 | 31 | 83 | 114 | |
| 3. | 185 | 51 | 119 | 170 | |
| 4. | 185 | 49 | 68 | 117 | |
| 5. | 180 | 27 | 63 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 30 | 50 | 2.08 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 8 | 10 | 15 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 21 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.52 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.29 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Mestis Q (W) | 10 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 2.80 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 2.08 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 24 | 12 | 36 | 2.40 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 21 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.52 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 2.08 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 25 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 0.84 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 12 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 2.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Mestis Q (W) | 10 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 2.80 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 2.29 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 15 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.13 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 21 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 1.52 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 10 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 2.40 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.64 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.79 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.46 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Mestis (W) | 19 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.37 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Mestis (W) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 40 |

