2019-2020 Season
Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA were 3-4-1 in the 2019-20 NAPHL 16U season with 7 points, 5th in the Guest Teams and 26th overall.
2019-2020 Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 23 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #33 | 23 | Delano, MN, USA | 6'5" | 201 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 23 | Lakeville, MN, USA | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Chaska, MN, USA | 6'1" | 205 | R | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Canoga Park, CA, USA | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Chanhassen, MN, USA | 6'3" | 174 | R | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Hastings, MN, USA | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | Minneapolis, MN, USA | 6'6" | 205 | R | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Woodbury, MN, USA | 6'3" | 216 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 23 | Rosemount, MN, USA | 6'2" | 183 | R | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 6'2" | 170 | R | ||||
| #3 | 22 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | Bloomington, MN, USA | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Chaska, MN, USA | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Lakeville, MN, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Minnetonka, MN, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #21 | 23 | Hastings, MN, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Lakeville, MN, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Shakopee, MN, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #16 | 23 | San Francisco, CA, USA | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- NAPHL 16U
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA: 147 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Minnesota Magicians 16U AAA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Air Force Academy | ACHA III | 10 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Nebraska | ACHA II | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Colgate Univ. | NCAA | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Iowa State Univ. | ACHA | 15 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Arcadia Univ. | NCAA III | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Winnipeg Blues | MJHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Evansville Thunderbolts | SPHL | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Tahoe Knight Monsters | ECHL | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 38 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Perth-Andover Bearcats | NCDC | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.40 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.76 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.72 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 16.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 3. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4. | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 5. | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 2. | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | |
| 2. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 3. | 8 | 4 | 6 | 22 | |
| 4. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20 | |
| 5. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 2. | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 3. | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 4. | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 2. | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 8 | 6 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 5. | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.13 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.60 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.13 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NAPHL 16U | 5 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.80 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1.13 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NAPHL 16U | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NAPHL 16U | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.50 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NAPHL 16U | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.75 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NAPHL 16U | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 18 |
