2025-2026 Season
HC Frydek-Mistek U17 are 28-1-0 in the 2025-26 Czechia U17 3 season with 84 points, 1st in the Skupina 11 and 1st overall.
2025-2026 HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 16 | Frydek-Mistek, CZE | 6'1" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | 6'0" | 143 | L | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | 5'5" | 97 | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | Frydek-Mistek, CZE | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||||
| 16 | Zory, POL | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | 5'9" | 141 | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Frydek-Mistek, CZE | 5'9" | 154 | - | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | Ostrava, CZE | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | Zgierz, POL | 5'10" | 139 | R | Junior | |||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | 4'7" | 75 | R | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
2025-2026 HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Demographics
Loading...
HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Facts
- Plays in
- Regionální liga dorostu
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Frydek-Mistek, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- HC Frydek-Mistek U17: 1 080 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Frydek-Mistek (Czechia2)
- HC Frydek-Mistek B U17
- HC Frydek-Mistek U15 (Czechia U15)
- HC Frydek-Mistek U20 (Czechia U20 3)
HC Frydek-Mistek U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunaújváros AC U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dunaújváros AC U18 |
HC Frydek-Mistek U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Frydek-Mistek U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 29 | 28 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 262 | 62 | 84 | 2.9 | 1 | - |
| HC Frýdek-Místek U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 19 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 167 | 33 | 57 | 2.71 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 3 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 82 | 48 | 30 | 1.88 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 57 | 64 | 27 | 1.69 | 2 | - |
| Czechia U17 3 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 88 | 34 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 2 | 21 | 8 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 84 | 70 | 31 | 1.48 | 5 | Relegated |
| Czechia U17 2 | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 56 | 30 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 19 | 17 | 2.43 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 2 | 22 | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 140 | 61 | 58 | 2.64 | 1 | - |
| Czechia U17 2 | 10 | 4 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 40 | 38 | 13 | 1.3 | 5 | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Koprivnice U18 | Czechia U18 3 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Olomouc U20 | Liga junioru | 13 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Slezan Opava U18 | Czechia U18 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Frydek-Mistek U18 | Czechia U18 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Koprivnice U18 | Czechia U18 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AZ Havirov U20 | Liga junioru | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Bobři Valašské Meziříčí B | 1. liga žen | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Frydek-Mistek U18 | Czechia U18 2 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Poruba U18 | Czechia U18 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Frydek-Mistek U18 | Czechia U18 2 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 146 lbs | 16.32 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 139 lbs | 16.44 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.06 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 16.14 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 89 | 101 | 190 | |
| 2. | 57 | 55 | 79 | 134 | |
| 3. | 68 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 56 | 44 | 42 | 86 | |
| 5. | 52 | 46 | 31 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 89 | 101 | 190 | |
| 2. | 57 | 55 | 79 | 134 | |
| 3. | 52 | 46 | 31 | 77 | |
| 4. | 56 | 44 | 42 | 86 | |
| 5. | 68 | 36 | 51 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 89 | 101 | 190 | |
| 2. | 57 | 55 | 79 | 134 | |
| 3. | 68 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 4. | 56 | 44 | 42 | 86 | |
| 5. | 41 | 28 | 41 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 22 | 57 | 57 | |
| 2. | 35 | 12 | 24 | 55 | |
| 3. | 50 | 3 | 15 | 50 | |
| 4. | 61 | 34 | 70 | 47 | |
| 5. | 52 | 46 | 77 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 89 | 101 | 190 | |
| 2. | 68 | 36 | 51 | 87 | |
| 3. | 61 | 34 | 36 | 70 | |
| 4. | 60 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |
| 5. | 59 | 4 | 21 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 55 | 134 | 2.35 | |
| 2. | 83 | 89 | 190 | 2.29 | |
| 3. | 22 | 11 | 40 | 1.82 | |
| 4. | 21 | 21 | 36 | 1.71 | |
| 5. | 7 | 8 | 12 | 1.71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 45 | 64 | 70 | 134 | 2.98 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 3.38 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 35 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 1.91 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.51 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 36 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.75 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 45 | 64 | 70 | 134 | 2.98 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.51 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 3.38 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 25 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 2.12 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 45 | 64 | 70 | 134 | 2.98 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 21 | 28 | 43 | 71 | 3.38 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 35 | 27 | 40 | 67 | 1.91 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 36 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.75 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 36 | 26 | 36 | 62 | 1.72 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 32 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 1.50 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 3 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 1.51 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 3 | 30 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 1.07 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.47 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 3 | 36 | 36 | 25 | 61 | 1.69 | 36 |

