2019-2020 Season
Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 were 6-12-2-0 in the 2019-20 EJEPL 18U season with 21 points, 7th in the Diamond 2 and 16th overall.
2019-2020 Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #3 | 24 | Medford, NJ, USA | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #37 | 25 | Moorestown, NJ, USA | 6'2" | 220 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #33 | 24 | Marlton, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 137 | R | ||||
| #28 | 24 | Hainesport, NJ, USA | 5'7" | 146 | R | ||||
| #2 | 24 | Moorestown, NJ, USA | 5'11" | 150 | L | ||||
| #7 | 24 | Hamilton, NJ, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #77 | 24 | Marlton, NJ, USA | 6'0" | 146 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #26 | 23 | Atco, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 185 | R | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Marlton, NJ, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #74 | 24 | Medford, NJ, USA | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #23 | 25 | Hazlet, NJ, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #5 | 25 | Marlton, NJ, USA | 6'3" | 207 | R | ||||
| #54 | 24 | Medford, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Medford Lakes, NJ, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #66 | 24 | Cherry Hill, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Moorestown, NJ, USA | 5'9" | 141 | R | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Mullica Hill, NJ, USA | - | - | R | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Medford Lakes, NJ, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #29 | 23 | Cherry Hill, NJ, USA | 5'5" | 101 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Demographics
Loading...
Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Facts
- Plays in
- NJYHL 18U
- Team Colors
- Green + Black + White
- Town
- Mount Laurel, NJ, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
- Experience
- Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2: 223 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ramapo College of New Jersey |
Igloo Jaguars 18U AA 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | AHF 18U | 40 | 4 | 36 | - | - | - | 58 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | NJYHL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| AHF 18U | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | - | - | 24 | 63 | 9 | 0.69 | 13 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | NJYHL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 72 | 21 | 1.05 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 77 | 66 | 29 | 1.45 | 10 | - |
| 2017-2018 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 61 | 35 | 1.75 | 11 | - |
| 2015-2016 | EJEPL 18U | 18 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 46 | 34 | 1.89 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Red Bank Generals | NCDC | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 18.21 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 18.06 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 148 lbs | 18.47 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 18.06 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 2. | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 3. | 40 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 4. | 40 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |
| 5. | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 2. | 40 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 3. | 22 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |
| 4. | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 5. | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |
| 2. | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 3. | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | |
| 4. | 40 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |
| 5. | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 1 | 5 | 128 | |
| 2. | 39 | 2 | 10 | 100 | |
| 3. | 39 | 15 | 32 | 81 | |
| 4. | 36 | 4 | 4 | 78 | |
| 5. | 42 | 2 | 7 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2. | 42 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | |
| 4. | 40 | 19 | 11 | 30 | |
| 5. | 40 | 5 | 24 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 14 | 27 | 1.35 | |
| 2. | 19 | 10 | 24 | 1.26 | |
| 3. | 17 | 10 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 4. | 22 | 16 | 23 | 1.05 | |
| 5. | 40 | 23 | 41 | 1.03 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.03 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.82 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.75 | 46 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 0.73 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.70 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.03 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 0.75 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | EJEPL 18U | 20 | 16 | 7 | 23 | 1.15 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.82 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.70 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 0.73 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.03 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.82 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.58 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 40 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.70 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | AHF 18U | 37 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 128 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | AHF 18U | 39 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.26 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 39 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.82 | 81 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | AHF 18U | 36 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.11 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | AHF 18U | 20 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.45 | 70 |
