2024-2025 Slovakia Selects U14 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 15 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #83 | 15 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 15 | Banska Bystrica, SVK | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #13 | 15 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 123 | L | ||||
| #6 | 15 | Oslo, NOR | 5'11" | 159 | R | ||||
| #22 | 15 | Piestany, SVK | 5'10" | 159 | R | ||||
| #14 | 15 | Martin, SVK | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 15 | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #88 | 15 | 5'9" | 132 | L | |||||
| #10 | 14 | Karlstad, SWE | 5'4" | 128 | L | ||||
| #74 | 15 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'1" | 159 | L | ||||
| #21 | 15 | Kosice, SVK | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||
| #66 | 15 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 150 | R | ||||
| #17 | 15 | - | - | L | |||||
| #44 | 15 | Nove Zamky, SVK | 5'9" | 152 | R | ||||
| #77 | 15 | Nowy Targ, POL | 5'8" | 126 | R | ||||
| #97 | 15 | Hollabrunn, AUT | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||
2024-2025 Slovakia Selects U14 Staff
- Head Coach
Jozef Viszkocsil - Coach
Erik Caladi - Asst. Coach
Hayden Pimm
2024-2025 Slovakia Selects U14 Demographics
Loading...
Slovakia Selects U14 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U14
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Slovakia Selects U14 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
10 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Slovakia Selects U14: 98 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Slovakia Selects U14 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) | Czechia U16 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U15 | Extraliga 9. trid | 9 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) | Czechia U16 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Täby HC U16 | U16 Div.1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 10 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 12 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Poprad U16 | Liga starsich ziakov AA | 5 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Ocelari Trinec U16 | Czechia U16 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Ocelari Trinec U16 | Czechia U16 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 13.82 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 13.93 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 13.87 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 13.94 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 13.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 5. | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 2. | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | |
| 3. | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 5. | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |
| 2. | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 3. | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 5. | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 6 | 11 | 12 | |
| 2. | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10 | |
| 3. | 9 | 1 | 4 | 8 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |
| 5. | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 2. | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |
| 3. | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 8 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 2. | 6 | 5 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.83 | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | - | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2.33 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.83 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | WSI U14 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.25 | - | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2.33 | - | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | WSI U14 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 2.83 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | WSI U14 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | - | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.22 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | WSI U14 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | WSI U14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | WSI U14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 |
