2014-2015 Western Canada Selects U13 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 24 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | R | |||||
| 24 | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 24 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | - | |||||
| 24 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 24 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'6" | 220 | R | |||||
| 24 | Yellowknife, NT, CAN | 6'1" | 192 | L | |||||
| 24 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| 24 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 220 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 24 | Oakville, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| 24 | Ottawa, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 187 | R | |||||
| 24 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| 24 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | |||||
| 24 | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 196 | L | |||||
| 24 | Wainwright, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 163 | R | |||||
| 24 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| 24 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| 23 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 194 | L | |||||
2014-2015 Western Canada Selects U13 Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 Western Canada Selects U13 Demographics
Loading...
Western Canada Selects U13 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U13
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 Western Canada Selects U13 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
- Experience
- Western Canada Selects U13: 147 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Western Canada Selects U13 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rouen | Ligue Magnus | 12 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | San Jose Sharks | NHL | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fortuna | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Bowling Green State Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HIFK | Liiga | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | ACHA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Seattle Kraken | NHL | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Saskatchewan | USports | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Oklahoma State Univ. | ACHA II | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Mount Royal Univ. | USports | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 12.94 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 13.00 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 12.93 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 12.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 2. | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 4. | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 2. | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 4. | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 2. | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 3. | 9 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 5. | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 5 | 11 | 34 | |
| 2. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 9 | 9 | 17 | 22 | |
| 5. | 9 | 7 | 11 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | |
| 2. | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
| 4. | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 15 | 27 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 9 | 13 | 22 | 2.44 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2.11 | |
| 4. | 9 | 7 | 18 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 9 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | - | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | WSI U13 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | - | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | - | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | WSI U13 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1.11 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 3.00 | - | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 2.00 | - | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | WSI U13 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 1.78 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | WSI U13 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.88 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | WSI U13 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1.44 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | WSI U13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | WSI U13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.56 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | WSI U13 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | WSI U13 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | WSI U13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 1.22 | 20 |