2025-2026 Season
Stevenson Univ. were 16-10-1 in the 2025-26 NCAA III season with 41 points, 2nd in the MAC and 10th overall.
2025-2026 Stevenson Univ. Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 24 | Charleston, SC, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Pinckney, MI, USA | 6'2" | 150 | - | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #17 | 23 | Devon, PA, USA | 6'0" | 201 | R | ||||
| #2 | 22 | St. Cloud, MN, USA | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #27 | 25 | Köping, SWE | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Köping, SWE | 6'3" | 201 | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Englishtown, NJ, USA | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||
| #6 | 23 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 194 | R | ||||
| #3 | 22 | Boston, MA, USA | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 22 | Gambrills, MD, USA | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Centennial, CO, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #24 | 22 | New Baltimore, MI, USA | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Novi, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #16 | 24 | Glencoe, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Boothwyn, PA, USA | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Beijing, CHN | 5'8" | 174 | R | ||||
| #12 | 23 | Carmel, IN, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #43 | 25 | Milford, MI, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #13 | 25 | Bethlehem, PA, USA | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #14 | 23 | Perrysburg, OH, USA | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Marco Island, FL, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #82 | 24 | Lakeville, MN, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | ||||
| #63 | 23 | Summit, NJ, USA | 6'2" | 216 | R | ||||
| #7 | 22 | Chateauguay, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Pendleton, NY, USA | 6'6" | 216 | R | ||||
2025-2026 Stevenson Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Stevenson Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- Green + White
- Town
- Owings Mills, MD, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2025-2026 Stevenson Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
19 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Stevenson Univ.: 1 131 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Stevenson Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Knoxville Ice Bears | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Knoxville Ice Bears | |||
| Confirmed | joining | El Paso Rhinos | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Valpellice Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Grand Junction River Hawks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fayetteville Marksmen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wesleyan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Fayetteville Marksmen |
Stevenson Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 27 | 16 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 63 | 41 | 1.52 | - | Conference Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 72 | - | - | 2 | Conference Champion |
| 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 57 | - | - | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 69 | 43 | 1.59 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III | 26 | 18 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 66 | 37 | 1.42 | 3 | Conference QF loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 33 | 23 | 1.44 | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 28 | 18 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 120 | 84 | 40 | 1.43 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 61 | 73 | - | - | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 78 | 71 | - | - | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III | 26 | 10 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 93 | - | - | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Fresno Falcons | FPHL | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Valenciennes | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valpellice Bulldogs | IHL | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brinkens IF | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pee Dee IceCats | SPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Knoxville Ice Bears | SPHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Watertown Wolves | FPHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Wheeling Nailers | ECHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Valenciennes | Division 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Macon Mayhem | SPHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 20.25 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.25 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 23.31 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.48 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.26 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 64 | 48 | 112 | |
| 2. | 93 | 24 | 64 | 88 | |
| 3. | 74 | 30 | 56 | 86 | |
| 4. | 96 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |
| 5. | 106 | 28 | 54 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 64 | 48 | 112 | |
| 2. | 82 | 43 | 37 | 80 | |
| 3. | 74 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 4. | 74 | 30 | 56 | 86 | |
| 5. | 97 | 29 | 41 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 24 | 64 | 88 | |
| 2. | 96 | 21 | 63 | 84 | |
| 3. | 74 | 30 | 56 | 86 | |
| 4. | 106 | 28 | 54 | 82 | |
| 5. | 105 | 12 | 51 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 17 | 44 | 124 | |
| 2. | 49 | 5 | 12 | 123 | |
| 3. | 48 | 4 | 11 | 98 | |
| 4. | 52 | 24 | 43 | 97 | |
| 5. | 74 | 30 | 86 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 22 | 41 | 63 | |
| 2. | 109 | 64 | 48 | 112 | |
| 3. | 108 | 19 | 26 | 45 | |
| 4. | 107 | 8 | 34 | 42 | |
| 5. | 106 | 28 | 54 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 30 | 86 | 1.16 | |
| 2. | 109 | 64 | 112 | 1.03 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 82 | 43 | 80 | 0.98 | |
| 5. | 28 | 10 | 27 | 0.96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 27 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 27 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.37 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 28 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 1.14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 27 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.15 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 26 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 1.15 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 27 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.48 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 26 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 1.15 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NCAA III | 28 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 1.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | NCAA III | 28 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 0.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 26 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.00 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 27 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.37 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 28 | 6 | 26 | 32 | 1.14 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 26 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.15 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 23 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 1.26 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 27 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 0.89 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 24 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.58 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | NCAA III | 21 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.33 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III | 26 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 0.69 | 58 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NCAA III | 25 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.44 | 50 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III | 26 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.35 | 49 |
