2025-2026 Norwich Univ. Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 29 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2. | 29 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 6 | 35 | ||||||||
| 3. | 29 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 12 | 39 | ||||||||
| 4. | 29 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 16 | 34 | ||||||||
| 5. | 29 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||
| 6. | 24 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 20 | 21 | ||||||||
| 7. | 29 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||
| 8. | 28 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||
| 9. | 29 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||
| 10. | 29 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 22 | 24 | ||||||||
| 11. | 27 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 14 | 17 | ||||||||
| 12. | 28 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 18 | 21 | ||||||||
| 13. | 29 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 37 | ||||||||
| 14. | 29 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 13 | ||||||||
| 15. | 29 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 13 | ||||||||
| 16. | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 11 | ||||||||
| 17. | 29 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||
| 18. | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||
| 19. | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||
| 20. | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 22. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 6 | 0.18 | .986 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 328:41 | 68 | |||||
| 2. | 23 | 1.06 | .934 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1306:20 | 327 | |||||
| 3. | 3 | 0.60 | .900 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100:45 | 9 | |||||
2025-2026 Norwich Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Norwich Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- NCAA Division III
- Team Colors
- Maroon + Old Gold
- Town
- Northfield, VT, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Norwich Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Norwich Univ.: 1 195 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Kreitzberg Arena
- Location
- Northfield, VT, USA
- Capacity
- 3 000
- Construction Year
- 1998

Norwich Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Saint Joseph | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Leksands IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Maine | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HPK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Göteborg HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Connecticut Whale | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Northern Cyclones 19U | |||
| Confirmed | joining | East Coast Wizards 19U |
Norwich Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norwich Univ. (women) | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA III (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | First round loss |
| Norwich Univ. | |||||||||||||
| NCAA III (W) | 28 | 19 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 119 | 45 | 44 | 1.57 | 2 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | NCAA III (W) | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 120 | 39 | 43 | 1.59 | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCAA III (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAA III (W) | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 154 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA III (W) | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 93 | 14 | 31 | 1.94 | 1 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA III (W) | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 97 | 10 | 28 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 23 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 128 | 48 | 47 | 1.52 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | NCAA III (W) | 28 | 21 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 76 | 34 | 42 | 1.5 | 2 | Conference Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 22 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 92 | 44 | 47 | 1.52 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 27 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 109 | 44 | 54 | 1.74 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 22 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 134 | 41 | 47 | 1.62 | 1 | Conference Champion |
| 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 27 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 183 | 40 | 55 | 1.77 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | NCAA III (W) | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 149 | 45 | 51 | 1.7 | 1 | NCAA Champion |
| 2009-2010 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 20 | 6 | 5 | - | - | 117 | 65 | 45 | 1.45 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2008-2009 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 19 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 111 | 62 | 39 | 1.34 | 3 | Conference Champion |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA III (W) | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 55 | 61 | 26 | 1.08 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2006-2007 | ACHA (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Norwich Univ. Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Fribourg-Gottéron Ladies | SWHL A | 8 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Skautafélag Akureyrar | Iceland | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lyon | France2 (W) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Saint Joseph | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Solent Devils 2 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Adrian College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | South Korea | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Great Britain (all) | International (W) | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Utica Univ. | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 19.91 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'6" | 143 lbs | 20.94 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 21.06 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 130 lbs | 20.75 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 21.05 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 116 | 72 | 188 | |
| 2. | 120 | 93 | 82 | 175 | |
| 3. | 112 | 72 | 91 | 163 | |
| 4. | 118 | 60 | 85 | 145 | |
| 5. | 90 | 58 | 63 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 116 | 72 | 188 | |
| 2. | 120 | 93 | 82 | 175 | |
| 3. | 112 | 72 | 91 | 163 | |
| 4. | 118 | 60 | 85 | 145 | |
| 5. | 59 | 59 | 31 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 112 | 72 | 91 | 163 | |
| 2. | 118 | 60 | 85 | 145 | |
| 3. | 96 | 16 | 84 | 100 | |
| 4. | 120 | 93 | 82 | 175 | |
| 5. | 111 | 116 | 72 | 188 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 34 | 69 | 110 | |
| 2. | 118 | 36 | 106 | 106 | |
| 3. | 111 | 12 | 56 | 102 | |
| 4. | 112 | 19 | 76 | 92 | |
| 5. | 111 | 16 | 68 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 27 | 51 | 78 | |
| 2. | 120 | 93 | 82 | 175 | |
| 3. | 120 | 54 | 66 | 120 | |
| 4. | 119 | 54 | 67 | 121 | |
| 5. | 118 | 60 | 85 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 116 | 188 | 1.69 | |
| 2. | 59 | 59 | 90 | 1.53 | |
| 3. | 120 | 93 | 175 | 1.46 | |
| 4. | 112 | 72 | 163 | 1.46 | |
| 5. | 86 | 52 | 118 | 1.37 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.03 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 30 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.83 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.86 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 22 | 27 | 49 | 1.58 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 34 | 25 | 59 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.03 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 30 | 31 | 24 | 55 | 1.83 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | NCAA III (W) | 28 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 1.57 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NCAA III (W) | 28 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.50 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 6 | 33 | 39 | 1.26 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NCAA III (W) | 30 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 1.50 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III (W) | 28 | 6 | 29 | 35 | 1.25 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 26 | 28 | 54 | 1.86 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 32 | 27 | 59 | 2.03 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | NCAA III (W) | 24 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.88 | 50 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.71 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | NCAA III (W) | 23 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.57 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NCAA III (W) | 31 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 1.26 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NCAA III (W) | 29 | 16 | 16 | 32 | 1.10 | 34 |
